Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Banff, AB

Banff’s trusted oven cleaners

Book appliance cleaning in Banff with insured professional oven cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

1appliance clean completed in Banff
1cleaning jobs of all types in Banff
$165average appliance clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Banff, AB: cleaner degreasing a stove
What we have done

Our record within 80 km of Banff

We have completed 10 jobs within 80 km of Banff since November 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. Oven & appliance cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices. Banff itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 80 km of Banff.

10completed jobs within 80 km of Banff
Nov 2024first job in this area
19bedrooms cleaned
15bathrooms and powder rooms
7kitchens cleaned
18ovens, fridges and other appliances
23carpet areas steam-cleaned
7exterior windows washed

Recent jobs within 80 km of Banff

  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, 4 carpet areas · CochraneT4C
  • Aug 2026Post-renovation clean · 2 bed · 1 bath · BanffT1L
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 3 carpet areas · CochraneT4C
  • Mar 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, 2 carpet areas · CochraneT4C
  • Feb 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, 4 carpet areas, walls & ceilings · CochraneT4C
  • Jul 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, 4 carpet areas · CochraneT4C

From our records: 10 completed jobs within 80 km of Banff, November 2024 to August 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in Banff

1. Get an instant quote

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Choose your day

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — fridge cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best professional oven cleaners in Banff

1 cleaning job completed in Banff, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Banff as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Banff and nearby Canmore, Cochrane, Rocky View County, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

Scope of work

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Our stove cleaning includes:

  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across Alberta

548jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta
1,749appliances cleaned
472kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta since June 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. 1 of these was in Banff itself.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Banff

Banff pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer stove cleaning in Banff?

Yes — every part of Banff, including T1L postal codes, plus nearby Canmore, Cochrane, Rocky View County. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Banff?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Banff and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Banff?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Banff?

Oven cleaning cost in Banff is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 66 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $200, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$150$200

Average $165 · 66 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Banff

Oven & appliance cleaning in Banff — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Banff — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Banff — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Banff, AB

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning in Banff — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$165average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Banff

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Banff with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 1 appliance clean in Banff, most often in T1L postal codes.

fridge cleaning service is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our professional oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

What Banff customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

8 customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Levi V.10/10
“These young men were great! On time, friendly, provided explanations and tips and on top Of all did a great job cleaning my dishwasher and washing machine!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · March 2025
Catherine I.10/10
“Great job thank you so much”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · September 2025
Karen10/10
“I am soo impressed of the quality of work The team went OVER and ABOVE to clean my kitchen , focusing mostly on my aging stove , The glsss window was terribly dirty and the top of the oven dooor had burn marks that I assumed would be permanently…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · October 2025
Paustine O.10/10
“The carpets look amazing! The stains are completely gone and the overall appearance is much improved. The carpets dried quickly and there was no lingering odor.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Cochrane · November 2024
Nat★★★★★
“I had double ovens, and washer/dryer that hadn’t been cleaned in years. Shea & Jaquel did an amazing job of bringing them back to a squeaky clean, shiny, useable state. Sam, the owner, is very responsive, and called me to ensure I was happy. I wish more…”
Online review · Trustpilot · December 2025
Mary F.★★★★★
“Tim & Lana were very good cleaning my stove!! I’m very happy with their job. In and out in less than an hour! I would highly recommend them!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Where we clean

Where we clean around Banff

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Banff

  • Banff T1L 1 job
Local insight

Oven & appliance cleaning in Banff at a glance

8,305

residents (2021 Census)

105 km

from Calgary

1

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

Banff is home to 8,305 people, 105 km from Calgary. Since August 2026 we have completed 1 cleaning job here. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 548 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Banff

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

100%included appliances inside & out
84%included kitchen
84%included bathrooms & toilets
82%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
1cleaning jobs of all types in Banff
Mondayour busiest day
8customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.