Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Canmore, AB

Canmore’s trusted oven cleaners

Oven cleaning services in Canmore on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — oven cleaning service at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

554jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Alberta
788cleaning jobs of all types across Alberta
$165average appliance clean across Alberta
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Canmore, AB: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
What we have done

Our record within 80 km of Canmore

We have completed 10 jobs within 80 km of Canmore since November 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. Oven & appliance cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices. Canmore itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 80 km of Canmore.

10completed jobs within 80 km of Canmore
Nov 2024first job in this area
19bedrooms cleaned
15bathrooms and powder rooms
7kitchens cleaned
18ovens, fridges and other appliances
23carpet areas steam-cleaned
7exterior windows washed

Recent jobs within 80 km of Canmore

  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, 4 carpet areas · CochraneT4C
  • Aug 2026Post-renovation clean · 2 bed · 1 bath · BanffT1L
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 3 carpet areas · CochraneT4C
  • Mar 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, 2 carpet areas · CochraneT4C
  • Feb 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, 4 carpet areas, walls & ceilings · CochraneT4C
  • Jul 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, 4 carpet areas · CochraneT4C

From our records: 10 completed jobs within 80 km of Canmore, November 2024 to August 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Canmore: how it works

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Secure your slot

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Canmore often have openings within a few days.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — dishwasher cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best appliance cleaners in Canmore

788 cleaning jobs completed across Alberta, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Canmore as everywhere we work.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Canmore and nearby Banff, Cochrane, Rocky View County, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

The checklist

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across Alberta

554jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta
1,762appliances cleaned
478kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta since June 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Canmore

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Canmore as everywhere we work. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer stove cleaning in Canmore?

Yes — every part of Canmore, plus nearby Banff, Cochrane, Rocky View County. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Canmore?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Canmore and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Canmore?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Alberta came to $165 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Canmore?

Oven cleaning cost in Canmore is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 67 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $200, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$150$200

Average $165 · 67 jobs across Alberta · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Canmore

Oven & appliance cleaning in Canmore — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Canmore — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Canmore — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Canmore, AB

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning services in Canmore — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Canmore

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Canmore with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 554 jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta and serve every part of Canmore.

dishwasher cleaning service is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

What Canmore customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

8 customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Levi V.10/10
“These young men were great! On time, friendly, provided explanations and tips and on top Of all did a great job cleaning my dishwasher and washing machine!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · March 2025
Catherine I.10/10
“Great job thank you so much”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · September 2025
Karen10/10
“I am soo impressed of the quality of work The team went OVER and ABOVE to clean my kitchen , focusing mostly on my aging stove , The glsss window was terribly dirty and the top of the oven dooor had burn marks that I assumed would be permanently…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · October 2025
Paustine O.10/10
“The carpets look amazing! The stains are completely gone and the overall appearance is much improved. The carpets dried quickly and there was no lingering odor.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Cochrane · November 2024
Kee★★★★★
“They were friendly, mindful, and thoroughly deep cleaned the fridge and freezer as requested. Thanks again!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2025
Saria S.★★★★★
“They did a wonderful job in cleaning up the remains of the plastic tray that dissolved in my oven and all over its fan. They were patient and professional. The team also cleaned up the fridge and the dishwasher which all look like new now”
Online review · Trustpilot · March 2025
Where we clean

Canmore and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Canmore

  • All of Canmore
Local facts

Oven & appliance cleaning in Canmore: local facts

15,990

residents (2021 Census)

89 km

from Calgary

788

cleaning jobs across Alberta

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

Canmore is home to 15,990 people, 89 km from Calgary. Our nearest completed jobs are in Banff, 18 km away, and our crews cover Canmore on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 554 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Canmore

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

100%included appliances inside & out
84%included kitchen
84%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
788cleaning jobs across Alberta
Mondayour busiest day
8customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Canmore?

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.