Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Pictou County, NS

Pictou County’s trusted oven cleaners

Book professional oven cleaning in Pictou County with insured appliance cleaning crews — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

69jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Nova Scotia
100cleaning jobs of all types across Nova Scotia
$170average appliance clean across Canada
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Pictou County, NS: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
Our record

Cleaning across Nova Scotia, by the numbers

100 completed jobs across Nova Scotia since June 2025 — mostly move-out cleans. Oven & appliance cleaning accounts for 4 of them. Pictou County itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Nova Scotia.

100completed jobs across Nova Scotia
Jun 2025our first job in Nova Scotia
150bedrooms cleaned
119bathrooms and powder rooms
78kitchens cleaned
189ovens, fridges and other appliances
41carpet areas steam-cleaned
10sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs across Nova Scotia

  • Aug 2026Appliance cleaning · washer & dryer · HalifaxB3K
  • Jun 2026Appliance cleaning · oven · HalifaxB4A
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · New GlasgowB2H
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · New GlasgowB2H
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 1 bath · East HantsB0N
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 2 bath, fridge, walls & ceilings · HalifaxB3M

From our records: 100 completed jobs across Nova Scotia, June 2025 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Pictou County: how it works

1. Get a price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Pictou County often have openings within a few days.

3. Enjoy the result

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — range hood cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best appliance cleaning crews in Pictou County

100 cleaning jobs completed across Nova Scotia, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Pictou County as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Pictou County and nearby New Glasgow, Antigonish County, Truro, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

The checklist

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Our washing machine cleaning service includes:

  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia

69jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia
189appliances cleaned
90bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$170average job across Canada

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia since June 2025. Last updated 11 October 2026.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Pictou County

Our price list applies in Pictou County exactly as it does everywhere else. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Canada, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer washing machine cleaning service in Pictou County?

Yes — every part of Pictou County, plus nearby New Glasgow, Antigonish County, Truro. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Pictou County?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Pictou County and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Pictou County?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Pictou County?

Oven cleaning cost in Pictou County is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 666 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Canada, most customers paid between $120 and $220, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$120$220

Average $170 · 666 jobs across Canada · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Pictou County

Oven & appliance cleaning in Pictou County — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Pictou County — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Pictou County — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Pictou County, NS

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional oven cleaning in Pictou County — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Anything missed is re-cleaned free within 48 hours
$170average job across CanadaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Pictou County

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Pictou County with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 69 jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia and serve every part of Pictou County.

Tenants add range hood cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaning crews use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in Pictou County

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

13 customers across Nova Scotia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Shone B.9/10
“The cleaning staff were friendly and professional and did a great job. Thank you.”
Verified customer · House clean in Halifax · July 2025
Angelena10/10
“Your team did a great job; I apologize for my landlord coming through and micro managing, very unprofessional on her part. Thanks for all your hard work and please pass this along to the team who worked on my apartment in Halifax”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Halifax · August 2025
Andrew Y.10/10
“Workers arrived on time. Assessed the situation and gave me an expected time. Did a great job. Passed the move out inspection.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · September 2025
Lisa F.10/10
“My Realtor says the space is SPOTLESS”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · November 2025
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around Pictou County

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Pictou County

  • All of Pictou County
  • Westville 5 km
  • Pictou Landing 12 km
  • Pictou 13 km
  • Lyons Brook 15 km
About the area

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Pictou County

20,676

residents (2021 Census)

126 km

from Halifax

100

cleaning jobs across Nova Scotia

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia

Pictou County is home to 20,676 people, 126 km from Halifax. Our nearest completed jobs are in New Glasgow, 1 km away, and our crews cover Pictou County on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 69 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 11 October 2026.

Pictou County: our work in numbers

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia

100%included appliances inside & out
84%included bathrooms & toilets
84%included kitchen
78%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
100cleaning jobs across Nova Scotia
Saturdayour busiest day
13customers across Nova Scotia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about Pictou County?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.