Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · St. Thomas, ON

Appliance cleaning services in St. Thomas

Oven cleaning services in St. Thomas on its own or added to a move-out or deep clean — oven cleaning service at fixed prices, done in 30–60 minutes per appliance.

3jobs with appliance cleaning completed in St. Thomas
3cleaning jobs of all types in St. Thomas
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in St. Thomas, ON: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
From our job records

Our work in St. Thomas, ON, since Feb 2025

Since February 2025 we have completed 3 cleaning jobs in St. Thomas, most of them move-out cleans. We have not done an oven & appliance cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours.

3completed jobs in St. Thomas
Feb 2025our first job here
6bedrooms cleaned
7bathrooms and powder rooms
3kitchens cleaned
12ovens, fridges and other appliances
4carpet areas steam-cleaned
7sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs in St. Thomas

  • Sep 2025Pre-sale clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, 4 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsN5R
  • Apr 2025Deep clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, basementN5R
  • Feb 2025Move-out clean · 3 bathN5P

From our records: 3 completed jobs in St. Thomas, February 2025 to September 2025. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

How oven & appliance cleaning in St. Thomas works

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Secure your slot

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in St. Thomas often have openings within a few days.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — dryer cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best oven cleaners in St. Thomas

3 cleaning jobs completed in St. Thomas, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across St. Thomas and nearby Central Elgin, Aylmer, London, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

The checklist

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across Ontario

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario
6,233appliances cleaned
1,647kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario since May 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 3 of these were in St. Thomas itself.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in St. Thomas

Our price list applies in St. Thomas exactly as it does everywhere else. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer microwave cleaning in St. Thomas?

Yes — every part of St. Thomas, including N5R, N5P postal codes, plus nearby Central Elgin, Aylmer, London. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in St. Thomas?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across St. Thomas — we have completed 3 jobs in St. Thomas so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in St. Thomas

Oven cleaning cost in St. Thomas is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in St. Thomas

Oven & appliance cleaning in St. Thomas — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in St. Thomas — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in St. Thomas — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · St. Thomas, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning services in St. Thomas — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in St. Thomas

To book oven & appliance cleaning in St. Thomas, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 3 jobs with appliance cleaning in St. Thomas, most often in N5R, N5P postal codes.

Tenants add dryer cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our oven cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

Customer reviews for St. Thomas

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Scott O.9/10
“internet search along with a quote from win-mar and you were 1/5th the price and provided the same service.”
Verified customer · Pre-sale clean in St. Thomas · September 2025
Joe C.9/10
“Very happy with cleaner, Zoe, lovely lady.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in London · February 2025
Linda M.10/10
“Went above and beyond. Tight working area. Pulled out stove as requested. Didn't see a place to tip I already paid invoice. Could you send me another for a pre-tax tip”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in London · December 2025
Helen9/10
“Ian was very friendly and accommodating. He did a great job and gave good advice. He took his time and the area was relatively clean when he was done.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Mount Brydges · February 2025
Kimme L.★★★★★
“First time user of Anyclean. During my quoting process when I had questions, they were always very fast to reply. Usually less than an hour. The cleaners arrived on time today. Professionally dressed. Polite. Respectful. Worked quickly and efficiently. They…”
Online review · Trustpilot · January 2025
Chloe V.★★★★★
“Amazing people with an out of this world work ethic. The appliances they cleaned look brand new, the entire home smelled fresh and clean and there was not a single spot missed. I will be a repeat customer for sure and highly recommend them to anyone.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Where we clean

Where we clean around St. Thomas

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in St. Thomas

  • St. Thomas N5R 2 jobs
  • St. Thomas N5P 1 job
Local insight

Oven & appliance cleaning in St. Thomas at a glance

42,840

residents (2021 Census)

24 km

from London

3

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

St. Thomas is home to 42,840 people, 24 km from London. Since February 2025 we have completed 3 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (1), deep cleaning (1), pre-sale cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 2,159 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in St. Thomas

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included kitchen
73%included bathrooms & toilets
67%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.