Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · London, ON

Oven & appliance cleaning in London

Need oven cleaning in London? Our appliance cleaners take racks and trays apart, degrease the cavity and polish the glass — from $35.

95jobs with appliance cleaning completed in London
153cleaning jobs of all types in London
$170average appliance clean in London
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in London, ON: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
Our record

Oven & appliance cleaning near London: the record so far

153 completed jobs in London since June 2024 — mostly move-out cleans.

153completed jobs in London
Jun 2024our first job here
260bedrooms cleaned
202bathrooms and powder rooms
109kitchens cleaned
265ovens, fridges and other appliances
112carpet areas steam-cleaned
14sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs in London

  • Jul 2026Appliance cleaning · ovenN6L
  • Dec 2025Appliance cleaning · stovetop & range hood +1N6G
  • Oct 2026Move-out cleanN6P
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 2 carpet areasN6H
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, fridge, walls & ceilingsN6H
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 2 bathN6G

From our records: 153 completed jobs in London, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

How oven & appliance cleaning in London works

1. Price it online

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Pick a time

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — dryer cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best appliance cleaners in London

153 cleaning jobs completed in London, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Fast availability

Crews across London and nearby Thames Centre, Zorra, St. Thomas, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

The checklist

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in London

95jobs with appliance cleaning in London
265appliances cleaned
136bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$170average job in London

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in London since June 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records. 12 of these 95 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in London

The same fixed prices apply in London as in every other area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in London, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer professional oven cleaning in London?

Yes — every part of London, including N6A, N6H, N6J, N5Y postal codes, plus nearby Thames Centre, Zorra, St. Thomas. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in London?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across London — we have completed 153 jobs in London so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in London?

Oven cleaning cost in London is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 12 completed jobs with appliance cleaning in London, most customers paid between $80 and $175, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$80$175

Average $170 · 12 jobs in London · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in London

Oven & appliance cleaning in London — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in London — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in London — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · London, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning in London — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$170average job in LondonGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in London

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in London booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 95 jobs with appliance cleaning in London, most often in N6A, N6H, N6J postal codes.

dryer cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

What London customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

22 customers in London scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Linda M.10/10
“Went above and beyond. Tight working area. Pulled out stove as requested. Didn't see a place to tip I already paid invoice. Could you send me another for a pre-tax tip”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in London · December 2025
Joe C.9/10
“Very happy with cleaner, Zoe, lovely lady.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in London · February 2025
Amber10/10
“Cleaners were professional, got rid of multiple stains in my carpet that I had given up on, and communicated thoroughly that I was unable to think of any questions at the end of their time.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in London · September 2024
Jeremy10/10
“One guy shows up on a Sunday 530 pm with no one else to help with what is easily a 2 or 3 person job ,very satisfied with his work he's crushing it thank you any clean 😊”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in London · November 2024
Kimme L.★★★★★
“First time user of Anyclean. During my quoting process when I had questions, they were always very fast to reply. Usually less than an hour. The cleaners arrived on time today. Professionally dressed. Polite. Respectful. Worked quickly and efficiently. They…”
Online review · Trustpilot · January 2025
Chloe V.★★★★★
“Amazing people with an out of this world work ethic. The appliances they cleaned look brand new, the entire home smelled fresh and clean and there was not a single spot missed. I will be a repeat customer for sure and highly recommend them to anyone.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Nearby

Our service area: London and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in London, by postal code

  • London N6A 20 jobs
  • London N6H 12 jobs
  • London N6J 11 jobs
  • London N5Y 8 jobs
  • London N5Z 7 jobs
  • London N5X 6 jobs
  • London N6G 6 jobs
  • London N6C 5 jobs
  • London N6B 5 jobs
  • London N6K 4 jobs
  • London N5V 3 jobs
  • London N6M 2 jobs
Local facts

Oven & appliance cleaning in London: local facts

422,324

residents (2021 Census)

153

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in London

London is home to 422,324 people. Since June 2024 we have completed 153 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (62), deep cleaning (57), appliance cleaning (12). August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in London. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

London: our work in numbers

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning in London

100%included appliances inside & out
83%included bathrooms & toilets
82%included kitchen
74%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
22customers in London scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about London?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.