Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Campbell River, BC

Professional oven cleaning in Campbell River

Need fridge and oven cleaning in Campbell River? Our appliance cleaners take racks and trays apart, degrease the cavity and polish the glass — from $35.

763jobs with appliance cleaning completed across British Columbia
1,079cleaning jobs of all types across British Columbia
$175average appliance clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Campbell River, BC: cleaner degreasing a stove
Our record

What we have cleaned across British Columbia

We have completed 1,079 jobs across British Columbia since June 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. Campbell River itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of British Columbia.

1,079completed jobs across British Columbia
Jun 2024our first job in British Columbia
1,558bedrooms cleaned
1,310bathrooms and powder rooms
793kitchens cleaned
2,440ovens, fridges and other appliances
798carpet areas steam-cleaned
64sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs across British Columbia

  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washer & dishwasher +1 · LangleyV3A
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · LangleyV1M
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washer · RichmondV7C
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · fridge · VancouverV6J
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · oven · VancouverV6H
  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · VancouverV5R

From our records: 1,079 completed jobs across British Columbia, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

How oven & appliance cleaning in Campbell River works

1. Get an instant quote

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Choose your day

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — microwave cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Campbell River?

The best appliance cleaners in Campbell River

1,079 cleaning jobs completed across British Columbia, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Campbell River and nearby Courtenay, Comox, Powell River, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

What’s included

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across British Columbia

763jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia
2,440appliances cleaned
989bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$175average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia since July 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Campbell River

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Campbell River as everywhere we work. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer fridge cleaning service in Campbell River?

Yes — every part of Campbell River, plus nearby Courtenay, Comox, Powell River. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Campbell River this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Campbell River and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Campbell River?

Oven cleaning cost in Campbell River is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 129 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $135 and $250, with an average of $175. Get your fixed price online →

$135$250

Average $175 · 129 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Campbell River

Oven & appliance cleaning in Campbell River — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Campbell River — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Campbell River — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Campbell River, BC

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Campbell River — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$175average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Campbell River

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Campbell River, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 763 jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia and serve every part of Campbell River.

microwave cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Customer reviews for Campbell River

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

17 customers across British Columbia scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Alison W.10/10
“Sayeed did an excellent job cleaning my mother's oven, which was really really in need of cleaning. We are very grateful and will use Anyclean again.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · October 2024
Jessie Z.10/10
“Very professional. Really satisfied. Thank you”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · April 2025
Jason A.10/10
“We had the absolute pleasure of having three wonderful ladies from Anyclean come in to deep clean our double oven, cooktop, and kitchen fan vents, and I cannot praise them enough! From the moment they arrived, they were warm, professional, and incredibly…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in West Vancouver · September 2025
Susannah A.10/10
“Great service by the two cleaners who came today. My husband and I were working from home at the time, they worked quietly and quickly, brought all their own cleaning supplies and were perfectly pleasant. They did a great job cleaning our oven,…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in North Vancouver · December 2025
Where we clean

Our service area: Campbell River and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Campbell River

  • All of Campbell River
  • Heriot Bay 10 km
  • Oyster River 18 km
About the area

Oven & appliance cleaning in Campbell River: local facts

35,519

residents (2021 Census)

175 km

from North Vancouver

1,079

cleaning jobs across British Columbia

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia

Campbell River is home to 35,519 people, 175 km from North Vancouver. Our nearest completed jobs are in Courtenay, 41 km away, and our crews cover Campbell River on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 763 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

Campbell River: our work in numbers

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia

99%included appliances inside & out
77%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
73%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
1,079cleaning jobs across British Columbia
Mondayour busiest day
17customers across British Columbia scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Campbell River?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.