Skip to content
House cleaning · Swift Current, SK

House cleaning in Swift Current

Reliable house cleaning services in Swift Current by the hour — kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors done the way you like. Vetted house cleaners, $49 an hour, weekly, bi-weekly or one-off.

217house cleaning visits completed across Canada
151cleaning jobs of all types across Saskatchewan
$195average house clean across Canada
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in Swift Current, SK: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
Track record

Cleaning across Saskatchewan, by the numbers

Since July 2024 we have completed 151 cleaning jobs across Saskatchewan, most of them move-out cleans. 1 of those were house cleaning jobs. Swift Current itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Saskatchewan.

151completed jobs across Saskatchewan
Jul 2024our first job in Saskatchewan
224bedrooms cleaned
189bathrooms and powder rooms
113kitchens cleaned
274ovens, fridges and other appliances
191carpet areas steam-cleaned
16sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs across Saskatchewan

  • Oct 2026Hoarder clean-up · ReginaS4N
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, 7 carpet areas · ReginaS4V
  • Sep 2026Hoarder clean-up · 2 bed · 1 bath, fridge, walls & ceilings, basement · ReginaS4R
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, fridge, 2 carpet areas · ReginaS4R
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 2 bath · ReginaS4V
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 2 bath, walls & ceilings · SaskatoonS7H

From our records: 151 completed jobs across Saskatchewan, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

How house cleaning in Swift Current works

1. Get a price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed house cleaning price before you book.

2. Secure your slot

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew follows your priority list — weekly house cleaning with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Swift Current picks AnyClean

The best house cleaners in Swift Current

151 cleaning jobs completed across Saskatchewan, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Swift Current as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Swift Current and nearby Moose Jaw, Medicine Hat, Corman Park, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Want a price for house cleaning?

Scope of work

What you get with house cleaning

Every house clean includes:

  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
By the numbers

House cleaning across Canada

217house cleaning visits across Canada
2.9 hrsaverage visit length
21%bookings with 2+ cleaners
70%visits with our supplies
$195average visit across Canada

From our completed house cleaning visits across Canada since July 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records.

Price list

House cleaning prices in Swift Current

Our price list applies in Swift Current exactly as it does everywhere else. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across Canada, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Which clean is right for you?

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Your questions, answered

What do your house cleaners actually do?

They clean the kitchen and bathrooms, dust surfaces, vacuum and mop floors and empty the bins, following the priorities you set for the time booked.

How many hours does a typical home need?

Plan on 2–3 hours with one cleaner for most apartments, or two cleaners for 2–3 hours in a family home.

Do you offer home cleaning services in Swift Current?

Yes — every part of Swift Current, plus nearby Moose Jaw, Medicine Hat, Corman Park. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Is there a contract for regular cleaning?

No. Choose one-off, weekly, bi-weekly or monthly visits and cancel at any time.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there house cleaning near me in Swift Current?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Swift Current and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of house cleaning in Swift Current?

House cleaning is $49 an hour per cleaner, with no contract. On completed jobs, the average job across Canada came to $195 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

What does house cleaning cost in Swift Current?

House cleaning cost in Swift Current is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 217 completed house cleaning visits across Canada, most customers paid between $130 and $275, with an average of $195. Get your fixed price online →

$130$275

Average $195 · 217 jobs across Canada · updated 18 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers in Swift Current

House cleaning in Swift Current — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned
  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped
  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned
  • Floor vacuumed and mopped

Bathrooms

  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
House cleaning in Swift Current — living areas

Living areas

  • Hard floors mopped
  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed
  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted

Bedrooms

  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made or linens changed
House cleaning in Swift Current — extras

Extras

  • Interior windows and blinds
  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
  • Laundry folding on request
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · Swift Current, SK

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for house cleaning services in Swift Current — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$195average job across CanadaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in Swift Current

Getting house cleaning in Swift Current booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 217 house cleaning visits across Canada, and the same crews and fixed prices cover every part of Swift Current.

Seniors, busy families and hosts between guests book weekly house cleaning by the hour — you choose the hours and the priority rooms, and our house cleaners work through them top-down, kitchens and bathrooms first, floors last.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in Swift Current

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

24 customers across Saskatchewan scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Ayokunle O.10/10
“Right on time and the job was perfectly done”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Saskatoon · March 2025
Tanya10/10
“Booked AnyClean to clean for my move out inspection. The team did an amazing job; everything is absolutely sparkling! I leaving the unit twice as clean as the day I moved in.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Saskatoon · May 2025
Sonia N.10/10
“it was soo good. I was pleasantly surprised.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Saskatoon · July 2025
Tracy E.10/10
“Good work, fair price, easy to book”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Saskatoon · March 2026
Nearby

Our service area: Swift Current and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Swift Current

  • All of Swift Current
About the area

House cleaning in Swift Current at a glance

16,750

residents (2021 Census)

220 km

from Saskatoon

151

cleaning jobs across Saskatchewan

August

busiest month for house cleaning visits across Canada

Swift Current is home to 16,750 people, 220 km from Saskatoon. Our nearest completed jobs are in Moose Jaw, 161 km away, and our crews cover Swift Current on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local house cleaning visits to report, prices and stats here use our Canada-wide figures — 217 completed house cleaning visits. August is our busiest month for house cleaning visits across Canada. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Swift Current

What the records say about our house cleaning visits across Canada

2.9 hrsaverage visit
21%booked 2+ cleaners
70%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
151cleaning jobs across Saskatchewan
Fridayour busiest day
24customers across Saskatchewan scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.