Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Swift Current, SK

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Swift Current

Book carpet cleaning services in Swift Current: every room pre-treated, steam-extracted and groomed by insured carpet cleaning crews. Sofa cleaning service at fixed prices — room $50, rug $30, sofa from $30.

63jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Saskatchewan
151cleaning jobs of all types across Saskatchewan
$210average carpet clean across Saskatchewan
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Swift Current, SK: crew cleaning a living room and windows
What we have done

Cleaning across Saskatchewan, by the numbers

We have completed 151 jobs across Saskatchewan since July 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. Swift Current itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Saskatchewan.

151completed jobs across Saskatchewan
Jul 2024our first job in Saskatchewan
224bedrooms cleaned
189bathrooms and powder rooms
113kitchens cleaned
274ovens, fridges and other appliances
191carpet areas steam-cleaned
16sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs across Saskatchewan

  • Apr 2026Carpet & upholstery · 5 carpet areas · SaskatoonS7W
  • Oct 2026Hoarder clean-up · ReginaS4N
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, 7 carpet areas · ReginaS4V
  • Sep 2026Hoarder clean-up · 2 bed · 1 bath, fridge, walls & ceilings, basement · ReginaS4R
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, fridge, 2 carpet areas · ReginaS4R
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 2 bath · ReginaS4V

From our records: 151 completed jobs across Saskatchewan, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Three steps to carpet cleaning in Swift Current

1. Get a price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed carpet cleaning price before you book.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — area rug cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best carpet cleaning crews in Swift Current

151 cleaning jobs completed across Saskatchewan, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Swift Current and nearby Moose Jaw, Medicine Hat, Corman Park, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Want a price for carpet cleaning?

The checklist

What carpet cleaning covers

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning across Saskatchewan

63jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan
187carpet areas deep cleaned
74bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$210average job across Saskatchewan

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan since August 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Swift Current

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Swift Current as everywhere we work. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How long does carpet take to dry?

Usually 2–6 hours, depending on the pile, airflow and the weather. Open windows or run fans to speed it up.

Will all the stains come out?

Food, drink, mud and road-salt stains usually lift. Bleach spots, dyes and old pet stains can often be lightened, but not always removed.

Do you offer stair carpet cleaning in Swift Current?

Yes — every part of Swift Current, plus nearby Moose Jaw, Medicine Hat, Corman Park. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can carpet cleaning be booked with another clean?

Yes. Most of our carpet work is added to a move-out or deep clean, and the carpets are done last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get carpet cleaning near me in Swift Current this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Swift Current and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Swift Current?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Saskatchewan came to $210 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

Prices for carpet cleaning in Swift Current

Carpet cleaning cost in Swift Current is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 9 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan, most customers paid between $150 and $255, with an average of $210. Get your fixed price online →

$150$255

Average $210 · 9 jobs across Saskatchewan · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Swift Current

Carpet cleaning in Swift Current — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in Swift Current — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site

Sofas & chairs

  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Swift Current — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · Swift Current, SK

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet cleaning services in Swift Current — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$210average job across SaskatchewanGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Swift Current

Booking carpet cleaning in Swift Current with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 63 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan and serve every part of Swift Current.

Tenants book area rug cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our carpet cleaning crews check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

Join our happy customers in Swift Current

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

24 customers across Saskatchewan scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Ayokunle O.10/10
“Right on time and the job was perfectly done”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Saskatoon · March 2025
Tanya10/10
“Booked AnyClean to clean for my move out inspection. The team did an amazing job; everything is absolutely sparkling! I leaving the unit twice as clean as the day I moved in.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Saskatoon · May 2025
Sonia N.10/10
“it was soo good. I was pleasantly surprised.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Saskatoon · July 2025
Tracy E.10/10
“Good work, fair price, easy to book”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Saskatoon · March 2026
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around Swift Current

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Swift Current

  • All of Swift Current
Local facts

Carpet cleaning in Swift Current at a glance

16,750

residents (2021 Census)

220 km

from Saskatoon

151

cleaning jobs across Saskatchewan

July

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan

Swift Current is home to 16,750 people, 220 km from Saskatoon. Our nearest completed jobs are in Moose Jaw, 161 km away, and our crews cover Swift Current on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 63 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Swift Current

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan

90%included carpet deep cleaning
73%included bathrooms & toilets
70%included kitchen
63%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
151cleaning jobs across Saskatchewan
Thursdayour busiest day
24customers across Saskatchewan scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Swift Current?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.