Skip to content
House cleaning · Timmins, ON

Trusted house cleaners in Timmins

Apartment cleaning services in Timmins for busy households, seniors and rentals — house cleaning for seniors at a fixed hourly rate, no contract.

177house cleaning visits completed across Ontario
3,492cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$190average house clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in Timmins, ON: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
Our record

What we have cleaned across Ontario

3,492 completed jobs across Ontario since May 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. House cleaning accounts for 177 of them. Timmins itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Ontario.

3,492completed jobs across Ontario
May 2024our first job in Ontario
5,178bedrooms cleaned
4,376bathrooms and powder rooms
2,334kitchens cleaned
6,233ovens, fridges and other appliances
2,411carpet areas steam-cleaned
378sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs across Ontario

  • Oct 2026House cleaning · VaughanL4H
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 3 bath, basement · MississaugaL5G
  • Oct 2026Carpet & upholstery · 5 carpet areas · BramptonL6S
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, oven & fridge · TorontoM5A
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bath · East GwillimburyL9N
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 2 bath · TorontoM4M

From our records: 3,492 completed jobs across Ontario, May 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Getting house cleaning in Timmins: how it works

1. Price it online

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed house cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Lock in a date

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew follows your priority list — apartment cleaning services with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best home cleaners in Timmins

3,492 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Fast availability

Crews across Timmins and nearby Kirkland Lake, Kapuskasing, Temiskaming Shores, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Want a price for house cleaning?

Scope of work

What’s included in house cleaning?

Every house clean includes:

  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
By the numbers

House cleaning across Ontario

177house cleaning visits across Ontario
2.9 hrsaverage visit length
23%bookings with 2+ cleaners
69%visits with our supplies
$190average visit across Ontario

From our completed house cleaning visits across Ontario since July 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026.

Price list

House cleaning prices in Timmins

The same fixed prices apply in Timmins as in every other area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Compare our main cleaning services

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Good to know before you book

What’s included in a house cleaning visit?

Kitchens and bathrooms cleaned, surfaces dusted, floors vacuumed and mopped, bins emptied — the crew follows your priority list for the hours booked.

How many hours do I need?

Most apartments take 2–3 hours with one cleaner; family homes usually book two cleaners for 2–3 hours.

Do you offer regular house cleaning in Timmins?

Yes — every part of Timmins, plus nearby Kirkland Lake, Kapuskasing, Temiskaming Shores. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

Is there a travel charge to Timmins?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Timmins as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Is there a contract for regular cleaning?

No. Choose one-off, weekly, bi-weekly or monthly visits and cancel at any time.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there house cleaning near me in Timmins?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Timmins and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does house cleaning cost in Timmins?

House cleaning is $49 an hour per cleaner, with no contract. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $190 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

Prices for house cleaning in Timmins

House cleaning cost in Timmins is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 177 completed house cleaning visits across Ontario, most customers paid between $130 and $280, with an average of $190. Get your fixed price online →

$130$280

Average $190 · 177 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers in Timmins

House cleaning in Timmins — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Floor vacuumed and mopped
  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped
  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned
  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned

Bathrooms

  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
House cleaning in Timmins — living areas

Living areas

  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed
  • Hard floors mopped
  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted

Bedrooms

  • Beds made or linens changed
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
House cleaning in Timmins — extras

Extras

  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
  • Laundry folding on request
  • Interior windows and blinds
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · Timmins, ON

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for apartment cleaning services in Timmins — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$190average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in Timmins

Booking house cleaning in Timmins with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 177 house cleaning visits across Ontario and serve every part of Timmins.

apartment cleaning services keeps a home in shape between deep cleans. Most customers book 2–3 hours with one cleaner every week or two; larger homes book two home cleaners so the same work is done in half the time.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Reviews

Reviews from customers in and around Timmins

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

37 customers across Ontario scored our house cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Laura P.9/10
“I am very pleased with the job completed by your cleaners. I will be contacting you to set up another appointment once the renovations have been completed in the basement.”
Verified customer · House clean in Whitchurch-Stouffville · April 2025
Trevor M.10/10
“They did a really good job, def will recommend”
Verified customer · House clean in Carleton Place · November 2024
Tanya C.10/10
“It was easy to book online and the job done was perfect.”
Verified customer · House clean in Oshawa · November 2024
Mary P.10/10
“The cleaners were very nice and very friendly.They did an incredible job on my Livingroom,Kitchen and Bathroom.I would use the same guys again to do my claening.Awesome job!!!!! Thanks again.”
Verified customer · House clean in Oshawa · February 2025
Golden B.★★★★★
“The crew worked like a well oiled machine. Had a massive cleanup for them and 3 of them absolutely worked their rears off. Very accommodating, very friendly, and extremely efficient. Would not go anywhere else but Anyclean for these services. Thank you so…”
Online review · Trustpilot · October 2026
Nisha P.★★★★★
“The cleaners were friendly and efficient. They communicated clearly and were very thorough with cleaning all our rooms and bathrooms.”
Online review · Trustpilot · October 2026
Nearby

Where we clean around Timmins

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Timmins

  • All of Timmins
Local facts

Local facts: House cleaning in Timmins

41,145

residents (2021 Census)

221 km

from Greater Sudbury

3,492

cleaning jobs across Ontario

August

busiest month for house cleaning visits across Ontario

Timmins is home to 41,145 people, 221 km from Greater Sudbury. Until we have enough local house cleaning visits to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 177 completed house cleaning visits. August is our busiest month for house cleaning visits across Ontario. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

Timmins: our work in numbers

What the records say about our house cleaning visits across Ontario

2.9 hrsaverage visit
23%booked 2+ cleaners
69%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
3,492cleaning jobs across Ontario
Fridayour busiest day
37customers across Ontario scored our house cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Timmins?

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.