Skip to content
House cleaning · New Westminster, BC

Home cleaning services in New Westminster

Apartment cleaning services in New Westminster for busy households, seniors and rentals — apartment cleaning services at a fixed hourly rate, no contract.

1house clean completed in New Westminster
23cleaning jobs of all types in New Westminster
$170average house clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in New Westminster, BC: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
Track record

New Westminster house cleaning and more: what we have done

23 completed jobs in New Westminster since July 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. 1 of those were house cleaning jobs.

23completed jobs in New Westminster
Jul 2024our first job here
28bedrooms cleaned
21bathrooms and powder rooms
19kitchens cleaned
65ovens, fridges and other appliances
9carpet areas steam-cleaned
4homes with interior windows done

The last few jobs in New Westminster

  • Oct 2024House cleaningV3M
  • Sep 2026Move-out cleanV3M
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bathV3M
  • Jun 2026Appliance cleaning · range hoodV3L
  • Jun 2026Hoarder clean-up · 2 bed · 1 bath, oven & fridge +1, walls & ceilingsV3M
  • Nov 2025Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, freezer & range hood, walls & ceilingsBCV

From our records: 23 completed jobs in New Westminster, July 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your house cleaning in New Westminster, start to finish

1. Get an instant quote

Get an instant, fixed house cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in New Westminster often have openings within a few days.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew follows your priority list — condo cleaning services with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best home cleaners in New Westminster

23 cleaning jobs completed in New Westminster, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in New Westminster as everywhere we work.

Openings most weeks

Crews across New Westminster and nearby Whalley, Burnaby, Newton, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Ready to get a house cleaning quote?

What’s included

What you get with house cleaning

Every house clean includes:

  • Beds made or linens changed on request
  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
By the numbers

House cleaning across British Columbia

14house cleaning visits across British Columbia
2.6 hrsaverage visit length
8%bookings with 2+ cleaners
86%visits with our supplies
$170average visit across British Columbia

From our completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia since July 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records. 1 of these was in New Westminster itself.

Price list

House cleaning prices in New Westminster

Our price list applies in New Westminster exactly as it does everywhere else. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Which service should I choose?

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Frequently asked questions

What’s included in a house cleaning visit?

Kitchens and bathrooms cleaned, surfaces dusted, floors vacuumed and mopped, bins emptied — the crew follows your priority list for the hours booked.

How many hours does a typical home need?

Plan on 2–3 hours with one cleaner for most apartments, or two cleaners for 2–3 hours in a family home.

Do you offer regular house cleaning in New Westminster?

Yes — every part of New Westminster, including V3M postal codes, plus nearby Whalley, Burnaby, Newton. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Is there a contract for regular cleaning?

No. Choose one-off, weekly, bi-weekly or monthly visits and cancel at any time.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get house cleaning near me in New Westminster this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across New Westminster — we have completed 23 jobs in New Westminster so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of house cleaning in New Westminster?

House cleaning is $49 an hour per cleaner, with no contract. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $170 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

Prices for house cleaning in New Westminster

House cleaning cost in New Westminster is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 14 completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia, most customers paid between $145 and $210, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$145$210

Average $170 · 14 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers in New Westminster

House cleaning in New Westminster — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped
  • Floor vacuumed and mopped
  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned
  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned

Bathrooms

  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
House cleaning in New Westminster — living areas

Living areas

  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed
  • Hard floors mopped
  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted

Bedrooms

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
  • Beds made or linens changed
House cleaning in New Westminster — extras

Extras

  • Interior windows and blinds
  • Laundry folding on request
  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · New Westminster, BC

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for apartment cleaning services in New Westminster — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$170average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in New Westminster

To book house cleaning in New Westminster, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 1 house clean in New Westminster, most often in V3M postal codes.

condo cleaning services keeps a home in shape between deep cleans. Most customers book 2–3 hours with one cleaner every week or two; larger homes book two home cleaners so the same work is done in half the time.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Customer reviews for New Westminster

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

114 customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Weiting W.10/10
“The crew did an amazing job cleaning my apartment, especially the bathtub and balcony. The result is spotless.”
Verified customer · Deep clean in New Westminster · November 2025
Deborah B.9/10
“On time, pleasant and polite, did as asked and met expectations”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Burnaby · August 2024
Thalyson10/10
“Good price for the service quality”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Burnaby · August 2024
Man C.9/10
“Great communication from booking to confirmation, and then reminder as well as cleaners' expectations.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Burnaby · February 2025
Coverage

Areas we cover in and around New Westminster

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in New Westminster, by postal code

  • New Westminster V3M 1 job
About the area

Local facts: House cleaning in New Westminster

78,916

residents (2021 Census)

7 km

from Burnaby

23

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

October

busiest month for house cleaning visits across British Columbia

New Westminster is home to 78,916 people, 7 km from Burnaby. Since July 2024 we have completed 23 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (13), deep cleaning (5), appliance cleaning (2). Until we have enough local house cleaning visits to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 14 completed house cleaning visits. October is our busiest month for house cleaning visits across British Columbia. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in New Westminster

Stats about our house cleaning visits across British Columbia

2.6 hrsaverage visit
8%booked 2+ cleaners
86%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
114customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about New Westminster?

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.