Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Vernon, BC

Professional oven cleaning in Vernon

Need oven cleaning services in Vernon? Our appliance cleaners take racks and trays apart, degrease the cavity and polish the glass — from $35.

1appliance clean completed in Vernon
2cleaning jobs of all types in Vernon
$175average appliance clean across British Columbia
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Vernon, BC: cleaners degreasing a kitchen
What we have done

Cleaning within 40 km of Vernon, by the numbers

We have completed 5 jobs within 40 km of Vernon since April 2025; move-out cleans lead the way. That includes 1 oven & appliance cleaning bookings. Vernon itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Vernon.

5completed jobs within 40 km of Vernon
Apr 2025first job in this area
8bedrooms cleaned
6bathrooms and powder rooms
3kitchens cleaned
5ovens, fridges and other appliances
6carpet areas steam-cleaned
3sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs within 40 km of Vernon

  • Nov 2025Appliance cleaning · ColdstreamV1B
  • May 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, 1 carpet area, walls & ceilings · VernonV1T
  • Oct 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 3 bath, 5 carpet areas, walls & ceilings · VernonV1T
  • Jun 2025House cleaning · Lake CountryV4V
  • Apr 2025Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath · Lake CountryV4V

From our records: 5 completed jobs within 40 km of Vernon, April 2025 to May 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

How oven & appliance cleaning in Vernon works

1. See your price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Vernon often have openings within a few days.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — stove cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best appliance cleaners in Vernon

2 cleaning jobs completed in Vernon, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Vernon as everywhere we work.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Vernon and nearby Coldstream, Lake Country, Kelowna, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across British Columbia

763jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia
2,440appliances cleaned
989bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$175average job across British Columbia

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia since July 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 1 of these was in Vernon itself.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Vernon

Vernon pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer oven cleaning service in Vernon?

Yes — every part of Vernon, including V1T postal codes, plus nearby Coldstream, Lake Country, Kelowna. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Vernon this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Vernon and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Vernon?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across British Columbia came to $175 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Vernon?

Oven cleaning cost in Vernon is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 129 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia, most customers paid between $135 and $250, with an average of $175. Get your fixed price online →

$135$250

Average $175 · 129 jobs across British Columbia · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Vernon

Oven & appliance cleaning in Vernon — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
Oven & appliance cleaning in Vernon — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Vernon — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Vernon, BC

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning services in Vernon — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$175average job across British ColumbiaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Vernon

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Vernon, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 1 appliance clean in Vernon, most often in V1T postal codes.

stove cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

What people say

What Vernon customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

17 customers across British Columbia scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Teighan Q.10/10
“Very kind and quick”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Kelowna · July 2025
Art L.10/10
“The cleaners were very thorough and professional”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Coquitlam · March 2026
Wendy B.10/10
“The cleaning crew were prompt and professional and did an amazing job cleaning my appliances!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Langley · October 2026
Susannah A.10/10
“Great service by the two cleaners who came today. My husband and I were working from home at the time, they worked quietly and quickly, brought all their own cleaning supplies and were perfectly pleasant. They did a great job cleaning our oven,…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in North Vancouver · December 2025
Where we clean

Where we clean around Vernon

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Vernon

  • Vernon V1T 1 job
Local insight

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Vernon

44,519

residents (2021 Census)

45 km

from Kelowna

2

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia

Vernon is home to 44,519 people, 45 km from Kelowna. Since October 2025 we have completed 2 cleaning jobs here. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 763 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Vernon

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning across British Columbia

99%included appliances inside & out
77%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
73%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
17customers across British Columbia scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Vernon?

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.