Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Antigonish County, NS

Appliance cleaning services in Antigonish County

Book appliance cleaning in Antigonish County with insured appliance cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

69jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Nova Scotia
100cleaning jobs of all types across Nova Scotia
$170average appliance clean across Canada
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Antigonish County, NS: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
From our job records

What we have cleaned across Nova Scotia

Since June 2025 we have completed 100 cleaning jobs across Nova Scotia, most of them move-out cleans. 4 of those were oven & appliance cleaning jobs. Antigonish County itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Nova Scotia.

100completed jobs across Nova Scotia
Jun 2025our first job in Nova Scotia
150bedrooms cleaned
119bathrooms and powder rooms
78kitchens cleaned
189ovens, fridges and other appliances
41carpet areas steam-cleaned
10sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs across Nova Scotia

  • Aug 2026Appliance cleaning · washer & dryer · HalifaxB3K
  • Jun 2026Appliance cleaning · oven · HalifaxB4A
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · New GlasgowB2H
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · New GlasgowB2H
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 1 bath · East HantsB0N
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 2 bath, fridge, walls & ceilings · HalifaxB3M

From our records: 100 completed jobs across Nova Scotia, June 2025 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

How oven & appliance cleaning in Antigonish County works

1. See your price

Get an instant, fixed oven & appliance cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Secure your slot

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Antigonish County often have openings within a few days.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — fridge cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Antigonish County picks AnyClean

The best appliance cleaners in Antigonish County

100 cleaning jobs completed across Nova Scotia, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Antigonish County as everywhere we work.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Antigonish County and nearby New Glasgow, Pictou County, Inverness County, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Want a price for oven & appliance cleaning?

The checklist

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Our dishwasher cleaning service includes:

  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia

69jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia
189appliances cleaned
90bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$170average job across Canada

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia since June 2025. Refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Antigonish County

Our price list applies in Antigonish County exactly as it does everywhere else. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Canada, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer dishwasher cleaning service in Antigonish County?

Yes — every part of Antigonish County, plus nearby New Glasgow, Pictou County, Inverness County. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Antigonish County this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Antigonish County and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Antigonish County?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Antigonish County?

Oven cleaning cost in Antigonish County is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 666 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Canada, most customers paid between $120 and $220, with an average of $170. Get your fixed price online →

$120$220

Average $170 · 666 jobs across Canada · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Antigonish County

Oven & appliance cleaning in Antigonish County — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Antigonish County — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Antigonish County — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Antigonish County, NS

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning in Antigonish County — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Anything missed is re-cleaned free within 48 hours
$170average job across CanadaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Antigonish County

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Antigonish County booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 69 jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia and serve every part of Antigonish County.

Tenants add fridge cleaning service to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our appliance cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in Antigonish County

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

13 customers across Nova Scotia scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Shone B.9/10
“The cleaning staff were friendly and professional and did a great job. Thank you.”
Verified customer · House clean in Halifax · July 2025
Angelena10/10
“Your team did a great job; I apologize for my landlord coming through and micro managing, very unprofessional on her part. Thanks for all your hard work and please pass this along to the team who worked on my apartment in Halifax”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Halifax · August 2025
Andrew Y.10/10
“Workers arrived on time. Assessed the situation and gave me an expected time. Did a great job. Passed the move out inspection.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · September 2025
Lisa F.10/10
“My Realtor says the space is SPOTLESS”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Halifax · November 2025
Nearby

Antigonish County and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Antigonish County

  • All of Antigonish County
About the area

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Antigonish County

15,101

residents (2021 Census)

165 km

from Halifax

100

cleaning jobs across Nova Scotia

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia

Antigonish County is home to 15,101 people, 165 km from Halifax. Our nearest completed jobs are in New Glasgow, 51 km away, and our crews cover Antigonish County on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 69 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 11 October 2026.

How busy we are in Antigonish County

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning across Nova Scotia

100%included appliances inside & out
84%included bathrooms & toilets
84%included kitchen
78%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
100cleaning jobs across Nova Scotia
Saturdayour busiest day
13customers across Nova Scotia scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 11 October 2026.

Questions? We answer daily

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.