Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Kelowna, BC

Oven & appliance cleaning in Kelowna

Book fridge and oven cleaning in Kelowna with insured professional oven cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

54jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Kelowna
66cleaning jobs of all types in Kelowna
$155average appliance clean in Kelowna
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Kelowna, BC: cleaner degreasing a stove
Our record

Oven & appliance cleaning near Kelowna: the record so far

66 completed jobs in Kelowna since March 2025 — mostly move-out cleans.

66completed jobs in Kelowna
Mar 2025our first job here
101bedrooms cleaned
79bathrooms and powder rooms
48kitchens cleaned
165ovens, fridges and other appliances
48carpet areas steam-cleaned
4sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs in Kelowna

  • May 2026Appliance cleaning · ovenV1W
  • Mar 2026Appliance cleaning · double oven & fridgeV1V
  • Nov 2025Appliance cleaningV1W
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, ovenV1V
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilingsV1V
  • Apr 2026Hoarder clean-up · 1 bed · 1 bathV1V

From our records: 66 completed jobs in Kelowna, March 2025 to May 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in Kelowna

1. Get a price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Lock in a date

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — washing machine cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best professional oven cleaners in Kelowna

66 cleaning jobs completed in Kelowna, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Kelowna and nearby West Kelowna, Lake Country, Peachland, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

Scope of work

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning in Kelowna

54jobs with appliance cleaning in Kelowna
165appliances cleaned
44kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$155average job in Kelowna

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Kelowna since March 2025. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. 5 of these 54 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Costs

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Kelowna

Our price list applies in Kelowna exactly as it does everywhere else. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Kelowna, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer stove cleaning in Kelowna?

Yes — every part of Kelowna, including V1Y, V1V, V1W, V1X postal codes, plus nearby West Kelowna, Lake Country, Peachland. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Kelowna?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Kelowna — we have completed 66 jobs in Kelowna so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does oven cleaning cost in Kelowna?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job in Kelowna came to $155 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Kelowna?

Oven cleaning cost in Kelowna is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 5 completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Kelowna, most customers paid between $90 and $150, with an average of $155. Get your fixed price online →

$90$150

Average $155 · 5 jobs in Kelowna · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Kelowna

Oven & appliance cleaning in Kelowna — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Kelowna — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Kelowna — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Kelowna, BC

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for fridge and oven cleaning in Kelowna — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$155average job in KelownaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Kelowna

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Kelowna with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 54 jobs with appliance cleaning in Kelowna, most often in V1Y, V1V, V1W postal codes.

Tenants add washing machine cleaning service to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our professional oven cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Kelowna

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

9 customers in Kelowna scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Teighan Q.10/10
“Very kind and quick”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Kelowna · July 2025
Darlene R.10/10
“Staff was friendly. On time from start to finish which I appreciate . the place was spotless when I went through. I got a quite a few quotes and you’re the only company I found that could do the steam cleaning of carpets without me hiring a second company. …”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kelowna · January 2026
Roberta K.10/10
“The workers were excellent! Great attitude and thorough. I will certainly request those two again when I make future bookings.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kelowna · October 2025
Sydney B.10/10
“She was very thorough, polite and very reasonable pricing compared to other companies in the area!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Kelowna · February 2026
Coverage

Kelowna and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Kelowna postal code areas we serve

  • Kelowna V1Y 19 jobs
  • Kelowna V1V 14 jobs
  • Kelowna V1W 10 jobs
  • Kelowna V1X 6 jobs
  • Kelowna V1P 4 jobs
  • Kelowna V1Z 1 job
Local facts

Oven & appliance cleaning in Kelowna: local facts

144,576

residents (2021 Census)

66

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

March

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Kelowna

Kelowna is home to 144,576 people. Since March 2025 we have completed 66 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (50), appliance cleaning (5), deep cleaning (4). March is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning in Kelowna. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Kelowna

What the records say about our jobs with appliance cleaning in Kelowna

100%included appliances inside & out
80%included kitchen
78%included bathrooms & toilets
72%included bedrooms
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Tuesdayour busiest day
9customers in Kelowna scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.