Skip to content
Hoarder cleaning · Timmins, ON

Discreet hoarder cleaners in Timmins

Discreet, judgement-free hoarder house cleaning in Timmins: sorting with you, garbage bagged and hauled away, then a deep clean and sanitize once the home is clear. Quoted after a private walk-through.

47hoarder clean-ups completed across Ontario
3,492cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$1,910average hoarder clean-up across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean hoarder cleaning in Timmins, ON: crew cleaning an empty home
Track record

Our record across Ontario

We have completed 3,492 jobs across Ontario since May 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. 47 of those were hoarder cleaning jobs. Timmins itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Ontario.

3,492completed jobs across Ontario
May 2024our first job in Ontario
5,178bedrooms cleaned
4,376bathrooms and powder rooms
2,334kitchens cleaned
6,233ovens, fridges and other appliances
2,411carpet areas steam-cleaned
378sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs across Ontario

  • Oct 2026Hoarder clean-up · 2 bed · 1 bath, oven & range hood +2 · BramptonL7A
  • Oct 2026Hoarder clean-up · 1 bed · 1 bath · VaughanL4H
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 3 bath, basement · MississaugaL5G
  • Oct 2026Carpet & upholstery · 5 carpet areas · BramptonL6S
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, oven & fridge · TorontoM5A
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bath · East GwillimburyL9N

From our records: 3,492 completed jobs across Ontario, May 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Your hoarder cleaning in Timmins, start to finish

1. See your price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed hoarder cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Lock in a date

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Timmins often have openings within a few days.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew sorts with you and deep cleans what stays — estate cleanout services, done discreetly.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Timmins picks AnyClean

The best hoarder cleaners in Timmins

3,492 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Timmins as everywhere we work.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Timmins and nearby Kirkland Lake, Kapuskasing, Temiskaming Shores, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Discreet & judgement-free

Respectful crews, no labels on the van, and you decide what stays.

Get your hoarder cleaning price

The checklist

What you get with hoarder cleaning

Every hoarder clean-up includes:

  • Sorting with you: keep, donate, recycle, dispose
  • Walkways and rooms cleared
  • Private walk-through and fixed quote
  • Final deep clean once the home is clear
  • Odour treatment where needed
  • Kitchen and bathrooms disinfected and descaled
  • Garbage bagged and hauled away
  • Floors uncovered, scrubbed and sanitized
Our numbers

Hoarder cleaning across Ontario

47hoarder clean-ups across Ontario
63bedrooms cleaned
44living areas & hallways cleaned
1–3 daystypical time
$1,910average job across Ontario

From our completed hoarder clean-ups across Ontario since November 2025. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records.

Prices

Hoarder cleaning prices in Timmins

The same fixed prices apply in Timmins as in every other area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Sorting, decluttering & garbage removalQuoted at walk-throughSorted with you; hauled to recycling and disposal
Bedroom$50Closets, sills, baseboards, switches; floors vacuumed and mopped
Bathroom · powder room$55 · $35Toilet, tub, shower and vanity descaled; mirrors and floor
Kitchen$65Cupboards inside and out, counters, sink and backsplash, floor
Living area & hallway · dining · den$50 · $30 · $30Doors, frames, banisters, baseboards and floors
All walls & ceilings — dust & wipe$70Every wall and ceiling dusted and wiped, top down

What customers actually paid across Ontario

Home sizeTypical total paidRange paid
1 bedroom$1,085$365–$3,080
2 bedrooms$1,755$530–$3,755
3 bedrooms$1,725$465–$4,400

Job totals are from our completed hoarder clean-ups across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How is a hoarder clean-up priced?

After a private walk-through (in person or from photos) we give a fixed quote. Clean-ups start from $300.

Do I need to be there?

You decide. Many clients sort with us; others leave a list of what to keep and we handle the rest.

Do you offer hoarder house cleaning in Timmins?

Yes — every part of Timmins, plus nearby Kirkland Lake, Kapuskasing, Temiskaming Shores. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

What happens to the items removed?

We sort them into donation, recycling and disposal and haul them away.

Will the neighbours know?

Not from us — we can arrive discreetly, and every crew keeps the work confidential.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Is there hoarder cleaning near me in Timmins?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Timmins and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does hoarder cleaning cost in Timmins?

Hoarder cleaning cost in Timmins starts from $300 and is quoted after a private walk-through, using fixed room prices (bedroom $50, bathroom $55, kitchen $65) plus sorting and removal. On 47 completed hoarder clean-ups across Ontario, most customers paid between $500 and $3,055, with an average of $1,910. Get your fixed price online →

$500$3,055

Average $1,910 · 47 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

A hoarding clean-up, step by step in Timmins

Hoarder cleaning in Timmins — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Floor scrubbed
  • Cupboards emptied and wiped
  • Counters and sink sanitized

Bathrooms

  • Disinfected and descaled
  • Floors sanitized
  • Mould spots treated
Hoarder cleaning in Timmins — living areas

Living areas

  • Floors and baseboards cleaned
  • Furniture wiped
  • Walkways cleared

Bedrooms

  • Closets wiped
  • Floors uncovered and cleaned
  • Belongings sorted with you
Hoarder cleaning in Timmins — removal

Removal

  • Donation drop-off
  • Bagged and hauled away
  • Recycling sorted
The same living room after hoarding clean-up: floor cleared, furniture and carpet cleaned
Hoarded living room before hoarding clean-up: AnyClean crew sorting newspapers, bins and bags
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Hoarding clean-up: drag to see the difference

  • Sorted with you: keep, donate, recycle, dispose
  • Bags and debris hauled away the same day
  • Sanitized top to bottom once the room is clear

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean-up.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$300fixed prices from
Free quote · Timmins, ON

Get your free hoarder cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for hoarder house cleaning in Timmins — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $300
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$1,910average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking hoarder cleaning in Timmins

To book hoarder cleaning in Timmins, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 47 hoarder clean-ups across Ontario and serve every part of Timmins.

Every estate cleanout services starts with a private walk-through — in person or from photos — and a fixed quote. Our hoarder cleaners sort with you, remove what goes the same day, then deep clean and sanitize each room as it is cleared.

Add carpet extraction and odour treatment once floors are clear, and fridge and oven cleaning for the kitchen — both priced at fixed rates.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

What Timmins customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

6 customers across Ontario scored our hoarder cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Line T.10/10
“Crew motivated to provide excellent service.”
Verified customer · Hoarder clean-up in Orangeville · January 2026
Sherry W.10/10
“They communicated well. They were on time. They did the job with kindness and tact. Elizabeth was excellent. Thank you.”
Verified customer · Hoarder clean-up in London · December 2025
Andrée M.10/10
“Very professional and excellent cleaning service.”
Verified customer · Hoarder clean-up in St. Catharines · January 2026
Janet F.9/10
“Giovanna did a wonderful job My appointment was rescheduled twice though”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Greater Sudbury · December 2025
James M.★★★★★
“Amazing attention to detail! Both the Seller and myself as the Realtor were impressed. Hands down THE BEST cleaning job in my 18 years of Real Estate.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Adele C.★★★★★
“Nettoo and her team were so helpful, and caring. The service provided was efficient, and professional. Very good cleaning. My oven looks brand new. ( Thank you! I am a messy cook). Will be having this team back. They treated our home with respect. The…”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Nearby

Our service area: Timmins and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Timmins

  • All of Timmins
About the area

Local facts: Hoarder cleaning in Timmins

41,145

residents (2021 Census)

221 km

from Greater Sudbury

3,492

cleaning jobs across Ontario

December

busiest month for hoarder clean-ups across Ontario

Timmins is home to 41,145 people, 221 km from Greater Sudbury. Until we have enough local hoarder clean-ups to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 47 completed hoarder clean-ups. December is our busiest month for hoarder clean-ups across Ontario. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Timmins: our work in numbers

Stats about our hoarder clean-ups across Ontario

72%included bedrooms
62%included living areas & hallways
60%included bathrooms & toilets
60%included kitchen
$300starting price
3,492cleaning jobs across Ontario
Mondayour busiest day
6customers across Ontario scored our hoarder cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Timmins?

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.