Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Gibbons, AB

Oven & appliance cleaning in Gibbons

Book oven cleaning in Gibbons with insured appliance cleaning crews — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

1appliance clean completed in Gibbons
2cleaning jobs of all types in Gibbons
$165average appliance clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Gibbons, AB: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
Our record

Cleaning within 40 km of Gibbons, by the numbers

Since July 2024 we have completed 290 cleaning jobs within 40 km of Gibbons, most of them move-out cleans. Gibbons itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Gibbons.

290completed jobs within 40 km of Gibbons
Jul 2024first job in this area
539bedrooms cleaned
417bathrooms and powder rooms
241kitchens cleaned
666ovens, fridges and other appliances
343carpet areas steam-cleaned
13sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs within 40 km of Gibbons

  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & range hood · EdmontonT6E
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 2 bath · Fort SaskatchewanT8L
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · EdmontonT6Y
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, microwave, 2 carpet areas · EdmontonT5E
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, basement · EdmontonT5R
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 6 bed · 4 bath, 9 carpet areas · Sturgeon CountyT8T

From our records: 290 completed jobs within 40 km of Gibbons, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

How oven & appliance cleaning in Gibbons works

1. Get an instant quote

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Choose your day

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Enjoy the result

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — dryer cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best appliance cleaning crews in Gibbons

2 cleaning jobs completed in Gibbons, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Gibbons as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Gibbons and nearby Fort Saskatchewan, Morinville, Lancaster Park, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

The checklist

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Our range hood cleaning includes:

  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across Alberta

548jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta
1,749appliances cleaned
472kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta since June 2024. Figures as of 11 October 2026. 1 of these was in Gibbons itself.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Gibbons

Gibbons pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer range hood cleaning in Gibbons?

Yes — every part of Gibbons, including T0A postal codes, plus nearby Fort Saskatchewan, Morinville, Lancaster Park. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Gibbons?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Gibbons and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Gibbons?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Gibbons?

Oven cleaning cost in Gibbons is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 66 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $200, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$150$200

Average $165 · 66 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Gibbons

Oven & appliance cleaning in Gibbons — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Gibbons — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Gibbons — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Gibbons, AB

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning in Gibbons — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • 48-hour re-clean promise at no extra cost
$165average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Gibbons

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Gibbons, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 1 appliance clean in Gibbons, most often in T0A postal codes.

Tenants add dryer cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaning crews use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Gibbons

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

8 customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Levi V.10/10
“These young men were great! On time, friendly, provided explanations and tips and on top Of all did a great job cleaning my dishwasher and washing machine!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · March 2025
Catherine I.10/10
“Great job thank you so much”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · September 2025
Karen10/10
“I am soo impressed of the quality of work The team went OVER and ABOVE to clean my kitchen , focusing mostly on my aging stove , The glsss window was terribly dirty and the top of the oven dooor had burn marks that I assumed would be permanently…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · October 2025
Jolene S.10/10
“Awesome job on rugs and floors!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Fort Saskatchewan · December 2024
Adele C.★★★★★
“Nettoo and her team were so helpful, and caring. The service provided was efficient, and professional. Very good cleaning. My oven looks brand new. ( Thank you! I am a messy cook). Will be having this team back. They treated our home with respect. The…”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Kee★★★★★
“They were friendly, mindful, and thoroughly deep cleaned the fridge and freezer as requested. Thanks again!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2025
Nearby

Where we clean around Gibbons

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Where we work in Gibbons, by postal code

  • Gibbons T0A 1 job
Local facts

Oven & appliance cleaning in Gibbons at a glance

33 km

from Edmonton

2

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

Since May 2025 we have completed 2 cleaning jobs here. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 548 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

Gibbons: our work in numbers

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

100%included appliances inside & out
84%included kitchen
84%included bathrooms & toilets
82%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
2cleaning jobs of all types in Gibbons
Mondayour busiest day
8customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.