Skip to content
House cleaning · Burnaby, BC

Burnaby’s trusted house cleaners

Need house cleaning services in Burnaby? Pick your hours and priorities — our house cleaners clean kitchens, bathrooms and floors from $49 an hour, 7 days a week.

14house cleaning visits completed across British Columbia
77cleaning jobs of all types in Burnaby
$170average house clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in Burnaby, BC: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
Our record

House cleaning near Burnaby: the record so far

We have completed 77 jobs in Burnaby since July 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. We have not done a house cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours.

77completed jobs in Burnaby
Jul 2024our first job here
113bedrooms cleaned
94bathrooms and powder rooms
62kitchens cleaned
170ovens, fridges and other appliances
48carpet areas steam-cleaned
3homes with interior windows done

Recent jobs in Burnaby

  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet areaV3N
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washerV3N
  • Sep 2026Move-out cleanV5B
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bathV5C
  • Aug 2026Pre-sale clean · 2 bed · 1 bathV5H
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsV5C

From our records: 77 completed jobs in Burnaby, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

How house cleaning in Burnaby works

1. Get an instant quote

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed house cleaning price before you book.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Burnaby often have openings within a few days.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew follows your priority list — home cleaning services with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Burnaby?

The best house cleaners in Burnaby

77 cleaning jobs completed in Burnaby, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Burnaby as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Burnaby and nearby New Westminster, Port Moody, North Vancouver, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Ready to get a house cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What you get with house cleaning

Every house clean includes:

  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
In figures

House cleaning across British Columbia

14house cleaning visits across British Columbia
2.6 hrsaverage visit length
8%bookings with 2+ cleaners
86%visits with our supplies
$170average visit across British Columbia

From our completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia since July 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records.

Price list

House cleaning prices in Burnaby

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Burnaby as everywhere we work. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Which service should I choose?

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Your questions, answered

What’s included in a house cleaning visit?

Kitchens and bathrooms cleaned, surfaces dusted, floors vacuumed and mopped, bins emptied — the crew follows your priority list for the hours booked.

How many hours does a typical home need?

Plan on 2–3 hours with one cleaner for most apartments, or two cleaners for 2–3 hours in a family home.

Do you offer professional house cleaning service in Burnaby?

Yes — every part of Burnaby, plus nearby New Westminster, Port Moody, North Vancouver. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Can I book weekly or bi-weekly?

Yes. Book once, weekly, bi-weekly or monthly — no contract, cancel any time.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

How do I find house cleaning near me in Burnaby?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Burnaby — we have completed 77 jobs in Burnaby so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of house cleaning in Burnaby?

House cleaning is $49 an hour per cleaner, with no contract. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $170 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

Prices for house cleaning in Burnaby

House cleaning cost in Burnaby is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 14 completed house cleaning visits across British Columbia, most customers paid between $145 and $210, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$145$210

Average $170 · 14 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers in Burnaby

House cleaning in Burnaby — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Floor vacuumed and mopped
  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned
  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned
  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped

Bathrooms

  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
House cleaning in Burnaby — living areas

Living areas

  • Hard floors mopped
  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted
  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed

Bedrooms

  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
  • Beds made or linens changed
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
House cleaning in Burnaby — extras

Extras

  • Laundry folding on request
  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
  • Interior windows and blinds
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · Burnaby, BC

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for house cleaning services in Burnaby — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$170average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in Burnaby

Getting house cleaning in Burnaby booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 14 house cleaning visits across British Columbia and serve every part of Burnaby, alongside 77 other cleaning jobs we have done locally.

home cleaning services keeps a home in shape between deep cleans. Most customers book 2–3 hours with one cleaner every week or two; larger homes book two house cleaners so the same work is done in half the time.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

What Burnaby customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

8 customers in Burnaby scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Stacey B.10/10
“Neetu and her team were amazing. They cleaned our apartment for 4.5 hes and made sure every spot wasnt missed. Well worth it and very pleasant”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Burnaby · July 2025
Thalyson10/10
“Good price for the service quality”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Burnaby · August 2024
Man C.9/10
“Great communication from booking to confirmation, and then reminder as well as cleaners' expectations.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Burnaby · February 2025
Deborah B.9/10
“On time, pleasant and polite, did as asked and met expectations”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Burnaby · August 2024
Nearby

Our service area: Burnaby and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Burnaby

  • All of Burnaby
  • Lions Bay 29 km
  • Tsawwassen 29 km
  • Bowen Island 31 km
Local insight

House cleaning in Burnaby: local facts

249,125

residents (2021 Census)

77

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

October

busiest month for house cleaning visits across British Columbia

Burnaby is home to 249,125 people. Since July 2024 we have completed 77 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (56), deep cleaning (9), appliance cleaning (8). Until we have enough local house cleaning visits to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 14 completed house cleaning visits. October is our busiest month for house cleaning visits across British Columbia. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Burnaby

What the records say about our house cleaning visits across British Columbia

2.6 hrsaverage visit
8%booked 2+ cleaners
86%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
8customers in Burnaby scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.