Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Taber, AB

Steam carpet cleaning in Taber

Professional carpet cleaning services in Taber with hot-water extraction — rooms, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses. Fixed prices from $30, dry in 2–6 hours.

313jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Alberta
782cleaning jobs of all types across Alberta
$235average carpet clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Taber, AB: carpet extraction in a living room
What we have done

What we have cleaned across Alberta

782 completed jobs across Alberta since June 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. That includes 34 carpet cleaning bookings. Taber itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Alberta.

782completed jobs across Alberta
Jun 2024our first job in Alberta
1,439bedrooms cleaned
1,085bathrooms and powder rooms
612kitchens cleaned
1,749ovens, fridges and other appliances
976carpet areas steam-cleaned
55sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs across Alberta

  • Aug 2026Carpet & upholstery · 1 carpet area · CalgaryT3M
  • Aug 2026Carpet & upholstery · 9 carpet areas · CalgaryT3M
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 2 bath · Fort SaskatchewanT8L
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 5 bed · 3 bath, basement · Camrose CountyT0B
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 1 bath, 6 carpet areas, walls & ceilings · WetaskiwinT9A
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · CalgaryT3P

From our records: 782 completed jobs across Alberta, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Your carpet cleaning in Taber, start to finish

1. Get a price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed carpet cleaning price before you book.

2. Pick a time

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — stair carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best professional carpet cleaners in Taber

782 cleaning jobs completed across Alberta, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Taber and nearby Coaldale, Lethbridge County, Lethbridge, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

What’s included

What’s included in carpet cleaning?

Our area rug cleaning includes:

  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning across Alberta

313jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta
968carpet areas deep cleaned
474bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$235average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta since July 2024. Updated 11 October 2026 from our records.

Price list

Carpet cleaning prices in Taber

Our price list applies in Taber exactly as it does everywhere else. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long does carpet take to dry?

Usually 2–6 hours, depending on the pile, airflow and the weather. Open windows or run fans to speed it up.

Can every stain be removed?

Most food, drink, mud and salt stains lift. Bleach marks, dyes and some old pet stains can be lightened but not always removed.

Do you offer area rug cleaning in Taber?

Yes — every part of Taber, plus nearby Coaldale, Lethbridge County, Lethbridge. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

Is there a travel charge to Taber?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Taber as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can carpet cleaning be booked with another clean?

Yes. Most of our carpet work is added to a move-out or deep clean, and the carpets are done last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Taber?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Taber and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Taber?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

Prices for carpet cleaning in Taber

Carpet cleaning cost in Taber is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 34 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $350, with an average of $235. Get your fixed price online →

$150$350

Average $235 · 34 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Taber

Carpet cleaning in Taber — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Edges done by hand tool

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Every tread and riser
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
Carpet cleaning in Taber — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed

Sofas & chairs

  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
Carpet cleaning in Taber — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
Free quote · Taber, AB

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet cleaning services in Taber — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Anything missed is re-cleaned free within 48 hours
$235average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Taber

Getting carpet cleaning in Taber booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 313 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta and serve every part of Taber.

Tenants book stair carpet cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our professional carpet cleaners check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Reviews from customers in and around Taber

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

9 customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Paustine O.10/10
“The carpets look amazing! The stains are completely gone and the overall appearance is much improved. The carpets dried quickly and there was no lingering odor.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Cochrane · November 2024
Linda B.10/10
“The service was excellent and a great job on an old stained rug. Service technician was very polite and quiet. Excellent job and service.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Red Deer · October 2024
Mrs. R.10/10
“They did a great job and were very friendly”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Edmonton · August 2025
Tayler L.10/10
“The team that came to clean my carpet were so friendly, they were in such positive spirits and answered all my questions! They also were so quick, they were very kind!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Spruce Grove · August 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Where we clean

Areas we cover in and around Taber

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Taber

  • All of Taber
  • Barnwell 8 km
  • Grassy Lake 31 km
  • Vauxhall 31 km
Local insight

Carpet cleaning in Taber at a glance

8,862

residents (2021 Census)

196 km

from Calgary

782

cleaning jobs across Alberta

July

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

Taber is home to 8,862 people, 196 km from Calgary. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 313 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

How busy we are in Taber

Numbers from our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
782cleaning jobs across Alberta
Mondayour busiest day
9customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about Taber?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.