Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Lakeshore, ON

Lakeshore’s trusted carpet cleaners

Professional carpet and upholstery cleaning in Lakeshore with hot-water extraction — rooms, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses. Fixed prices from $30, dry in 2–6 hours.

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Ontario
2cleaning jobs of all types in Lakeshore
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Lakeshore, ON: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
From our job records

Cleaning within 40 km of Lakeshore, by the numbers

15 completed jobs within 40 km of Lakeshore since August 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. We have not done a carpet cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours. Lakeshore itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Lakeshore.

15completed jobs within 40 km of Lakeshore
Aug 2024first job in this area
16bedrooms cleaned
10bathrooms and powder rooms
6kitchens cleaned
16ovens, fridges and other appliances
4homes with interior windows done
22exterior windows washed

Latest completed jobs within 40 km of Lakeshore

  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · walls & ceilings · WindsorN8W
  • Sep 2026House cleaning · WindsorN8S
  • Aug 2026House cleaning · WindsorN8S
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · WindsorN8Y
  • Apr 2026House cleaning · WindsorN8S
  • Aug 2025Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath · WindsorN9A

From our records: 15 completed jobs within 40 km of Lakeshore, August 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Getting carpet cleaning in Lakeshore: how it works

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Pick a time

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — area rug cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best upholstery cleaners in Lakeshore

2 cleaning jobs completed in Lakeshore, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Lakeshore and nearby Tecumseh, Essex, Kingsville, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Want a price for carpet cleaning?

The checklist

What you get with carpet cleaning

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Odour treatment on request
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning across Ontario

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario
2,363carpet areas deep cleaned
1,442bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario since June 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Costs

Carpet cleaning prices in Lakeshore

The same fixed prices apply in Lakeshore as in every other area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How long does carpet take to dry?

Usually 2–6 hours, depending on the pile, airflow and the weather. Open windows or run fans to speed it up.

Can every stain be removed?

Most food, drink, mud and salt stains lift. Bleach marks, dyes and some old pet stains can be lightened but not always removed.

Do you offer stair carpet cleaning in Lakeshore?

Yes — every part of Lakeshore, plus nearby Tecumseh, Essex, Kingsville. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can carpet cleaning be booked with another clean?

Yes. Most of our carpet work is added to a move-out or deep clean, and the carpets are done last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

How do I find carpet cleaning near me in Lakeshore?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Lakeshore and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Lakeshore?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $255 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Lakeshore?

Carpet cleaning cost in Lakeshore is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 127 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 127 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Lakeshore

Carpet cleaning in Lakeshore — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Edges done by hand tool

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in Lakeshore — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first
  • Extraction-cleaned on site

Sofas & chairs

  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
Carpet cleaning in Lakeshore — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · Lakeshore, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet and upholstery cleaning in Lakeshore — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Lakeshore

Getting carpet cleaning in Lakeshore booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 937 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario and serve every part of Lakeshore, alongside 2 other cleaning jobs we have done locally.

area rug cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our upholstery cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Lakeshore

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Dawn M.10/10
“Professional, quick, courteous and flexible.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Waterloo · July 2024
Melissa S.10/10
“Love the job completed and the individual sent! This was amazing and will be calling back!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Hamilton · June 2024
Kirsti C.9/10
“I am very pleased with the efficient administrative procedures, fair price, friendly staff and the cleaning well done. I would use this company again.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Niagara-On-The-Lake · November 2024
Hala10/10
“Guys were very friendly and the carpet looks amazing! We would use this company again for sure.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Georgina · March 2025
Donna M.★★★★★
“I found this business on marketplace. We needed to get my parents house cleaned top to bottom to list for sale. They sent 3 cleaners to do the best cleaning job I could have hoped for. The house smelled wonderful, carpets cleaned, appliances and kitchen and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · June 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Where we clean

Areas we cover in and around Lakeshore

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Lakeshore

  • All of Lakeshore
  • Stoney Point/Pointe-aux-Roches 13 km
  • Tilbury 23 km
  • McGregor 27 km
  • Harrow 34 km
Local facts

Carpet cleaning in Lakeshore: local facts

40,410

residents (2021 Census)

25 km

from Windsor

2

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

Lakeshore is home to 40,410 people, 25 km from Windsor. Since August 2024 we have completed 2 cleaning jobs here. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 937 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Lakeshore

What the records say about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

87%included carpet deep cleaning
78%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
74%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Lakeshore?

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.