Skip to content
House cleaning · Fort St. John, BC

House cleaning & maid service in Fort St. John

Need apartment cleaning services in Fort St. John? Pick your hours and priorities — our home cleaners clean kitchens, bathrooms and floors from $49 an hour, 7 days a week.

14house cleaning visits completed across British Columbia
1,079cleaning jobs of all types across British Columbia
$170average house clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in Fort St. John, BC: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
Our record

Our record across British Columbia

1,079 completed jobs across British Columbia since June 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. House cleaning accounts for 14 of them. Fort St. John itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of British Columbia.

1,079completed jobs across British Columbia
Jun 2024our first job in British Columbia
1,558bedrooms cleaned
1,310bathrooms and powder rooms
793kitchens cleaned
2,440ovens, fridges and other appliances
798carpet areas steam-cleaned
64sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs across British Columbia

  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, oven · White RockV4B
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washer & dishwasher +1 · LangleyV3A
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, fridge · SurreyV4A
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · LangleyV1M
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, oven, 2 carpet areas · North VancouverV7L
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet area · BurnabyV3N

From our records: 1,079 completed jobs across British Columbia, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Getting house cleaning in Fort St. John: how it works

1. Price it online

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed house cleaning price before you book.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew follows your priority list — house cleaning for seniors with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Fort St. John?

The best home cleaners in Fort St. John

1,079 cleaning jobs completed across British Columbia, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Fort St. John and nearby Dawson Creek, County of Grande Prairie, Grande Prairie, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Get your house cleaning price

Scope of work

What house cleaning covers

Every house clean includes:

  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
Our numbers

House cleaning across British Columbia

14house cleaning visits across British Columbia
2.6 hrsaverage visit length
8%bookings with 2+ cleaners
86%visits with our supplies
$170average visit across British Columbia

From our completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia since July 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026.

Prices

House cleaning prices in Fort St. John

The same fixed prices apply in Fort St. John as in every other area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Compare our main cleaning services

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Good to know before you book

What does a house cleaning visit cover?

Kitchen and bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming and mopping, and bins emptied — your cleaner works through your priority list for the hours you book.

How many hours does a typical home need?

Plan on 2–3 hours with one cleaner for most apartments, or two cleaners for 2–3 hours in a family home.

Do you offer home cleaning services in Fort St. John?

Yes — every part of Fort St. John, plus nearby Dawson Creek, County of Grande Prairie, Grande Prairie. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Is there a contract for regular cleaning?

No. Choose one-off, weekly, bi-weekly or monthly visits and cancel at any time.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Is there house cleaning near me in Fort St. John?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Fort St. John and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of house cleaning in Fort St. John?

House cleaning is $49 an hour per cleaner, with no contract. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $170 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

Prices for house cleaning in Fort St. John

House cleaning cost in Fort St. John is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 14 completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia, most customers paid between $145 and $210, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$145$210

Average $170 · 14 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers in Fort St. John

House cleaning in Fort St. John — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned
  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped
  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned
  • Floor vacuumed and mopped

Bathrooms

  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
House cleaning in Fort St. John — living areas

Living areas

  • Hard floors mopped
  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed
  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted

Bedrooms

  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
  • Beds made or linens changed
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
House cleaning in Fort St. John — extras

Extras

  • Laundry folding on request
  • Interior windows and blinds
  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · Fort St. John, BC

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for apartment cleaning services in Fort St. John — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$170average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in Fort St. John

Getting house cleaning in Fort St. John booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 14 house cleaning visits across British Columbia and serve every part of Fort St. John.

house cleaning for seniors keeps a home in shape between deep cleans. Most customers book 2–3 hours with one cleaner every week or two; larger homes book two home cleaners so the same work is done in half the time.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

What Fort St. John customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

114 customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Teighan Q.10/10
“Very kind and quick”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Kelowna · July 2025
Roberta K.10/10
“The workers were excellent! Great attitude and thorough. I will certainly request those two again when I make future bookings.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kelowna · October 2025
Darlene R.10/10
“Staff was friendly. On time from start to finish which I appreciate . the place was spotless when I went through. I got a quite a few quotes and you’re the only company I found that could do the steam cleaning of carpets without me hiring a second company. …”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kelowna · January 2026
Sydney B.10/10
“She was very thorough, polite and very reasonable pricing compared to other companies in the area!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kelowna · February 2026
Where we clean

Areas we cover in and around Fort St. John

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Fort St. John

  • All of Fort St. John
  • Taylor 15 km
Local facts

House cleaning in Fort St. John at a glance

21,465

residents (2021 Census)

714 km

from Kelowna

1,079

cleaning jobs across British Columbia

October

busiest month for house cleaning visits across British Columbia

Fort St. John is home to 21,465 people, 714 km from Kelowna. Until we have enough local house cleaning visits to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 14 completed house cleaning visits. October is our busiest month for house cleaning visits across British Columbia. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Fort St. John

What the records say about our house cleaning visits across British Columbia

2.6 hrsaverage visit
8%booked 2+ cleaners
86%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
1,079cleaning jobs across British Columbia
Mondayour busiest day
114customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Fort St. John?

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.