Skip to content
Post-renovation cleaning · Cranbrook, BC

Trusted post-renovation cleaning in Cranbrook

Professional after renovation cleaning in Cranbrook: drywall dust removed from every surface, inside cupboards, vents and window tracks, paint flecks lifted. Priced room by room, fixed before we start.

18post-renovation cleans completed across British Columbia
1,079cleaning jobs of all types across British Columbia
$550average post-renovation clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean post-renovation cleaning in Cranbrook, BC: cleaning crew and equipment
What we have done

Our record across British Columbia

Since June 2024 we have completed 1,079 cleaning jobs across British Columbia, most of them move-out cleans. 18 of those were post-renovation cleaning jobs. Cranbrook itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of British Columbia.

1,079completed jobs across British Columbia
Jun 2024our first job in British Columbia
1,558bedrooms cleaned
1,310bathrooms and powder rooms
793kitchens cleaned
2,440ovens, fridges and other appliances
798carpet areas steam-cleaned
64sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs across British Columbia

  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, oven · White RockV4B
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washer & dishwasher +1 · LangleyV3A
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, fridge · SurreyV4A
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · LangleyV1M
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, oven, 2 carpet areas · North VancouverV7L
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet area · BurnabyV3N

From our records: 1,079 completed jobs across British Columbia, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your post-renovation cleaning in Cranbrook, start to finish

1. Get an instant quote

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed post-renovation cleaning price before you book.

2. Lock in a date

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew removes construction dust top-down — post renovation cleaning services with vents and tracks done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Cranbrook?

The best renovation cleaners in Cranbrook

1,079 cleaning jobs completed across British Columbia, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Cranbrook as everywhere we work.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Cranbrook and nearby Kimberley, Nelson, Castlegar, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

HEPA & microfibre

Fine drywall dust is captured, not pushed around — HEPA vacuums and damp microfibre on every surface.

Ready to get a post-renovation cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What you get with post-renovation cleaning

Every post-renovation clean includes:

  • Floors HEPA-vacuumed and mopped last
  • Paint flecks and sticker residue removed
  • Baseboards, doors and frames hand-wiped
  • Construction dust removed from every surface, top-down
  • Bathrooms and kitchen descaled and polished
  • Vents, window tracks and sills cleaned
  • Light fixtures and switches wiped
  • Inside cupboards, drawers and closets
Our numbers

Post-renovation cleaning across British Columbia

18post-renovation cleans across British Columbia
25living areas & hallways cleaned
42bedrooms cleaned
4–8 hrstypical time
$550average job across British Columbia

From our completed post-renovation cleans across British Columbia since October 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Price list

Post-renovation cleaning prices in Cranbrook

Cranbrook pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Bedroom$50Closets, sills, baseboards, switches; floors vacuumed and mopped
Bathroom · powder room$55 · $35Toilet, tub, shower and vanity descaled; mirrors and floor
Kitchen$65Cupboards inside and out, counters, sink and backsplash, floor
Living area & hallway · dining · den$50 · $30 · $30Doors, frames, banisters, baseboards and floors
All walls & ceilings — dust & wipe$70Every wall and ceiling dusted and wiped, top down
All interior windows & blinds$30Glass, frames, sills, tracks and blinds
Basement — finished · unfinished$70 · $50Floors, ledges, stairs and utility areas
Garage · balcony$40 · $50Swept, cobwebs removed, surfaces wiped
Vents, each$25Covers removed where possible and cleaned

What customers actually paid across British Columbia

Home sizeTypical total paidRange paid
2 bedrooms$555$435–$605
3 bedrooms$585$390–$795

Job totals are from our completed post-renovation cleans across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

When is the right time for a post-construction clean?

One to three days after the work ends, once paint, grout and caulking have set.

Do you take away leftover materials?

We do not remove construction waste. Large debris and offcuts should be cleared by your contractor first.

Do you offer renovation cleaning services in Cranbrook?

Yes — every part of Cranbrook, plus nearby Kimberley, Nelson, Castlegar. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

How long does it take?

Most homes take 4–8 hours with a crew of two or three, depending on size and how much dust is left.

Is the price fixed?

Yes. Your price is built room by room from our price list and fixed before we start.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How do I find post-renovation cleaning near me in Cranbrook?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Cranbrook and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

Prices for post-renovation cleaning in Cranbrook

Post renovation cleaning cost in Cranbrook is built room by room: bedroom $50, bathroom $55, kitchen $65, living area $50 and walls and ceilings $70. On 18 completed post-renovation cleans across British Columbia, most customers paid between $175 and $700, with an average of $550. Get your fixed price online →

$175$700

Average $550 · 18 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

Post-renovation cleaning, room by room in Cranbrook

Post-renovation cleaning in Cranbrook — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Cupboards inside and out
  • Counters, sink and backsplash
  • Appliance fronts de-dusted

Bathrooms

  • Mirrors and glass polished
  • Fixtures descaled
  • Grout haze and silicone residue
Post-renovation cleaning in Cranbrook — walls & ceilings

Walls & ceilings

  • Full wash available
  • Dust and wipe top down ($70)
  • Light fixtures cleaned

Bedrooms & living

  • Baseboards and switches
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Closets and sills
Post-renovation cleaning in Cranbrook — throughout

Throughout

  • Window tracks and blinds
  • Final dust check before handover
  • Vents and covers ($25 each)
The same living room after AnyClean post-renovation cleaning: dust removed from walls, sills and floors, ready to move back in
Living room during a renovation: drywall dust, paint buckets, tarps and debris on the floor before post-renovation cleaning
BeforeAfter
Before & after

After the trades leave: drag to see the difference

  • Construction dust removed top-down, walls to floors
  • Debris, tape and tarps cleared from the room
  • Sills, frames and floors left ready to live in

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$130fixed prices from
Free quote · Cranbrook, BC

Get your free post-renovation cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for after renovation cleaning in Cranbrook — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $130
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$550average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking post-renovation cleaning in Cranbrook

To book post-renovation cleaning in Cranbrook, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 18 post-renovation cleans across British Columbia and serve every part of Cranbrook.

Homeowners, contractors and landlords book post renovation cleaning services before furniture moves back in. Our renovation cleaners use HEPA vacuums and damp microfibre to capture fine drywall dust, and price the job room by room before we start.

Add walls and ceilings ($70) or a full wash, plus vent cleaning and window tracks — the places construction dust settles most.

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

What people say

Customer reviews for Cranbrook

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

114 customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Ellen S.9/10
“They do a very good job. It was difficult for the cleaners as they were here just finishing off a few things following the renovations. I couldn't believe how clean they got the oven. It was just like new.”
Verified customer · Post-reno clean in Pitt Meadows · July 2025
Teighan Q.10/10
“Very kind and quick”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Kelowna · July 2025
Roberta K.10/10
“The workers were excellent! Great attitude and thorough. I will certainly request those two again when I make future bookings.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kelowna · October 2025
Darlene R.10/10
“Staff was friendly. On time from start to finish which I appreciate . the place was spotless when I went through. I got a quite a few quotes and you’re the only company I found that could do the steam cleaning of carpets without me hiring a second company. …”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kelowna · January 2026
Nearby

Our service area: Cranbrook and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Cranbrook

  • All of Cranbrook
About the area

Post-renovation cleaning in Cranbrook: local facts

20,499

residents (2021 Census)

271 km

from Kelowna

1,079

cleaning jobs across British Columbia

May

busiest month for post-renovation cleans across British Columbia

Cranbrook is home to 20,499 people, 271 km from Kelowna. Until we have enough local post-renovation cleans to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 18 completed post-renovation cleans. May is our busiest month for post-renovation cleans across British Columbia. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Cranbrook

Numbers from our post-renovation cleans across British Columbia

89%included living areas & hallways
83%included bedrooms
83%included kitchen
78%included bathrooms & toilets
$130starting price
1,079cleaning jobs across British Columbia
Fridayour busiest day
114customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.