Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Beaumont, AB

Beaumont’s trusted oven cleaners

Professional oven cleaning in Beaumont: ovens, racks and door glass degreased, fridges sanitized, washers and dishwashers descaled. Fixed prices from $35 each.

4jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Beaumont
7cleaning jobs of all types in Beaumont
$165average appliance clean across Alberta
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Beaumont, AB: cleaner cleaning inside an oven
What we have done

Oven & appliance cleaning in Beaumont: our track record

Since September 2024 we have completed 7 cleaning jobs in Beaumont, most of them move-out cleans.

7completed jobs in Beaumont
Sep 2024our first job here
18bedrooms cleaned
13bathrooms and powder rooms
4kitchens cleaned
10ovens, fridges and other appliances
9carpet areas steam-cleaned
10exterior windows washed

Recent jobs in Beaumont

  • Sep 2024Appliance cleaning · oven & stovetopT4X
  • Apr 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 3 bathT4X
  • Apr 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, oven & fridge +1, 2 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsT4X
  • Sep 2025Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, 7 carpet areasT4X
  • Sep 2025House cleaningT4X
  • Jan 2025Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, walls & ceilings, basementT4X

From our records: 7 completed jobs in Beaumont, September 2024 to April 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

How oven & appliance cleaning in Beaumont works

1. Price it online

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — dryer cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Beaumont?

The best oven cleaners in Beaumont

7 cleaning jobs completed in Beaumont, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Beaumont as everywhere we work.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Beaumont and nearby Leduc, Leduc County, Sherwood Park, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

The checklist

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across Alberta

554jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta
1,762appliances cleaned
478kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta since June 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records. 4 of these were in Beaumont itself.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Beaumont

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Beaumont as everywhere we work. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer stove cleaning in Beaumont?

Yes — every part of Beaumont, including T4X postal codes, plus nearby Leduc, Leduc County, Sherwood Park. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Beaumont?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Beaumont — we have completed 7 jobs in Beaumont so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Beaumont?

Oven cleaning cost in Beaumont is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 67 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $200, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$150$200

Average $165 · 67 jobs across Alberta · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Beaumont

Oven & appliance cleaning in Beaumont — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Beaumont — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Beaumont — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Beaumont, AB

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning in Beaumont — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Beaumont

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Beaumont booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 4 jobs with appliance cleaning in Beaumont, most often in T4X postal codes.

dryer cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Reviews

What Beaumont customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

8 customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Levi V.10/10
“These young men were great! On time, friendly, provided explanations and tips and on top Of all did a great job cleaning my dishwasher and washing machine!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · March 2025
Catherine I.10/10
“Great job thank you so much”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · September 2025
Karen10/10
“I am soo impressed of the quality of work The team went OVER and ABOVE to clean my kitchen , focusing mostly on my aging stove , The glsss window was terribly dirty and the top of the oven dooor had burn marks that I assumed would be permanently…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · October 2025
Pam P.10/10
“They did a very thorough job, were friendly and approachable. We just adopted a dog who has been very traumatized, and they were so kind to him as well. Looking forward to having them do regular service and know it’s done well!”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Leduc · February 2025
Nat★★★★★
“I had double ovens, and washer/dryer that hadn’t been cleaned in years. Shea & Jaquel did an amazing job of bringing them back to a squeaky clean, shiny, useable state. Sam, the owner, is very responsive, and called me to ensure I was happy. I wish more…”
Online review · Trustpilot · December 2025
Mary F.★★★★★
“Tim & Lana were very good cleaning my stove!! I’m very happy with their job. In and out in less than an hour! I would highly recommend them!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Coverage

Beaumont and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Beaumont, by postal code

  • Beaumont T4X 4 jobs
About the area

Oven & appliance cleaning in Beaumont at a glance

20,888

residents (2021 Census)

22 km

from Edmonton

7

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

Beaumont is home to 20,888 people, 22 km from Edmonton. Since September 2024 we have completed 7 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (3), deep cleaning (2), appliance cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 554 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Beaumont

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

100%included appliances inside & out
84%included kitchen
84%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
8customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

We are here every day

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.