Skip to content
Commercial cleaning · Campbell River, BC

Campbell River’s trusted commercial cleaners

Need office cleaning services in Campbell River? Our commercial cleaning crews work around your team, after hours or at weekends — fixed prices before the first visit.

15commercial cleaning jobs completed across Canada
1,079cleaning jobs of all types across British Columbia
$765average commercial clean across Canada
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean commercial cleaning in Campbell River, BC: professional cleaners at work
Track record

Our record across British Columbia

Since June 2024 we have completed 1,079 cleaning jobs across British Columbia, most of them move-out cleans. Commercial cleaning accounts for 1 of them. Campbell River itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of British Columbia.

1,079completed jobs across British Columbia
Jun 2024our first job in British Columbia
1,558bedrooms cleaned
1,310bathrooms and powder rooms
793kitchens cleaned
2,440ovens, fridges and other appliances
798carpet areas steam-cleaned
64sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs across British Columbia

  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, oven · White RockV4B
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washer & dishwasher +1 · LangleyV3A
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, fridge · SurreyV4A
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · LangleyV1M
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, oven, 2 carpet areas · North VancouverV7L
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet area · BurnabyV3N

From our records: 1,079 completed jobs across British Columbia, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your commercial cleaning in Campbell River, start to finish

1. Get an instant quote

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed commercial cleaning price before you book.

2. Secure your slot

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your crew follows a written checklist — retail store cleaning done around your opening hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Campbell River?

The best commercial cleaning crews in Campbell River

1,079 cleaning jobs completed across British Columbia, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Campbell River and nearby Courtenay, Comox, Powell River, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Around your hours

Early morning, evening or weekend visits so your team is never disrupted.

Get your commercial cleaning price

What’s included

What’s included in commercial cleaning?

Every commercial clean includes:

  • Entrances, glass and mats
  • Meeting rooms reset
  • Kitchens and break rooms cleaned
  • Washrooms disinfected and restocked
  • Dusting of ledges, vents and fixtures
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Desks, high-touch points and bins
  • One-off deep cleans or recurring visits
In figures

Commercial cleaning across Canada

15commercial cleaning jobs across Canada
4appliances cleaned
3homes with walls dusted & wiped
around your hourstypical time
$765average job across Canada

From our completed commercial cleaning jobs across Canada since July 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records.

Costs

Commercial cleaning prices in Campbell River

Our price list applies in Campbell River exactly as it does everywhere else. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Offices & workspaces$4 per m² · office room $20Bins, desks, high-touch points, floors
Washrooms$55 · powder room $35Disinfected, restocked, polished
Kitchens & break rooms$65Counters, sinks, appliance fronts, floors
Entrances & lobbies$25 an entranceGlass, mats, floors, salt marks
Gyms & studiosfrom $110Equipment, mirrors, mats, floors
Office carpets$50 a room or areaHot-water extraction

Job totals are from our completed commercial cleaning jobs across Canada, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How is commercial cleaning priced?

Per m² (from $4) or per room (office rooms from $20, washrooms from $35), fixed before the first visit.

Do you clean outside business hours?

Yes. Early mornings, evenings and weekends are routine for our commercial clients.

Do you offer commercial kitchen cleaning in Campbell River?

Yes — every part of Campbell River, plus nearby Courtenay, Comox, Powell River. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Is there a long-term contract?

No lock-in. Choose weekly, every two weeks or monthly visits.

Are your cleaners insured?

Yes. Every cleaner is background-checked and our work is insured.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there commercial cleaning near me in Campbell River?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Campbell River and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What does commercial cleaning cost in Campbell River?

Commercial cleaning cost in Campbell River is $4 per m² for offices (office rooms from $20), washrooms from $35 and kitchens $65, fixed before the first visit. On 15 completed commercial cleaning jobs across Canada, most customers paid between $300 and $1,110, with an average of $765. Get your fixed price online →

$300$1,110

Average $765 · 15 jobs across Canada · updated 18 October 2026

Commercial cleaning, space by space in Campbell River

Commercial cleaning in Campbell River — offices

Offices

  • Desks and high-touch points
  • Bins emptied
  • Floors vacuumed

Washrooms

  • Floors mopped
  • Disinfected and restocked
  • Mirrors and fixtures
Commercial cleaning in Campbell River — kitchens & break rooms

Kitchens & break rooms

  • Floors
  • Appliance fronts
  • Counters and sinks

Entrances & lobbies

  • Mats and salt marks
  • Reception desks
  • Glass and doors
Commercial cleaning in Campbell River — specialist spaces

Specialist spaces

  • Warehouses
  • Gyms and studios
  • Salons and clinics
Free quote · Campbell River, BC

Get your free commercial cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for office cleaning services in Campbell River — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $150
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$765average job across CanadaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking commercial cleaning in Campbell River

Booking commercial cleaning in Campbell River with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 15 commercial cleaning jobs across Canada, and the same crews and fixed prices cover every part of Campbell River.

retail store cleaning keeps a workplace healthy and presentable. Our commercial cleaning crews follow a written checklist — desks, washrooms, kitchens, entrances and floors — and work early morning, evenings or weekends so your team is never disrupted.

Add carpet extraction for office carpets and chairs, or pressure washing for entrances and walkways.

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

What Campbell River customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

114 customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Espen G.10/10
“Very professional, friendly ,hard working would recommend”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Nanaimo · July 2025
Alison W.10/10
“Sayeed did an excellent job cleaning my mother's oven, which was really really in need of cleaning. We are very grateful and will use Anyclean again.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · October 2024
Jessie Z.10/10
“Very professional. Really satisfied. Thank you”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · April 2025
Jason A.10/10
“We had the absolute pleasure of having three wonderful ladies from Anyclean come in to deep clean our double oven, cooktop, and kitchen fan vents, and I cannot praise them enough! From the moment they arrived, they were warm, professional, and incredibly…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · September 2025
Where we clean

Where we clean around Campbell River

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Campbell River

  • All of Campbell River
  • Heriot Bay 10 km
  • Oyster River 18 km
Local facts

Commercial cleaning in Campbell River: local facts

35,519

residents (2021 Census)

175 km

from North Vancouver

1,079

cleaning jobs across British Columbia

May

busiest month for commercial cleaning jobs across Canada

Campbell River is home to 35,519 people, 175 km from North Vancouver. Our nearest completed jobs are in Courtenay, 41 km away, and our crews cover Campbell River on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local commercial cleaning jobs to report, prices and stats here use our Canada-wide figures — 15 completed commercial cleaning jobs. May is our busiest month for commercial cleaning jobs across Canada. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Campbell River

Numbers from our commercial cleaning jobs across Canada

20%included appliances inside & out
20%included walls & ceilings
13%included living areas & hallways
13%included kitchen
$150starting price
1,079cleaning jobs across British Columbia
Fridayour busiest day
114customers across British Columbia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Campbell River?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.