Skip to content
House cleaning · Penhold, AB

House cleaning in Penhold

Book apartment cleaning services in Penhold with vetted, insured housekeepers: choose 1, 2 or 3 cleaners and the hours you need, from $49 an hour, with supplies included if you want them.

17house cleaning visits completed across Alberta
3cleaning jobs of all types in Penhold
$260average house clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in Penhold, AB: cleaner vacuuming a bedroom
Track record

House cleaning near Penhold: the record so far

3 completed jobs in Penhold since June 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. House cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices.

3completed jobs in Penhold
Jun 2024our first job here
8bedrooms cleaned
5bathrooms and powder rooms

Recent jobs in Penhold

  • Aug 2025Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, walls & ceilings, basementT0M
  • Jun 2025Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bathT0M
  • Jun 2024Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bathT0M

From our records: 3 completed jobs in Penhold, June 2024 to August 2025. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

How house cleaning in Penhold works

1. See your price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed house cleaning price before you book.

2. Choose your day

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Penhold often have openings within a few days.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew follows your priority list — housekeeping services with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best housekeepers in Penhold

3 cleaning jobs completed in Penhold, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Fast availability

Crews across Penhold and nearby Innisfail, Red Deer, Red Deer County, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Ready to get a house cleaning quote?

What’s included

What house cleaning covers

Our weekly house cleaning includes:

  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
By the numbers

House cleaning across Alberta

17house cleaning visits across Alberta
3.1 hrsaverage visit length
18%bookings with 2+ cleaners
71%visits with our supplies
$260average visit across Alberta

From our completed house cleaning visits across Alberta since November 2024. Updated 11 October 2026 from our records.

Costs

House cleaning prices in Penhold

Penhold pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Not sure which clean you need?

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Frequently asked questions

What’s included in a house cleaning visit?

Kitchens and bathrooms cleaned, surfaces dusted, floors vacuumed and mopped, bins emptied — the crew follows your priority list for the hours booked.

How many hours do I need?

Most apartments take 2–3 hours with one cleaner; family homes usually book two cleaners for 2–3 hours.

Do you offer weekly house cleaning in Penhold?

Yes — every part of Penhold, plus nearby Innisfail, Red Deer, Red Deer County. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Can I book weekly or bi-weekly?

Yes. Book once, weekly, bi-weekly or monthly — no contract, cancel any time.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Is there house cleaning near me in Penhold?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Penhold — we have completed 3 jobs in Penhold so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

What is the price of house cleaning in Penhold?

House cleaning is $49 an hour per cleaner, with no contract. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does house cleaning cost in Penhold?

House cleaning cost in Penhold is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 17 completed house cleaning visits across Alberta, most customers paid between $120 and $275, with an average of $260. Get your fixed price online →

$120$275

Average $260 · 17 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers in Penhold

House cleaning in Penhold — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned
  • Floor vacuumed and mopped
  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped
  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned

Bathrooms

  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
House cleaning in Penhold — living areas

Living areas

  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted
  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed
  • Hard floors mopped

Bedrooms

  • Beds made or linens changed
  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
House cleaning in Penhold — extras

Extras

  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
  • Interior windows and blinds
  • Laundry folding on request
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · Penhold, AB

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for apartment cleaning services in Penhold — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • 48-hour re-clean promise at no extra cost
$260average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in Penhold

Getting house cleaning in Penhold booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 17 house cleaning visits across Alberta and serve every part of Penhold, alongside 3 other cleaning jobs we have done locally.

Seniors, busy families and hosts between guests book housekeeping services by the hour — you choose the hours and the priority rooms, and our housekeepers work through them top-down, kitchens and bathrooms first, floors last.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

Missed a spot? Tell us within 48 hours and we will come back and re-clean it at no charge. Get started →

Customer feedback

Customer reviews for Penhold

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

121 customers across Alberta scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Cheryl H.10/10
“They did an excellent job!!! It looks so clean!!”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Penhold · June 2025
Dallas J.10/10
“Very friendly. And kind to me. Did an amazing job and even did my dishes for me. I love the job done and will continue to use any clean”
Verified customer · House clean in Edmonton · September 2025
Linda B.10/10
“The service was excellent and a great job on an old stained rug. Service technician was very polite and quiet. Excellent job and service.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Red Deer · October 2024
Seana N.9/10
“They did a great job, they were prompt and professional”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Blackfalds · November 2025
Luna S.★★★★★
“This is the second time that I have used this service for a deep clean in-between moves. The service is excellent. This time it was for my son and daughter who are moving into an apartment that was in great need of cleaning. I simply can't believe how well…”
Online review · Trustpilot · August 2026
Devansh S.★★★★★
“I had been depressed for several months and my place had accumulated filth. Elizabeth and her team did such quick work at cleaning the place. Now its much more manageable.”
Online review · Trustpilot · August 2026
Coverage

Penhold and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Penhold

  • All of Penhold
  • Springbrook 5 km
  • Bowden 25 km
Local facts

House cleaning in Penhold: local facts

16 km

from Red Deer

3

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

April

busiest month for house cleaning visits across Alberta

Since June 2024 we have completed 3 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (3). Until we have enough local house cleaning visits to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 17 completed house cleaning visits. April is our busiest month for house cleaning visits across Alberta. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 11 October 2026.

Penhold: our work in numbers

Stats about our house cleaning visits across Alberta

3.1 hrsaverage visit
18%booked 2+ cleaners
71%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
3cleaning jobs of all types in Penhold
Fridayour busiest day
121customers across Alberta scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.