Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Fort Saskatchewan, AB

Professional oven cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan

Oven cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — appliance cleaning service at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

4jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Fort Saskatchewan
9cleaning jobs of all types in Fort Saskatchewan
$165average appliance clean across Alberta
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan, AB: cleaner cleaning inside an oven
Track record

Oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan: our track record

We have completed 9 jobs in Fort Saskatchewan since December 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. Oven & appliance cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices.

9completed jobs in Fort Saskatchewan
Dec 2024our first job here
22bedrooms cleaned
18bathrooms and powder rooms
10kitchens cleaned
17ovens, fridges and other appliances
14carpet areas steam-cleaned
5exterior windows washed

Latest completed jobs in Fort Saskatchewan

  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 2 bathT8L
  • May 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilingsT8L
  • Nov 2025Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 3 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsT8L
  • Oct 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bathT8L
  • Aug 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilingsT8L
  • Aug 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsT8L

From our records: 9 completed jobs in Fort Saskatchewan, December 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

How oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan works

1. See your price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Secure your slot

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — washing machine cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best professional oven cleaners in Fort Saskatchewan

9 cleaning jobs completed in Fort Saskatchewan, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Fort Saskatchewan and nearby Gibbons, Sherwood Park, Lancaster Park, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

The checklist

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across Alberta

554jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta
1,762appliances cleaned
478kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta since June 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 4 of these were in Fort Saskatchewan itself.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Fort Saskatchewan

The same fixed prices apply in Fort Saskatchewan as in every other area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer stove cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan?

Yes — every part of Fort Saskatchewan, including T8L postal codes, plus nearby Gibbons, Sherwood Park, Lancaster Park. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Fort Saskatchewan?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Fort Saskatchewan — we have completed 9 jobs in Fort Saskatchewan so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Alberta came to $165 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan

Oven cleaning cost in Fort Saskatchewan is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 67 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $200, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$150$200

Average $165 · 67 jobs across Alberta · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Fort Saskatchewan

Oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Fort Saskatchewan, AB

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 4 jobs with appliance cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan, most often in T8L postal codes.

washing machine cleaning service is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our professional oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Join our happy customers in Fort Saskatchewan

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

8 customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Jolene S.10/10
“Awesome job on rugs and floors!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Fort Saskatchewan · December 2024
Levi V.10/10
“These young men were great! On time, friendly, provided explanations and tips and on top Of all did a great job cleaning my dishwasher and washing machine!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · March 2025
Catherine I.10/10
“Great job thank you so much”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · September 2025
Karen10/10
“I am soo impressed of the quality of work The team went OVER and ABOVE to clean my kitchen , focusing mostly on my aging stove , The glsss window was terribly dirty and the top of the oven dooor had burn marks that I assumed would be permanently…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · October 2025
Adele C.★★★★★
“Nettoo and her team were so helpful, and caring. The service provided was efficient, and professional. Very good cleaning. My oven looks brand new. ( Thank you! I am a messy cook). Will be having this team back. They treated our home with respect. The…”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Kee★★★★★
“They were friendly, mindful, and thoroughly deep cleaned the fridge and freezer as requested. Thanks again!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2025
Where we clean

Our service area: Fort Saskatchewan and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Fort Saskatchewan postal code areas we serve

  • Fort Saskatchewan T8L 4 jobs
Local facts

Oven & appliance cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan: local facts

27,088

residents (2021 Census)

24 km

from Edmonton

9

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

Fort Saskatchewan is home to 27,088 people, 24 km from Edmonton. Since December 2024 we have completed 9 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (7), deep cleaning (2). Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 554 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Fort Saskatchewan

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

100%included appliances inside & out
84%included kitchen
84%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
8customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Fort Saskatchewan?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.