Skip to content
House cleaning · Brant, ON

House cleaning in Brant

Need home cleaning services in Brant? Pick your hours and priorities — our housekeepers clean kitchens, bathrooms and floors from $49 an hour, 7 days a week.

4house cleaning visits completed in Brant
20cleaning jobs of all types in Brant
$190average house clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in Brant, ON: crew cleaning a living room and windows
Our record

House cleaning in Brant: our track record

We have completed 20 jobs in Brant since June 2024; appliance cleaning visits lead the way. That includes 4 house cleaning bookings.

20completed jobs in Brant
Jun 2024our first job here
33bedrooms cleaned
30bathrooms and powder rooms
11kitchens cleaned
30ovens, fridges and other appliances
4carpet areas steam-cleaned
9exterior windows washed

Latest completed jobs in Brant

  • Feb 2026House cleaningN3L
  • Aug 2025House cleaningN3L
  • Jun 2025House cleaningN3L
  • May 2025House cleaningN3L
  • Sep 2026Hoarder clean-up · 3 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilings, basementN0A
  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · ovenN3L

From our records: 20 completed jobs in Brant, June 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your house cleaning in Brant, start to finish

1. See your price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed house cleaning price before you book.

2. Secure your slot

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew follows your priority list — condo cleaning services with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Brant?

The best housekeepers in Brant

20 cleaning jobs completed in Brant, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Brant and nearby Brantford, North Dumfries, Blandford-Blenheim, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Get your house cleaning price

Scope of work

What house cleaning covers

Every house clean includes:

  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
In figures

House cleaning across Ontario

177house cleaning visits across Ontario
2.9 hrsaverage visit length
23%bookings with 2+ cleaners
69%visits with our supplies
$190average visit across Ontario

From our completed house cleaning visits across Ontario since July 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 4 of these were in Brant itself.

Costs

House cleaning prices in Brant

Brant pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Not sure which clean you need?

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Frequently asked questions

What does a house cleaning visit cover?

Kitchen and bathrooms, dusting, vacuuming and mopping, and bins emptied — your cleaner works through your priority list for the hours you book.

How many hours does a typical home need?

Plan on 2–3 hours with one cleaner for most apartments, or two cleaners for 2–3 hours in a family home.

Do you offer home cleaning services in Brant?

Yes — every part of Brant, including N3L postal codes, plus nearby Brantford, North Dumfries, Blandford-Blenheim. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Is there a contract for regular cleaning?

No. Choose one-off, weekly, bi-weekly or monthly visits and cancel at any time.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there house cleaning near me in Brant?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Brant — we have completed 20 jobs in Brant so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does house cleaning cost in Brant?

House cleaning is $49 an hour per cleaner, with no contract. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $190 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

Prices for house cleaning in Brant

House cleaning cost in Brant is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 177 completed house cleaning visits across Ontario, most customers paid between $130 and $280, with an average of $190. Get your fixed price online →

$130$280

Average $190 · 177 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers in Brant

House cleaning in Brant — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned
  • Floor vacuumed and mopped
  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned
  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped

Bathrooms

  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
House cleaning in Brant — living areas

Living areas

  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed
  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted
  • Hard floors mopped

Bedrooms

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made or linens changed
  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
House cleaning in Brant — extras

Extras

  • Laundry folding on request
  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
  • Interior windows and blinds
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · Brant, ON

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for home cleaning services in Brant — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$190average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in Brant

To book house cleaning in Brant, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 4 house cleaning visits in Brant, most often in N3L postal codes.

condo cleaning services keeps a home in shape between deep cleans. Most customers book 2–3 hours with one cleaner every week or two; larger homes book two housekeepers so the same work is done in half the time.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Customer reviews for Brant

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

37 customers across Ontario scored our house cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Breck I.10/10
“Very through job cleaning our office post renovation. Looks and smells great! Thank you!”
Verified customer · Commercial clean in Brant · November 2025
Tyler C.10/10
“They did an awesome job!!! My mom is ecstatic with the work done!! Thank you so much!!”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Brant · February 2026
Paul N.10/10
“Had chic and ayo clean my house in Guelph Saturday May 17. They did an amazing job and I’m so thankful for their help.”
Verified customer · House clean in Guelph · May 2025
Anil G.9/10
“Generally speaking, Anyclean provides good value”
Verified customer · House clean in Guelph · August 2025
Fausta N.★★★★★
“Very convenient booking. The cleaner was on time and went above and beyond. Would definitely recommend and would use again.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Teresa C.★★★★★
“We needed help with a complete clean up of my father’s house for pre-sale. I was able to custom request exactly what I needed and the price was very fair. Taran and her team arrived at the time arranged, ready with all their supplies. The house looks…”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Where we clean

Our service area: Brant and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Brant, by postal code

  • Brant N3L 4 jobs
Local insight

House cleaning in Brant at a glance

39,474

residents (2021 Census)

12 km

from Brantford

20

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for house cleaning visits across Ontario

Brant is home to 39,474 people, 12 km from Brantford. Since June 2024 we have completed 20 cleaning jobs here — most often appliance cleaning (4), move-out cleaning (4), deep cleaning (4). Until we have enough local house cleaning visits to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 177 completed house cleaning visits. August is our busiest month for house cleaning visits across Ontario. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Brant

Numbers from our house cleaning visits across Ontario

2.9 hrsaverage visit
23%booked 2+ cleaners
69%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
37customers across Ontario scored our house cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.