Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Leduc, AB

Leduc’s trusted oven cleaners

Book appliance cleaning services in Leduc with insured oven cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

5jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Leduc
12cleaning jobs of all types in Leduc
$165average appliance clean across Alberta
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Leduc, AB: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
What we have done

Leduc oven & appliance cleaning and more: what we have done

Since September 2024 we have completed 12 cleaning jobs in Leduc, most of them move-out cleans.

12completed jobs in Leduc
Sep 2024our first job here
23bedrooms cleaned
17bathrooms and powder rooms
9kitchens cleaned
20ovens, fridges and other appliances
16carpet areas steam-cleaned
5sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs in Leduc

  • Sep 2024Appliance cleaning · ovenT9E
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, 4 carpet areas, basementT9E
  • Mar 2026Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, fridge, walls & ceilings, basementT9E
  • Feb 2026Hoarder clean-up · 2 bed · 2 bath, 6 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsT9E
  • Aug 2025Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, 2 carpet areas, walls & ceilingsT9E
  • Jun 2025Move-out cleanT9E

From our records: 12 completed jobs in Leduc, September 2024 to July 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Leduc, start to finish

1. Price it online

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Pick a time

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Leduc often have openings within a few days.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — appliance cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best oven cleaners in Leduc

12 cleaning jobs completed in Leduc, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Leduc as everywhere we work.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Leduc and nearby Leduc County, Beaumont, Devon, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

What’s included

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning in Leduc

5jobs with appliance cleaning in Leduc
20appliances cleaned
8bathrooms & toilets cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning in Leduc since September 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. 1 of these 5 were booked as an oven & appliance cleaning visit on their own; the rest added it to a move-out, deep or other clean.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Leduc

The same fixed prices apply in Leduc as in every other area we serve. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How long will the appliance cleaning take?

Allow 45–60 minutes for a standard oven and a little longer for double or range ovens. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer stove cleaning in Leduc?

Yes — every part of Leduc, including T9E postal codes, plus nearby Leduc County, Beaumont, Devon. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

Is there a travel charge to Leduc?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Leduc as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Do you clean appliances as part of a move-out?

Often — most appliance jobs ride along with a move-out or deep clean, each appliance priced separately.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Leduc?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Leduc — we have completed 12 jobs in Leduc so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Leduc?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Alberta came to $165 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

How much does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Leduc?

Oven cleaning cost in Leduc is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 67 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $200, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$150$200

Average $165 · 67 jobs across Alberta · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Leduc

Oven & appliance cleaning in Leduc — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Leduc — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Leduc — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Leduc, AB

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning services in Leduc — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Leduc

Getting oven & appliance cleaning in Leduc booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 5 jobs with appliance cleaning in Leduc, most often in T9E postal codes.

appliance cleaning service is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our oven cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Reviews from customers in and around Leduc

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

8 customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Pam P.10/10
“They did a very thorough job, were friendly and approachable. We just adopted a dog who has been very traumatized, and they were so kind to him as well. Looking forward to having them do regular service and know it’s done well!”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Leduc · February 2025
Levi V.10/10
“These young men were great! On time, friendly, provided explanations and tips and on top Of all did a great job cleaning my dishwasher and washing machine!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · March 2025
Catherine I.10/10
“Great job thank you so much”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · September 2025
Karen10/10
“I am soo impressed of the quality of work The team went OVER and ABOVE to clean my kitchen , focusing mostly on my aging stove , The glsss window was terribly dirty and the top of the oven dooor had burn marks that I assumed would be permanently…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · October 2025
Mary F.★★★★★
“Tim & Lana were very good cleaning my stove!! I’m very happy with their job. In and out in less than an hour! I would highly recommend them!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Adele C.★★★★★
“Nettoo and her team were so helpful, and caring. The service provided was efficient, and professional. Very good cleaning. My oven looks brand new. ( Thank you! I am a messy cook). Will be having this team back. They treated our home with respect. The…”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Coverage

Where we clean around Leduc

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Leduc postal code areas we serve

  • Leduc T9E 5 jobs
About the area

Oven & appliance cleaning in Leduc at a glance

34,094

residents (2021 Census)

32 km

from Edmonton

12

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

Leduc is home to 34,094 people, 32 km from Edmonton. Since September 2024 we have completed 12 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (6), deep cleaning (3), appliance cleaning (1). July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Leduc

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning in Leduc

100%included appliances inside & out
80%included bathrooms & toilets
80%included bedrooms
80%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Thursdayour busiest day
8customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Questions? We answer daily

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.