Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Sherwood Park, AB

Sherwood Park’s trusted carpet cleaners

Professional steam carpet cleaning in Sherwood Park with hot-water extraction — rooms, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses. Fixed prices from $30, dry in 2–6 hours.

314jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Alberta
8cleaning jobs of all types in Sherwood Park
$235average carpet clean across Alberta
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Sherwood Park, AB: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
Track record

Sherwood Park carpet cleaning and more: what we have done

Since November 2024 we have completed 8 cleaning jobs in Sherwood Park, most of them move-out cleans. Carpet cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices.

8completed jobs in Sherwood Park
Nov 2024our first job here
10bedrooms cleaned
12bathrooms and powder rooms
4kitchens cleaned
15ovens, fridges and other appliances
3homes with walls and ceilings wiped
2basements cleaned

Recent jobs in Sherwood Park

  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bathT8H
  • Jun 2026Appliance cleaning · dishwasher & washer +2T8B
  • Jun 2026Appliance cleaning · ovenT8E
  • Sep 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilings, basementT8H
  • Jul 2025Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsT8A
  • Jun 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilings, basementT8H

From our records: 8 completed jobs in Sherwood Park, November 2024 to July 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Getting carpet cleaning in Sherwood Park: how it works

1. See your price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed carpet cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Pick a time

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Sherwood Park often have openings within a few days.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — steam carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best carpet cleaners in Sherwood Park

8 cleaning jobs completed in Sherwood Park, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Sherwood Park as everywhere we work.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Sherwood Park and nearby Edmonton, Beaumont, Fort Saskatchewan, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Want a price for carpet cleaning?

Scope of work

What carpet cleaning covers

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Odour treatment on request
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning across Alberta

314jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta
974carpet areas deep cleaned
478bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$235average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta since July 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Sherwood Park

Sherwood Park pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How quickly does a steam-cleaned carpet dry?

Expect 2–6 hours. Airflow makes the biggest difference, so open a window or run a fan.

Will all the stains come out?

Food, drink, mud and road-salt stains usually lift. Bleach spots, dyes and old pet stains can often be lightened, but not always removed.

Do you offer area rug cleaning in Sherwood Park?

Yes — every part of Sherwood Park, plus nearby Edmonton, Beaumont, Fort Saskatchewan. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can carpet cleaning be booked with another clean?

Yes. Most of our carpet work is added to a move-out or deep clean, and the carpets are done last.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Sherwood Park?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Sherwood Park — we have completed 8 jobs in Sherwood Park so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Sherwood Park?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Alberta came to $235 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Sherwood Park?

Carpet cleaning cost in Sherwood Park is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 34 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $350, with an average of $235. Get your fixed price online →

$150$350

Average $235 · 34 jobs across Alberta · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Sherwood Park

Carpet cleaning in Sherwood Park — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Edges done by hand tool

Stairs & landings

  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
Carpet cleaning in Sherwood Park — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fibre checked first
  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fringes brushed

Sofas & chairs

  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
Carpet cleaning in Sherwood Park — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
Free quote · Sherwood Park, AB

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for steam carpet cleaning in Sherwood Park — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$235average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Sherwood Park

Getting carpet cleaning in Sherwood Park booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 314 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta and serve every part of Sherwood Park, alongside 8 other cleaning jobs we have done locally.

steam carpet cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our carpet cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Sherwood Park

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

9 customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Sandie10/10
“MO was very efficient, professional, and did a fantastic job. Thank you”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Sherwood Park · March 2025
Mrs. R.10/10
“They did a great job and were very friendly”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Edmonton · August 2025
Tayler L.10/10
“The team that came to clean my carpet were so friendly, they were in such positive spirits and answered all my questions! They also were so quick, they were very kind!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Spruce Grove · August 2024
Linda B.10/10
“The service was excellent and a great job on an old stained rug. Service technician was very polite and quiet. Excellent job and service.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Red Deer · October 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Coverage

Where we clean around Sherwood Park

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Sherwood Park

  • All of Sherwood Park
  • Ardrossan 13 km
About the area

Carpet cleaning in Sherwood Park at a glance

99,225

residents (2021 Census)

11 km

from Edmonton

8

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

Sherwood Park is home to 99,225 people, 11 km from Edmonton. Since November 2024 we have completed 8 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (4), appliance cleaning (2), deep cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 314 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Sherwood Park

What the records say about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
9customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.