Skip to content
Pre-sale cleaning · Fort St. John, BC

Cleaning before selling in Fort St. John

Book home staging cleaning in Fort St. John around your listing date — our home sale cleaning crews make kitchens, baths and floors photo-ready. Home staging cleaning priced room by room, fixed before we start.

11pre-sale cleans completed across British Columbia
1,079cleaning jobs of all types across British Columbia
$805average pre-sale clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean pre-sale cleaning in Fort St. John, BC: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
What we have done

What we have cleaned across British Columbia

Since June 2024 we have completed 1,079 cleaning jobs across British Columbia, most of them move-out cleans. Pre-sale cleaning accounts for 11 of them. Fort St. John itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of British Columbia.

1,079completed jobs across British Columbia
Jun 2024our first job in British Columbia
1,558bedrooms cleaned
1,310bathrooms and powder rooms
793kitchens cleaned
2,440ovens, fridges and other appliances
798carpet areas steam-cleaned
64sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs across British Columbia

  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, oven · White RockV4B
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washer & dishwasher +1 · LangleyV3A
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, fridge · SurreyV4A
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · LangleyV1M
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, oven, 2 carpet areas · North VancouverV7L
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet area · BurnabyV3N

From our records: 1,079 completed jobs across British Columbia, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Your pre-sale cleaning in Fort St. John, start to finish

1. Get a price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed pre-sale cleaning price before you book.

2. Lock in a date

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Fort St. John often have openings within a few days.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your crew makes the home photo-ready — pre listing cleaning with kitchens, baths and glass finished.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Fort St. John picks AnyClean

The best home sale cleaning crews in Fort St. John

1,079 cleaning jobs completed across British Columbia, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Fort St. John and nearby Dawson Creek, County of Grande Prairie, Grande Prairie, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Booked around your listing

We schedule around photos, showings and open houses — and touch up if needed.

Ready to get a pre-sale cleaning quote?

What’s included

What pre-sale cleaning covers

Every pre-sale clean includes:

  • Light fixtures and ceiling fans dusted
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped, finished last
  • Inside cupboards and appliances buyers open
  • Windows, mirrors and glass streak-free
  • Touch-up visit before the open house on request
  • Kitchens degreased and polished for photos
  • Baseboards, doors and switches hand-wiped
  • Bathrooms descaled — glass, taps and tiles shining
In figures

Pre-sale cleaning across British Columbia

11pre-sale cleans across British Columbia
24bathrooms & toilets cleaned
35bedrooms cleaned
4–7 hrstypical time
$805average job across British Columbia

From our completed pre-sale cleans across British Columbia since July 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026.

Costs

Pre-sale cleaning prices in Fort St. John

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Fort St. John as everywhere we work. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Bedroom$50Closets, sills, baseboards, switches; floors vacuumed and mopped
Bathroom · powder room$55 · $35Toilet, tub, shower and vanity descaled; mirrors and floor
Kitchen$65Cupboards inside and out, counters, sink and backsplash, floor
Living area & hallway · dining · den$50 · $30 · $30Doors, frames, banisters, baseboards and floors
All walls & ceilings — dust & wipe$70Every wall and ceiling dusted and wiped, top down
All interior windows & blinds$30Glass, frames, sills, tracks and blinds
Basement — finished · unfinished$70 · $50Floors, ledges, stairs and utility areas
Garage · balcony$40 · $50Swept, cobwebs removed, surfaces wiped

What customers actually paid across British Columbia

Home sizeTypical total paidRange paid
2 bedrooms$390$315–$600

Job totals are from our completed pre-sale cleans across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How early should I book before listing?

Around a week before the photographer, which leaves time for touch-ups. Many sellers book a second clean before closing.

Do you work with realtors and stagers?

Yes. We schedule around photographers, stagers and showings, and can invoice the realtor if needed.

Do you offer move ready cleaning in Fort St. John?

Yes — every part of Fort St. John, plus nearby Dawson Creek, County of Grande Prairie, Grande Prairie. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Can you clean while the home is staged?

Yes — we work around furniture and decor, and finish floors last.

Is the price fixed?

Yes. The price is built room by room and fixed before we start.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

How do I find pre-sale cleaning near me in Fort St. John?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Fort St. John and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does pre-sale cleaning cost in Fort St. John?

Pre-sale cleaning cost in Fort St. John is built room by room: bedroom $50, bathroom $55, kitchen $65 and living area $50, with windows, walls and appliances as add-ons. On 11 completed pre-sale cleans across British Columbia, most customers paid between $315 and $1,495, with an average of $805. Get your fixed price online →

$315$1,495

Average $805 · 11 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

A listing-ready clean, room by room in Fort St. John

Pre-sale cleaning in Fort St. John — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Appliances polished
  • Counters and backsplash shining
  • Cupboards inside and out

Bathrooms

  • Grout scrubbed
  • Glass and taps descaled
  • Mirrors streak-free
Pre-sale cleaning in Fort St. John — living areas

Living areas

  • Floors photo-ready
  • Surfaces and shelves dusted
  • Baseboards hand-wiped

Bedrooms

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Sills and ledges dusted
  • Closets wiped inside
Pre-sale cleaning in Fort St. John — curb & extras

Curb & extras

  • Walls and ceilings ($70)
  • Interior windows ($30)
  • Garage or balcony ($40–$50)
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Listing-ready living room: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$150fixed prices from
Free quote · Fort St. John, BC

Get your free pre-sale cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for home staging cleaning in Fort St. John — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $150
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$805average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking pre-sale cleaning in Fort St. John

Booking pre-sale cleaning in Fort St. John with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 11 pre-sale cleans across British Columbia and serve every part of Fort St. John.

Sellers, realtors and stagers book pre listing cleaning before photos, open houses and closing day. Our home sale cleaning crews work room by room at fixed prices and can come back for a quick touch-up before the first showing.

Add oven cleaning for kitchens buyers inspect, pressure washing for the driveway and patio, and carpets from $50 a room.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Reviews from customers in and around Fort St. John

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

114 customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Thomas D.10/10
“They were very friendly and adaptable. They cleaned several things in my house better than I do, and I've been doing it for years.”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in Esquimalt · December 2025
Teighan Q.10/10
“Very kind and quick”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Kelowna · July 2025
Roberta K.10/10
“The workers were excellent! Great attitude and thorough. I will certainly request those two again when I make future bookings.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kelowna · October 2025
Darlene R.10/10
“Staff was friendly. On time from start to finish which I appreciate . the place was spotless when I went through. I got a quite a few quotes and you’re the only company I found that could do the steam cleaning of carpets without me hiring a second company. …”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kelowna · January 2026
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around Fort St. John

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Fort St. John

  • All of Fort St. John
  • Taylor 15 km
About the area

Pre-sale cleaning in Fort St. John at a glance

21,465

residents (2021 Census)

714 km

from Kelowna

1,079

cleaning jobs across British Columbia

March

busiest month for pre-sale cleans across British Columbia

Fort St. John is home to 21,465 people, 714 km from Kelowna. Until we have enough local pre-sale cleans to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 11 completed pre-sale cleans. March is our busiest month for pre-sale cleans across British Columbia. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Fort St. John

What the records say about our pre-sale cleans across British Columbia

100%included bathrooms & toilets
100%included bedrooms
100%included living areas & hallways
100%included kitchen
$150starting price
1,079cleaning jobs across British Columbia
Wednesdayour busiest day
114customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Fort St. John?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.