Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Scugog, ON

Carpet cleaning in Scugog

Professional carpet cleaning services in Scugog with hot-water extraction — rooms, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses. Fixed prices from $30, dry in 2–6 hours.

1carpet clean completed in Scugog
3cleaning jobs of all types in Scugog
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Scugog, ON: cleaning crew and equipment
Track record

Carpet cleaning in Scugog: our track record

We have completed 3 jobs in Scugog since September 2025; deep cleans lead the way.

3completed jobs in Scugog
Sep 2025our first job here
6bedrooms cleaned
3bathrooms and powder rooms

Latest completed jobs in Scugog

  • Sep 2025Carpet & upholstery · 1 carpet areaL9L
  • Aug 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 1 bathL9L
  • Dec 2025Deep clean · 3 bed · 2 bathL0B

From our records: 3 completed jobs in Scugog, September 2025 to August 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

How carpet cleaning in Scugog works

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — area rug cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Scugog picks AnyClean

The best professional carpet cleaners in Scugog

3 cleaning jobs completed in Scugog, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Scugog and nearby Uxbridge, Oshawa, Whitby, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Want a price for carpet cleaning?

What’s included

What carpet cleaning covers

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning across Ontario

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario
2,363carpet areas deep cleaned
1,442bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario since June 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records. 1 of these was in Scugog itself.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Scugog

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Scugog as everywhere we work. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How quickly does a steam-cleaned carpet dry?

Expect 2–6 hours. Airflow makes the biggest difference, so open a window or run a fan.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer stair carpet cleaning in Scugog?

Yes — every part of Scugog, including L9L postal codes, plus nearby Uxbridge, Oshawa, Whitby. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Do you combine carpet cleaning with move-out cleans?

All the time — the crew finishes the rest of the home first and extracts the carpets last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

How do I find carpet cleaning near me in Scugog?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Scugog — we have completed 3 jobs in Scugog so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Scugog?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $255 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Scugog?

Carpet cleaning cost in Scugog is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 127 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 127 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Scugog

Carpet cleaning in Scugog — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in Scugog — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site

Sofas & chairs

  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Scugog — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
Free quote · Scugog, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet cleaning services in Scugog — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Scugog

Getting carpet cleaning in Scugog booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 1 carpet clean in Scugog, most often in L9L postal codes.

area rug cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our professional carpet cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Scugog

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Annie H.10/10
“They were on time, very professional and did a great cleaning job.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Port Perry · September 2025
Hala10/10
“Guys were very friendly and the carpet looks amazing! We would use this company again for sure.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Georgina · March 2025
Kirsti C.9/10
“I am very pleased with the efficient administrative procedures, fair price, friendly staff and the cleaning well done. I would use this company again.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Niagara-On-The-Lake · November 2024
Melissa S.10/10
“Love the job completed and the individual sent! This was amazing and will be calling back!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Hamilton · June 2024
Donna M.★★★★★
“I found this business on marketplace. We needed to get my parents house cleaned top to bottom to list for sale. They sent 3 cleaners to do the best cleaning job I could have hoped for. The house smelled wonderful, carpets cleaned, appliances and kitchen and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · June 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Coverage

Scugog and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Scugog postal code areas we serve

  • Scugog L9L 1 job
Local insight

Local facts: Carpet cleaning in Scugog

21,581

residents (2021 Census)

24 km

from Oshawa

3

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

Scugog is home to 21,581 people, 24 km from Oshawa. Since September 2025 we have completed 3 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (2), carpet & rug cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 937 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Scugog

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

87%included carpet deep cleaning
78%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
74%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.