Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Cumberland County, NS

Oven & appliance cleaning in Cumberland County

Professional appliance cleaning in Cumberland County: ovens, racks and door glass degreased, fridges sanitized, washers and dishwashers descaled. Fixed prices from $35 each.

69jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Nova Scotia
100cleaning jobs of all types across Nova Scotia
$170average appliance clean across Canada
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Cumberland County, NS: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
What we have done

Cleaning within 120 km of Cumberland County, by the numbers

We have completed 95 jobs within 120 km of Cumberland County since June 2025; move-out cleans lead the way. That includes 4 oven & appliance cleaning bookings. Cumberland County itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 120 km of Cumberland County.

95completed jobs within 120 km of Cumberland County
Jun 2025first job in this area
139bedrooms cleaned
109bathrooms and powder rooms
73kitchens cleaned
185ovens, fridges and other appliances
41carpet areas steam-cleaned
10sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs within 120 km of Cumberland County

  • Aug 2026Appliance cleaning · washer & dryer · HalifaxB3K
  • Jun 2026Appliance cleaning · oven · HalifaxB4A
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · New GlasgowB2H
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · New GlasgowB2H
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 1 bath · East HantsB0N
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 2 bath, fridge, walls & ceilings · HalifaxB3M

From our records: 95 completed jobs within 120 km of Cumberland County, June 2025 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

How oven & appliance cleaning in Cumberland County works

1. Get a price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Secure your slot

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — dryer cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best professional oven cleaners in Cumberland County

100 cleaning jobs completed across Nova Scotia, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Cumberland County and nearby Amherst, Colchester County, Truro, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

Scope of work

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Our oven cleaning service includes:

  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia

69jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia
189appliances cleaned
90bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$170average job across Canada

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia since June 2025. Refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Cumberland County

Cumberland County pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Canada, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer oven cleaning service in Cumberland County?

Yes — every part of Cumberland County, plus nearby Amherst, Colchester County, Truro. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

Is there a travel charge to Cumberland County?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Cumberland County as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Cumberland County this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Cumberland County and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Cumberland County?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Cumberland County

Oven cleaning cost in Cumberland County is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 666 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Canada, most customers paid between $120 and $220, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$120$220

Average $170 · 666 jobs across Canada · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Cumberland County

Oven & appliance cleaning in Cumberland County — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Cumberland County — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Cumberland County — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Cumberland County, NS

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning in Cumberland County — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$170average job across CanadaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Cumberland County

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Cumberland County with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 69 jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia and serve every part of Cumberland County.

Tenants add dryer cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our professional oven cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

What Cumberland County customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

13 customers across Nova Scotia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Shone B.9/10
“The cleaning staff were friendly and professional and did a great job. Thank you.”
Verified customer · House clean in Halifax · July 2025
Angelena10/10
“Your team did a great job; I apologize for my landlord coming through and micro managing, very unprofessional on her part. Thanks for all your hard work and please pass this along to the team who worked on my apartment in Halifax”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Halifax · August 2025
Andrew Y.10/10
“Workers arrived on time. Assessed the situation and gave me an expected time. Did a great job. Passed the move out inspection.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · September 2025
Lisa F.10/10
“My Realtor says the space is SPOTLESS”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · November 2025
Where we clean

Cumberland County and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Cumberland County

  • All of Cumberland County
  • Springhill 9 km
  • Oxford 16 km
  • Lower Economy 22 km
Local insight

Oven & appliance cleaning in Cumberland County at a glance

19,964

residents (2021 Census)

110 km

from Halifax

100

cleaning jobs across Nova Scotia

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia

Cumberland County is home to 19,964 people, 110 km from Halifax. Our nearest completed jobs are in East Hants, 78 km away, and our crews cover Cumberland County on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 69 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 11 October 2026.

How busy we are in Cumberland County

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia

100%included appliances inside & out
84%included bathrooms & toilets
84%included kitchen
78%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
100cleaning jobs across Nova Scotia
Saturdayour busiest day
13customers across Nova Scotia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about Cumberland County?

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.