Skip to content
Pre-sale cleaning · New Brunswick

Pre-sale house cleaning in New Brunswick

Pre-listing cleaning in New Brunswick that helps a home sell: spotless kitchens and bathrooms, streak-free glass, baseboards and floors. Free 48-hour re-clean before the open house.

135pre-sale cleans completed across Canada
9cleaning jobs of all types across New Brunswick
$620average pre-sale clean across Canada
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean pre-sale cleaning in New Brunswick: crew cleaning a living room and windows
Three steps

Your pre-sale cleaning in New Brunswick, start to finish

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed pre-sale cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew makes the home photo-ready — cleaning before selling a house with kitchens, baths and glass finished.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best real estate cleaners in New Brunswick

9 cleaning jobs completed across New Brunswick, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Short-notice openings

Crews in New Brunswick and beyond, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Booked around your listing

We schedule around photos, showings and open houses — and touch up if needed.

Get your pre-sale cleaning price

The checklist

What you get with pre-sale cleaning

Our house cleaning before selling includes:

  • Kitchens degreased and polished for photos
  • Inside cupboards and appliances buyers open
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped, finished last
  • Light fixtures and ceiling fans dusted
  • Baseboards, doors and switches hand-wiped
  • Touch-up visit before the open house on request
  • Bathrooms descaled — glass, taps and tiles shining
  • Windows, mirrors and glass streak-free
By the numbers

Pre-sale cleaning across Canada

135pre-sale cleans across Canada
260bathrooms & toilets cleaned
132kitchens cleaned
4–7 hrstypical time
$620average job across Canada

From our completed pre-sale cleans across Canada since June 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

Costs

Pre-sale cleaning prices in New Brunswick

New Brunswick pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Bedroom$50Closets, sills, baseboards, switches; floors vacuumed and mopped
Bathroom · powder room$55 · $35Toilet, tub, shower and vanity descaled; mirrors and floor
Kitchen$65Cupboards inside and out, counters, sink and backsplash, floor
Living area & hallway · dining · den$50 · $30 · $30Doors, frames, banisters, baseboards and floors
All walls & ceilings — dust & wipe$70Every wall and ceiling dusted and wiped, top down
All interior windows & blinds$30Glass, frames, sills, tracks and blinds
Basement — finished · unfinished$70 · $50Floors, ledges, stairs and utility areas
Garage · balcony$40 · $50Swept, cobwebs removed, surfaces wiped

What customers actually paid across Canada

Home sizeTypical total paidRange paid
1 bedroom$335$250–$570
2 bedrooms$430$270–$585
3 bedrooms$625$430–$965
4 bedrooms$660$480–$1,080
5 bedrooms$1,015$490–$1,495

Job totals are from our completed pre-sale cleans across Canada, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

When should I book a pre-sale clean?

About a week before listing photos, so there is time for touch-ups — and again before closing if you want.

Can you coordinate with my realtor?

Yes — we work around photographers, stagers and showings, and can send the invoice to your realtor.

Do you offer house cleaning before selling across New Brunswick?

Yes. Pick your city below for local prices and recent jobs, or book online and enter your address.

Is there a travel charge to New Brunswick?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in New Brunswick as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Can you clean while the home is staged?

Yes — we work around furniture and decor, and finish floors last.

Is the price fixed?

Yes. The price is built room by room and fixed before we start.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

What does pre-sale cleaning cost in New Brunswick?

Pre-sale cleaning cost in New Brunswick is built room by room: bedroom $50, bathroom $55, kitchen $65 and living area $50, with windows, walls and appliances as add-ons. On 135 completed pre-sale cleans across Canada, most customers paid between $290 and $1,000, with an average of $620. Get your fixed price online →

$290$1,000

Average $620 · 135 jobs across Canada · updated 11 October 2026

A listing-ready clean, room by room

Pre-sale cleaning in New Brunswick — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Appliances polished
  • Counters and backsplash shining
  • Cupboards inside and out

Bathrooms

  • Glass and taps descaled
  • Grout scrubbed
  • Mirrors streak-free
Pre-sale cleaning in New Brunswick — living areas

Living areas

  • Surfaces and shelves dusted
  • Floors photo-ready
  • Baseboards hand-wiped

Bedrooms

  • Closets wiped inside
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Sills and ledges dusted
Pre-sale cleaning in New Brunswick — curb & extras

Curb & extras

  • Garage or balcony ($40–$50)
  • Walls and ceilings ($70)
  • Interior windows ($30)
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Listing-ready living room: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$150fixed prices from
Free quote · New Brunswick

Get your free pre-sale cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for pre-listing cleaning in New Brunswick — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $150
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$620average job across CanadaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking pre-sale cleaning in New Brunswick

Booking pre-sale cleaning in New Brunswick with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 135 pre-sale cleans across Canada and cover every part of New Brunswick on the same fixed prices.

Book cleaning before selling a house about a week before listing photos so there is time for touch-ups. Our real estate cleaners focus on what shows in photos and showings — kitchens, bathrooms, glass and floors — and the cupboards buyers always open.

Add oven cleaning for kitchens buyers inspect, pressure washing for the driveway and patio, and carpets from $50 a room.

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Reviews

Customer reviews for New Brunswick

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

19 customers across Canada scored our pre-sale cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Justin10/10
“This was nothing short of a miracle!! I have never seen the floors shine so much. Very professional, courteous service. Great team. Exceeded all expectations and will definitely recommend to anyone who is is need of this service. Thanks for giving me my…”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Saint John · April 2025
Demetri B.10/10
“Efficient and polite”
Verified customer · House clean in Saint John · November 2024
Michael10/10
“We were very pleased with our service, the work we requested was done to our satisfaction. The staff were very friendly and respectful and also asked for our feedback on the work done. They are also great with pets. I would highly recommend their services.”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Toronto · September 2024
John C.9/10
“The service provided was professional and accommodative and Lana went above and beyond the call of duty. Interactions were polite and explanations for certain services were with clarity. Overall the service was excellent.”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Toronto · March 2026
Where we clean

Where we clean in New Brunswick: cities and towns

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Choose your city for local prices and recent jobs

Other provinces: Ontario · British Columbia · Alberta · Saskatchewan · Manitoba · Nova Scotia

All cleaning services in New Brunswick →

AnyClean cleans up in New Brunswick

Numbers from our pre-sale cleans across Canada

92%included bathrooms & toilets
91%included kitchen
88%included living areas & hallways
84%included bedrooms
$150starting price
9cleaning jobs across New Brunswick
Tuesdayour busiest day
19customers across Canada scored our pre-sale cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.