Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Rocky View County, AB

Professional oven cleaning in Rocky View County

Need appliance cleaning in Rocky View County? Our appliance cleaning crews take racks and trays apart, degrease the cavity and polish the glass — from $35, with a free 48-hour re-clean.

548jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Alberta
782cleaning jobs of all types across Alberta
$165average appliance clean across Alberta
4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 11 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Rocky View County, AB: cleaner degreasing a stove
What we have done

Cleaning within 40 km of Rocky View County, by the numbers

328 completed jobs within 40 km of Rocky View County since October 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. Rocky View County itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Rocky View County.

328completed jobs within 40 km of Rocky View County
Oct 2024first job in this area
532bedrooms cleaned
414bathrooms and powder rooms
239kitchens cleaned
763ovens, fridges and other appliances
402carpet areas steam-cleaned
22sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs within 40 km of Rocky View County

  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · dishwasher & washer +1 · CalgaryT3R
  • Aug 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & fridge +3 · CalgaryT3M
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · CalgaryT3P
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, fridge · CalgaryT3G
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath, 2 carpet areas, walls & ceilings · CalgaryT2T
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 2 bath, 5 carpet areas · CalgaryT3P

From our records: 328 completed jobs within 40 km of Rocky View County, October 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Your oven & appliance cleaning in Rocky View County, start to finish

1. Get a price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Secure your slot

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — washing machine cleaning service with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Rocky View County picks AnyClean

The best appliance cleaning crews in Rocky View County

782 cleaning jobs completed across Alberta, and a 4.3/5 average across 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

The same fixed prices in Rocky View County as everywhere we work.

Fast availability

Crews across Rocky View County and nearby Calgary, Airdrie, Cochrane, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

The checklist

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Our oven cleaning service includes:

  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
By the numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across Alberta

548jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta
1,749appliances cleaned
472kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta since June 2024. Figures as of 11 October 2026.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Rocky View County

The same fixed prices apply in Rocky View County as in every other area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer oven cleaning service in Rocky View County?

Yes — every part of Rocky View County, plus nearby Calgary, Airdrie, Cochrane. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 11 October 2026.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in Rocky View County?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Rocky View County and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies. If anything is missed, we re-clean it free within 48 hours.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Rocky View County

Oven cleaning cost in Rocky View County is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 66 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $200, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$150$200

Average $165 · 66 jobs across Alberta · updated 11 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Rocky View County

Oven & appliance cleaning in Rocky View County — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Rocky View County — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
Oven & appliance cleaning in Rocky View County — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

4.3/5406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Rocky View County, AB

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning in Rocky View County — no obligation, usually within the hour during business hours.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • 48-hour re-clean promise at no extra cost
$165average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Rocky View County

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Rocky View County with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 548 jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta and serve every part of Rocky View County.

washing machine cleaning service is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaning crews remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in Rocky View County

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 406 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 184

Trustpilot4.6
Google3.9

8 customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Levi V.10/10
“These young men were great! On time, friendly, provided explanations and tips and on top Of all did a great job cleaning my dishwasher and washing machine!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · March 2025
Catherine I.10/10
“Great job thank you so much”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · September 2025
Karen10/10
“I am soo impressed of the quality of work The team went OVER and ABOVE to clean my kitchen , focusing mostly on my aging stove , The glsss window was terribly dirty and the top of the oven dooor had burn marks that I assumed would be permanently…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · October 2025
Judy H.9/10
“The crew worked very well and did a very good job of cleaning.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Calgary · October 2024
Nat★★★★★
“I had double ovens, and washer/dryer that hadn’t been cleaned in years. Shea & Jaquel did an amazing job of bringing them back to a squeaky clean, shiny, useable state. Sam, the owner, is very responsive, and called me to ensure I was happy. I wish more…”
Online review · Trustpilot · December 2025
Mary F.★★★★★
“Tim & Lana were very good cleaning my stove!! I’m very happy with their job. In and out in less than an hour! I would highly recommend them!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · November 2025
Where we clean

Our service area: Rocky View County and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 11 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Rocky View County

  • All of Rocky View County
  • Crossfield 30 km
Local facts

Oven & appliance cleaning in Rocky View County: local facts

41,028

residents (2021 Census)

17 km

from Calgary

782

cleaning jobs across Alberta

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

Rocky View County is home to 41,028 people, 17 km from Calgary. Our nearest completed jobs are in Calgary, 17 km away, and our crews cover Rocky View County on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 548 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 11 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Rocky View County

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

100%included appliances inside & out
84%included kitchen
84%included bathrooms & toilets
82%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
782cleaning jobs across Alberta
Mondayour busiest day
8customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 11 October 2026.

Questions about Rocky View County?

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.