Skip to content
House cleaning · White Rock, BC

Home cleaning services in White Rock

Apartment cleaning services in White Rock for busy households, seniors and rentals — maid service at a fixed hourly rate, no contract.

14house cleaning visits completed across British Columbia
6cleaning jobs of all types in White Rock
$170average house clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in White Rock, BC: professional cleaners at work
Track record

House cleaning in White Rock: our track record

6 completed jobs in White Rock since November 2024 — mostly appliance cleaning visits. We have not done a house cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours.

6completed jobs in White Rock
Nov 2024our first job here
8bedrooms cleaned
5bathrooms and powder rooms

The last few jobs in White Rock

  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, ovenV4B
  • Sep 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, fridgeV4B
  • Jun 2025Appliance cleaning · ovenV4B
  • May 2025Carpet & upholstery · 5 carpet areasV4B
  • May 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilingsV4B
  • Nov 2024Appliance cleaningV4B

From our records: 6 completed jobs in White Rock, November 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Three steps to house cleaning in White Rock

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed house cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Secure your slot

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in White Rock often have openings within a few days.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew follows your priority list — apartment cleaning services with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why White Rock picks AnyClean

The best professional cleaners in White Rock

6 cleaning jobs completed in White Rock, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across White Rock and nearby South Surrey, Surrey, Newton, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Get your house cleaning price

What’s included

What house cleaning covers

Every house clean includes:

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
Our numbers

House cleaning across British Columbia

14house cleaning visits across British Columbia
2.6 hrsaverage visit length
8%bookings with 2+ cleaners
86%visits with our supplies
$170average visit across British Columbia

From our completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia since July 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026.

Prices

House cleaning prices in White Rock

Our price list applies in White Rock exactly as it does everywhere else. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Which clean is right for you?

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Your questions, answered

What’s included in a house cleaning visit?

Kitchens and bathrooms cleaned, surfaces dusted, floors vacuumed and mopped, bins emptied — the crew follows your priority list for the hours booked.

How many hours do I need?

Most apartments take 2–3 hours with one cleaner; family homes usually book two cleaners for 2–3 hours.

Do you offer regular house cleaning in White Rock?

Yes — every part of White Rock, plus nearby South Surrey, Surrey, Newton. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Is there a contract for regular cleaning?

No. Choose one-off, weekly, bi-weekly or monthly visits and cancel at any time.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

How do I find house cleaning near me in White Rock?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across White Rock — we have completed 6 jobs in White Rock so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of house cleaning in White Rock?

House cleaning is $49 an hour per cleaner, with no contract. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $170 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

Prices for house cleaning in White Rock

House cleaning cost in White Rock is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 14 completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia, most customers paid between $145 and $210, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$145$210

Average $170 · 14 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers in White Rock

House cleaning in White Rock — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Floor vacuumed and mopped
  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned
  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped
  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned

Bathrooms

  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
House cleaning in White Rock — living areas

Living areas

  • Hard floors mopped
  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted
  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed

Bedrooms

  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
  • Beds made or linens changed
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
House cleaning in White Rock — extras

Extras

  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
  • Laundry folding on request
  • Interior windows and blinds
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · White Rock, BC

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for apartment cleaning services in White Rock — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$170average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in White Rock

Booking house cleaning in White Rock with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 14 house cleaning visits across British Columbia and serve every part of White Rock, alongside 6 other cleaning jobs we have done locally.

Seniors, busy families and hosts between guests book apartment cleaning services by the hour — you choose the hours and the priority rooms, and our professional cleaners work through them top-down, kitchens and bathrooms first, floors last.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

What people say

What White Rock customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

114 customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Deb T.10/10
“Thoroughness and commitment to doing their best work. Very impressed”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in White Rock · May 2025
Kris G.10/10
“Great service and flexibility”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Surrey · August 2024
Jon B.10/10
“The team did a great job. Will be recommending to friends and family”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Surrey · May 2025
Nicole S.9/10
“Very thorough job done by the team. Very satisfied with the work done. Would hire them again and recommend them to others.”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Surrey · June 2025
Coverage

Where we clean around White Rock

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around White Rock

  • All of White Rock
  • Tsawwassen 21 km
  • Bradner 29 km
  • Whonnock 30 km
  • Mount Lehman 32 km
  • Townline 32 km
  • Ruskin 33 km
Local insight

House cleaning in White Rock: local facts

21,939

residents (2021 Census)

10 km

from Surrey

6

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

October

busiest month for house cleaning visits across British Columbia

White Rock is home to 21,939 people, 10 km from Surrey. Since November 2024 we have completed 6 cleaning jobs here — most often appliance cleaning (2), move-out cleaning (2), carpet & rug cleaning (1). Until we have enough local house cleaning visits to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 14 completed house cleaning visits. October is our busiest month for house cleaning visits across British Columbia. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in White Rock

Stats about our house cleaning visits across British Columbia

2.6 hrsaverage visit
8%booked 2+ cleaners
86%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
114customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.