Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Banff, AB

Steam carpet cleaning in Banff

Professional carpet cleaning services in Banff with hot-water extraction — rooms, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses. Fixed prices from $30, dry in 2–6 hours.

313jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Alberta
1cleaning jobs of all types in Banff
$235average carpet clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Banff, AB: cleaners with vacuums, mops and supplies
Our record

Our record within 80 km of Banff

10 completed jobs within 80 km of Banff since November 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. Banff itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 80 km of Banff.

10completed jobs within 80 km of Banff
Nov 2024first job in this area
19bedrooms cleaned
15bathrooms and powder rooms
7kitchens cleaned
18ovens, fridges and other appliances
23carpet areas steam-cleaned
7exterior windows washed

Recent jobs within 80 km of Banff

  • Nov 2024Carpet & upholstery · 6 carpet areas · CochraneT4C
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, 4 carpet areas · CochraneT4C
  • Aug 2026Post-renovation clean · 2 bed · 1 bath · BanffT1L
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 3 carpet areas · CochraneT4C
  • Mar 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, 2 carpet areas · CochraneT4C
  • Feb 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, 4 carpet areas, walls & ceilings · CochraneT4C

From our records: 10 completed jobs within 80 km of Banff, November 2024 to August 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Three steps to carpet cleaning in Banff

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — upholstery cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Banff picks AnyClean

The best professional carpet cleaners in Banff

1 cleaning job completed in Banff, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Banff and nearby Canmore, Cochrane, Rocky View County, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Get your carpet cleaning price

The checklist

What’s included in carpet cleaning?

Our mattress cleaning includes:

  • Odour treatment on request
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning across Alberta

313jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta
968carpet areas deep cleaned
474bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$235average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta since July 2024. Last updated 11 October 2026.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Banff

Banff pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How long does carpet take to dry?

Usually 2–6 hours, depending on the pile, airflow and the weather. Open windows or run fans to speed it up.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer mattress cleaning in Banff?

Yes — every part of Banff, plus nearby Canmore, Cochrane, Rocky View County. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Banff?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Banff and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Banff?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

Prices for carpet cleaning in Banff

Carpet cleaning cost in Banff is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 34 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $350, with an average of $235. Get your fixed price online →

$150$350

Average $235 · 34 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Banff

Carpet cleaning in Banff — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Landing and edges
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in Banff — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first
  • Extraction-cleaned on site

Sofas & chairs

  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
Carpet cleaning in Banff — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
Free quote · Banff, AB

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet cleaning services in Banff — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Anything missed is re-cleaned free within 48 hours
$235average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Banff

To book carpet cleaning in Banff, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 313 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta and serve every part of Banff, alongside 1 other cleaning job we have done locally.

Tenants book upholstery cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our professional carpet cleaners check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Banff

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

9 customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Paustine O.10/10
“The carpets look amazing! The stains are completely gone and the overall appearance is much improved. The carpets dried quickly and there was no lingering odor.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Cochrane · November 2024
Linda B.10/10
“The service was excellent and a great job on an old stained rug. Service technician was very polite and quiet. Excellent job and service.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Red Deer · October 2024
Tayler L.10/10
“The team that came to clean my carpet were so friendly, they were in such positive spirits and answered all my questions! They also were so quick, they were very kind!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Spruce Grove · August 2024
Mrs. R.10/10
“They did a great job and were very friendly”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Edmonton · August 2025
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Nearby

Our service area: Banff and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Banff

  • All of Banff
Local insight

Carpet cleaning in Banff: local facts

8,305

residents (2021 Census)

105 km

from Calgary

1

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

Banff is home to 8,305 people, 105 km from Calgary. Since August 2026 we have completed 1 cleaning job here. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 313 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

How busy we are in Banff

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
1cleaning jobs of all types in Banff
Mondayour busiest day
9customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 11 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.