Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Owen Sound, ON

Appliance cleaning services in Owen Sound

Book oven cleaning in Owen Sound with insured professional oven cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Ontario
3,492cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Owen Sound, ON: cleaner degreasing a stove
From our job records

Our record within 40 km of Owen Sound

We have completed 10 jobs within 40 km of Owen Sound since April 2025; deep cleans lead the way. Owen Sound itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Owen Sound.

10completed jobs within 40 km of Owen Sound
Apr 2025first job in this area
21bedrooms cleaned
22bathrooms and powder rooms
7kitchens cleaned
20ovens, fridges and other appliances
11carpet areas steam-cleaned
7sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs within 40 km of Owen Sound

  • Aug 2025Appliance cleaning · The Blue MountainsL9Y
  • Aug 2025Appliance cleaning · oven · The Blue MountainsL9Y
  • Sep 2026Post-renovation clean · 4 bed · 4 bath, 1 carpet area, walls & ceilings · The Blue MountainsN0H
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 4 bath, oven & fridge +1, 3 carpet areas, walls & ceilings · The Blue MountainsN0H
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 4 bath, basement · The Blue MountainsN0H
  • Mar 2026Post-renovation clean · 2 bed · 3 bath, walls & ceilings · The Blue MountainsL9Y

From our records: 10 completed jobs within 40 km of Owen Sound, April 2025 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Owen Sound, start to finish

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Owen Sound often have openings within a few days.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — washing machine cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Owen Sound?

The best professional oven cleaners in Owen Sound

3,492 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Owen Sound and nearby Georgian Bluffs, South Bruce Peninsula, Meaford, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

Scope of work

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across Ontario

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario
6,233appliances cleaned
1,647kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario since May 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Owen Sound

Owen Sound pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer microwave cleaning in Owen Sound?

Yes — every part of Owen Sound, plus nearby Georgian Bluffs, South Bruce Peninsula, Meaford. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Owen Sound this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Owen Sound and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Owen Sound?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $165 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Owen Sound?

Oven cleaning cost in Owen Sound is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Owen Sound

Oven & appliance cleaning in Owen Sound — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Owen Sound — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Owen Sound — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Owen Sound, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning in Owen Sound — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Owen Sound

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Owen Sound booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 2,159 jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario and serve every part of Owen Sound.

Tenants add washing machine cleaning service to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our professional oven cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

Join our happy customers in Owen Sound

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Christa C.10/10
“The cleaning was great and the staff is even better. My dog fell in love with Shiv and he couldnt have been nicer to Buddy giving him lots of attention and belly rubs. I am deaf and both Shiv and the woman he was with (sorry I didnt get a name) were both…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Orangeville · October 2024
Alexander T.10/10
“Gentlemen who provided cleaning service arrived as scheduled. Provided complete cleaning of stove hood extraction fans that were coated with grease. Fans now as clean as day of installation. The two man team worked cleanly and efficiently.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Centre Wellington · July 2025
Donovan C.10/10
“The 3 gentlemen that came to clean our unit were extremely professional and thorough. They were excellent. I will definitely recommend Anyclean.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Guelph · June 2024
Steven10/10
“I am very impressed by the work they have done. Thank you so much!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Waterloo · July 2024
Nat★★★★★
“I had double ovens, and washer/dryer that hadn’t been cleaned in years. Shea & Jaquel did an amazing job of bringing them back to a squeaky clean, shiny, useable state. Sam, the owner, is very responsive, and called me to ensure I was happy. I wish more…”
Online review · Trustpilot · December 2025
Mary F.★★★★★
“Tim & Lana were very good cleaning my stove!! I’m very happy with their job. In and out in less than an hour! I would highly recommend them!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around Owen Sound

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Owen Sound

  • All of Owen Sound
  • Sydenham 11 km
  • Wiarton 25 km
Local insight

Oven & appliance cleaning in Owen Sound: local facts

21,612

residents (2021 Census)

103 km

from Barrie

3,492

cleaning jobs across Ontario

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

Owen Sound is home to 21,612 people, 103 km from Barrie. Our nearest completed jobs are in The Blue Mountains, 38 km away, and our crews cover Owen Sound on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 2,159 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Owen Sound

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included kitchen
73%included bathrooms & toilets
67%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
3,492cleaning jobs across Ontario
Fridayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

We are here every day

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.