Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Fort Saskatchewan, AB

Carpet cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan

Need rug and carpet cleaners in Fort Saskatchewan? Our carpet cleaners bring truck-grade extraction kit for carpets, stairs, rugs and upholstery — fixed prices from $30.

4jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Fort Saskatchewan
9cleaning jobs of all types in Fort Saskatchewan
$235average carpet clean across Alberta
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan, AB: cleaning crew and equipment
Our record

Fort Saskatchewan carpet cleaning and more: what we have done

Since December 2024 we have completed 9 cleaning jobs in Fort Saskatchewan, most of them move-out cleans. Carpet cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices.

9completed jobs in Fort Saskatchewan
Dec 2024our first job here
22bedrooms cleaned
18bathrooms and powder rooms
10kitchens cleaned
17ovens, fridges and other appliances
14carpet areas steam-cleaned
5exterior windows washed

The last few jobs in Fort Saskatchewan

  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 2 bathT8L
  • May 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilingsT8L
  • Nov 2025Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 3 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsT8L
  • Oct 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bathT8L
  • Aug 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilingsT8L
  • Aug 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsT8L

From our records: 9 completed jobs in Fort Saskatchewan, December 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Getting carpet cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan: how it works

1. Price it online

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed carpet cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Secure your slot

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — stair carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Fort Saskatchewan?

The best carpet cleaners in Fort Saskatchewan

9 cleaning jobs completed in Fort Saskatchewan, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Fort Saskatchewan and nearby Gibbons, Sherwood Park, Lancaster Park, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Get your carpet cleaning price

What’s included

What’s included in carpet cleaning?

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning across Alberta

314jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta
974carpet areas deep cleaned
478bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$235average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta since July 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. 4 of these were in Fort Saskatchewan itself.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Fort Saskatchewan

Fort Saskatchewan pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Can every stain be removed?

Most food, drink, mud and salt stains lift. Bleach marks, dyes and some old pet stains can be lightened but not always removed.

Do you offer area rug cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan?

Yes — every part of Fort Saskatchewan, including T8L postal codes, plus nearby Gibbons, Sherwood Park, Lancaster Park. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can carpet cleaning be booked with another clean?

Yes. Most of our carpet work is added to a move-out or deep clean, and the carpets are done last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Can I get carpet cleaning near me in Fort Saskatchewan this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Fort Saskatchewan — we have completed 9 jobs in Fort Saskatchewan so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Fort Saskatchewan?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Alberta came to $235 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Fort Saskatchewan?

Carpet cleaning cost in Fort Saskatchewan is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 34 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $350, with an average of $235. Get your fixed price online →

$150$350

Average $235 · 34 jobs across Alberta · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Fort Saskatchewan

Carpet cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Edges done by hand tool

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · Fort Saskatchewan, AB

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for rug and carpet cleaners in Fort Saskatchewan — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$235average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan

To book carpet cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 4 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan, most often in T8L postal codes.

Tenants book stair carpet cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our carpet cleaners check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Reviews

Reviews from customers in and around Fort Saskatchewan

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

9 customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Jolene S.10/10
“Awesome job on rugs and floors!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Fort Saskatchewan · December 2024
Mrs. R.10/10
“They did a great job and were very friendly”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Edmonton · August 2025
Tayler L.10/10
“The team that came to clean my carpet were so friendly, they were in such positive spirits and answered all my questions! They also were so quick, they were very kind!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Spruce Grove · August 2024
Linda B.10/10
“The service was excellent and a great job on an old stained rug. Service technician was very polite and quiet. Excellent job and service.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Red Deer · October 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Coverage

Our service area: Fort Saskatchewan and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Fort Saskatchewan, by postal code

  • Fort Saskatchewan T8L 4 jobs
Local insight

Carpet cleaning in Fort Saskatchewan: local facts

27,088

residents (2021 Census)

24 km

from Edmonton

9

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

Fort Saskatchewan is home to 27,088 people, 24 km from Edmonton. Since December 2024 we have completed 9 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (7), deep cleaning (2). Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 314 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

Fort Saskatchewan: our work in numbers

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
9customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Fort Saskatchewan?

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.