Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Beaumont, AB

Carpet cleaning in Beaumont

Book steam carpet cleaning in Beaumont: every room pre-treated, steam-extracted and groomed by insured professional carpet cleaners. Rug cleaning service at fixed prices — room $50, rug $30, sofa from $30.

2jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Beaumont
7cleaning jobs of all types in Beaumont
$235average carpet clean across Alberta
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Beaumont, AB: carpet extraction in a living room
Track record

Our work in Beaumont, AB, since Sep 2024

We have completed 7 jobs in Beaumont since September 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. Carpet cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices.

7completed jobs in Beaumont
Sep 2024our first job here
18bedrooms cleaned
13bathrooms and powder rooms
4kitchens cleaned
10ovens, fridges and other appliances
9carpet areas steam-cleaned
10exterior windows washed

The last few jobs in Beaumont

  • Apr 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 3 bathT4X
  • Apr 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, oven & fridge +1, 2 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsT4X
  • Sep 2025Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, 7 carpet areasT4X
  • Sep 2025House cleaningT4X
  • Jan 2025Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, walls & ceilings, basementT4X
  • Sep 2024Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, fridgeT4X

From our records: 7 completed jobs in Beaumont, September 2024 to April 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

How carpet cleaning in Beaumont works

1. See your price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed carpet cleaning price before you book.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Beaumont often have openings within a few days.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — upholstery cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best professional carpet cleaners in Beaumont

7 cleaning jobs completed in Beaumont, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Beaumont and nearby Leduc, Leduc County, Sherwood Park, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Want a price for carpet cleaning?

What’s included

What’s included in carpet cleaning?

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Odour treatment on request
In figures

Carpet cleaning across Alberta

314jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta
974carpet areas deep cleaned
478bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$235average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta since July 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. 2 of these were in Beaumont itself.

Price list

Carpet cleaning prices in Beaumont

The same fixed prices apply in Beaumont as in every other area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer couch cleaning in Beaumont?

Yes — every part of Beaumont, including T4X postal codes, plus nearby Leduc, Leduc County, Sherwood Park. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can carpet cleaning be booked with another clean?

Yes. Most of our carpet work is added to a move-out or deep clean, and the carpets are done last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Can I get carpet cleaning near me in Beaumont this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Beaumont — we have completed 7 jobs in Beaumont so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Beaumont?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Alberta came to $235 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Beaumont?

Carpet cleaning cost in Beaumont is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 34 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $350, with an average of $235. Get your fixed price online →

$150$350

Average $235 · 34 jobs across Alberta · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Beaumont

Carpet cleaning in Beaumont — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in Beaumont — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site

Sofas & chairs

  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
Carpet cleaning in Beaumont — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Both sides vacuumed
Free quote · Beaumont, AB

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for steam carpet cleaning in Beaumont — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$235average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Beaumont

Getting carpet cleaning in Beaumont booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 2 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Beaumont, most often in T4X postal codes.

upholstery cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our professional carpet cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Beaumont

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

9 customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Mrs. R.10/10
“They did a great job and were very friendly”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Edmonton · August 2025
Tayler L.10/10
“The team that came to clean my carpet were so friendly, they were in such positive spirits and answered all my questions! They also were so quick, they were very kind!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Spruce Grove · August 2024
Linda B.10/10
“The service was excellent and a great job on an old stained rug. Service technician was very polite and quiet. Excellent job and service.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Red Deer · October 2024
Paustine O.10/10
“The carpets look amazing! The stains are completely gone and the overall appearance is much improved. The carpets dried quickly and there was no lingering odor.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Cochrane · November 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Coverage

Beaumont and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Beaumont

  • Beaumont T4X 2 jobs
About the area

Carpet cleaning in Beaumont: local facts

20,888

residents (2021 Census)

22 km

from Edmonton

7

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

Beaumont is home to 20,888 people, 22 km from Edmonton. Since September 2024 we have completed 7 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (3), deep cleaning (2), appliance cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 314 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Beaumont

What the records say about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
9customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.