Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Brant, ON

Carpet & upholstery cleaning in Brant

Carpet cleaning in Brant that lifts stains, salt and odours. Add rug cleaning service to a move-out or deep clean, or book it on its own — fixed prices.

3jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Brant
20cleaning jobs of all types in Brant
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Brant, ON: crew cleaning a living room and windows
What we have done

Our work in Brant, ON, since Jun 2024

We have completed 20 jobs in Brant since June 2024; appliance cleaning visits lead the way. That includes 1 carpet cleaning bookings.

20completed jobs in Brant
Jun 2024our first job here
33bedrooms cleaned
30bathrooms and powder rooms
11kitchens cleaned
30ovens, fridges and other appliances
4carpet areas steam-cleaned
9exterior windows washed

The last few jobs in Brant

  • May 2025Carpet & upholstery · 3 carpet areasN3L
  • Sep 2026Hoarder clean-up · 3 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilings, basementN0A
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · ovenN3L
  • Jun 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 4 bath, fridge & dishwasher, walls & ceilingsN3L
  • Jun 2026Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 4 bath, walls & ceilingsN0E
  • Apr 2026Deep clean · 5 bed · 5 bath, 1 carpet area, walls & ceilingsN3L

From our records: 20 completed jobs in Brant, June 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Three steps to carpet cleaning in Brant

1. Get a price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed carpet cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Secure your slot

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — couch cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Brant picks AnyClean

The best professional carpet cleaners in Brant

20 cleaning jobs completed in Brant, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Brant and nearby Brantford, North Dumfries, Blandford-Blenheim, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Get your carpet cleaning price

The checklist

What’s included in carpet cleaning?

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Odour treatment on request
In figures

Carpet cleaning across Ontario

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario
2,363carpet areas deep cleaned
1,442bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario since June 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. 3 of these were in Brant itself.

Price list

Carpet cleaning prices in Brant

Brant pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer rug cleaning service in Brant?

Yes — every part of Brant, including N3L, N0B postal codes, plus nearby Brantford, North Dumfries, Blandford-Blenheim. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

How do I find carpet cleaning near me in Brant?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Brant — we have completed 20 jobs in Brant so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Brant?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $255 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Brant?

Carpet cleaning cost in Brant is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 127 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 127 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Brant

Carpet cleaning in Brant — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Groomed to dry faster

Stairs & landings

  • Every tread and riser
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in Brant — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Brant — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · Brant, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet cleaning in Brant — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Brant

Booking carpet cleaning in Brant with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 3 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Brant, most often in N3L, N0B postal codes.

couch cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our professional carpet cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

What Brant customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Breck I.10/10
“Very through job cleaning our office post renovation. Looks and smells great! Thank you!”
Verified customer · Commercial clean in Brant · November 2025
Tyler C.10/10
“They did an awesome job!!! My mom is ecstatic with the work done!! Thank you so much!!”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Brant · February 2026
Dawn M.10/10
“Professional, quick, courteous and flexible.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Waterloo · July 2024
Melissa S.10/10
“Love the job completed and the individual sent! This was amazing and will be calling back!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Hamilton · June 2024
Megan D.★★★★★
“This was our first time using Anyclean, but it won't be our last! We wanted our entire basement carpet deep cleaned. The service was amazing and Parfaite was just as her name suggests, PERFECT 🙂 She got stains out that we thought there was no hope for and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · August 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around Brant

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Brant, by postal code

  • Brant N3L 2 jobs
  • Brant N0B 1 job
Local facts

Carpet cleaning in Brant: local facts

39,474

residents (2021 Census)

12 km

from Brantford

20

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

Brant is home to 39,474 people, 12 km from Brantford. Since June 2024 we have completed 20 cleaning jobs here — most often appliance cleaning (4), move-out cleaning (4), deep cleaning (4). Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 937 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Brant

Numbers from our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

87%included carpet deep cleaning
78%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
74%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Brant?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.