Skip to content
House cleaning · Alberta

Home cleaning services in Alberta

House cleaning services in Alberta for busy households, seniors and rentals — house cleaning for seniors at a fixed hourly rate, no contract, and a free 48-hour re-clean.

17house cleaning visits completed across Alberta
782cleaning jobs of all types across Alberta
$260average house clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in Alberta: crew cleaning a living room and windows
How it works

Getting house cleaning in Alberta: how it works

1. Get a price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed house cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Alberta often have openings within a few days.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your crew follows your priority list — maid service with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why book AnyClean in Alberta?

The best professional cleaners in Alberta

782 cleaning jobs completed across Alberta, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews in Calgary, Edmonton, Red Deer and beyond, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Want a price for house cleaning?

Scope of work

What house cleaning covers

Our home cleaning services include:

  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
Our numbers

House cleaning across Alberta

17house cleaning visits across Alberta
3.1 hrsaverage visit length
18%bookings with 2+ cleaners
71%visits with our supplies
$260average visit across Alberta

From our completed house cleaning visits across Alberta since November 2024. Last updated 11 October 2026.

Prices

House cleaning prices in Alberta

Alberta pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Which clean is right for you?

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Good to know before you book

What’s included in a house cleaning visit?

Kitchens and bathrooms cleaned, surfaces dusted, floors vacuumed and mopped, bins emptied — the crew follows your priority list for the hours booked.

How many hours do I need?

Most apartments take 2–3 hours with one cleaner; family homes usually book two cleaners for 2–3 hours.

Do you offer home cleaning services across Alberta?

Yes. Pick your city below for local prices and recent jobs, or book online and enter your address.

Is there a travel charge to Alberta?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Alberta as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Do you offer recurring cleaning?

Yes — weekly, every two weeks or monthly, with no contract. Pause or cancel whenever you like.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Prices for house cleaning in Alberta

House cleaning cost in Alberta is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 17 completed house cleaning visits across Alberta, most customers paid between $120 and $275, with an average of $260. Get your fixed price online →

$120$275

Average $260 · 17 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers

House cleaning in Alberta — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned
  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped
  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned
  • Floor vacuumed and mopped

Bathrooms

  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
House cleaning in Alberta — living areas

Living areas

  • Hard floors mopped
  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted
  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed

Bedrooms

  • Beds made or linens changed
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
House cleaning in Alberta — extras

Extras

  • Interior windows and blinds
  • Laundry folding on request
  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · Alberta

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for house cleaning services in Alberta — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • 48-hour re-clean promise at no extra cost
$260average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in Alberta

To book house cleaning in Alberta, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 17 house cleaning visits across Alberta, most often in Calgary, Edmonton, Red Deer.

maid service keeps a home in shape between deep cleans. Most customers book 2–3 hours with one cleaner every week or two; larger homes book two professional cleaners so the same work is done in half the time.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

Join our happy customers in Alberta

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

121 customers across Alberta scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Dallas J.10/10
“Very friendly. And kind to me. Did an amazing job and even did my dishes for me. I love the job done and will continue to use any clean”
Verified customer · House clean in Edmonton · September 2025
Karen10/10
“I am soo impressed of the quality of work The team went OVER and ABOVE to clean my kitchen , focusing mostly on my aging stove , The glsss window was terribly dirty and the top of the oven dooor had burn marks that I assumed would be permanently…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · October 2025
Dee K.10/10
“We were provided with a clear detailed quote. There was good communication through the entire process as far as reminders and answering questions in a very timely fashion. The cleaning crew arrived on time and did a great job. I would definitely both use them…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Spruce Grove · August 2025
Pam P.10/10
“They did a very thorough job, were friendly and approachable. We just adopted a dog who has been very traumatized, and they were so kind to him as well. Looking forward to having them do regular service and know it’s done well!”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Leduc · February 2025
Cindy O.★★★★★
“I want first thank the three ladies that took care of my massive mess. So nice, very efficient, and just lovely people. They really work like a well oiled machine. I highly recommend them. Reasonable rates. Great staff. Very accommodating. …”
Online review · Trustpilot · October 2026
Golden B.★★★★★
“The crew worked like a well oiled machine. Had a massive cleanup for them and 3 of them absolutely worked their rears off. Very accommodating, very friendly, and extremely efficient. Would not go anywhere else but Anyclean for these services. Thank you so…”
Online review · Trustpilot · October 2026
Nearby

Where we clean in Alberta: cities and towns

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Choose your city for local prices and recent jobs

Other provinces: Ontario · British Columbia · Saskatchewan · Manitoba · Nova Scotia · New Brunswick

All cleaning services in Alberta →

Alberta: our work in numbers

Numbers from our house cleaning visits across Alberta

3.1 hrsaverage visit
18%booked 2+ cleaners
71%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
782cleaning jobs across Alberta
Fridayour busiest day
121customers across Alberta scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 11 October 2026.

Here for you every day

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.