Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Taber, AB

Appliance cleaning services in Taber

Fridge and oven cleaning in Taber on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — dishwasher cleaning service at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

548jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Alberta
782cleaning jobs of all types across Alberta
$165average appliance clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Taber, AB: cleaner cleaning inside an oven
What we have done

Our record across Alberta

Since June 2024 we have completed 782 cleaning jobs across Alberta, most of them move-out cleans. Taber itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Alberta.

782completed jobs across Alberta
Jun 2024our first job in Alberta
1,439bedrooms cleaned
1,085bathrooms and powder rooms
612kitchens cleaned
1,749ovens, fridges and other appliances
976carpet areas steam-cleaned
55sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs across Alberta

  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & range hood · EdmontonT6E
  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · dishwasher & washer +1 · CalgaryT3R
  • Aug 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & fridge +3 · CalgaryT3M
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 1 bed · 2 bath · Fort SaskatchewanT8L
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 5 bed · 3 bath, basement · Camrose CountyT0B
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 1 bath, 6 carpet areas, walls & ceilings · WetaskiwinT9A

From our records: 782 completed jobs across Alberta, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Taber: how it works

1. Get a price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — washing machine cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Taber?

The best professional oven cleaners in Taber

782 cleaning jobs completed across Alberta, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Taber as everywhere we work.

Fast availability

Crews across Taber and nearby Coaldale, Lethbridge County, Lethbridge, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

The checklist

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Our stove cleaning includes:

  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across Alberta

548jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta
1,749appliances cleaned
472kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta since June 2024. Updated 11 October 2026 from our records.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Taber

Our price list applies in Taber exactly as it does everywhere else. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Do I need to empty the fridge?

Yes — please empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so we can clean every shelf and seal.

Do you offer stove cleaning in Taber?

Yes — every part of Taber, plus nearby Coaldale, Lethbridge County, Lethbridge. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Taber this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Taber and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Taber?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Taber?

Oven cleaning cost in Taber is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 66 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $200, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$150$200

Average $165 · 66 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Taber

Oven & appliance cleaning in Taber — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Taber — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Taber — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Taber, AB

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Taber — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Free 48-hour re-clean guarantee
$165average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Taber

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Taber, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 548 jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta and serve every part of Taber.

washing machine cleaning service is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our professional oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

What Taber customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

8 customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Levi V.10/10
“These young men were great! On time, friendly, provided explanations and tips and on top Of all did a great job cleaning my dishwasher and washing machine!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · March 2025
Catherine I.10/10
“Great job thank you so much”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · September 2025
Karen10/10
“I am soo impressed of the quality of work The team went OVER and ABOVE to clean my kitchen , focusing mostly on my aging stove , The glsss window was terribly dirty and the top of the oven dooor had burn marks that I assumed would be permanently…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · October 2025
Derek10/10
“Very polite people. Had proper tools/cleaners etc. did a great job. Did what I asked.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Okotoks · September 2025
Mary F.★★★★★
“Tim & Lana were very good cleaning my stove!! I’m very happy with their job. In and out in less than an hour! I would highly recommend them!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Adele C.★★★★★
“Nettoo and her team were so helpful, and caring. The service provided was efficient, and professional. Very good cleaning. My oven looks brand new. ( Thank you! I am a messy cook). Will be having this team back. They treated our home with respect. The…”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Coverage

Taber and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Taber

  • All of Taber
  • Barnwell 8 km
  • Grassy Lake 31 km
  • Vauxhall 31 km
About the area

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Taber

8,862

residents (2021 Census)

196 km

from Calgary

782

cleaning jobs across Alberta

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

Taber is home to 8,862 people, 196 km from Calgary. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 548 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 11 October 2026.

Taber: our work in numbers

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

100%included appliances inside & out
84%included kitchen
84%included bathrooms & toilets
82%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
782cleaning jobs across Alberta
Mondayour busiest day
8customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.