Skip to content
House cleaning · Yorkton, SK

House cleaning in Yorkton

Reliable house cleaning in Yorkton by the hour — kitchens, bathrooms, dusting and floors done the way you like. Vetted housekeepers, $49 an hour, weekly, bi-weekly or one-off.

217house cleaning visits completed across Canada
151cleaning jobs of all types across Saskatchewan
$195average house clean across Canada
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in Yorkton, SK: cleaner vacuuming a bedroom
What we have done

What we have cleaned across Saskatchewan

151 completed jobs across Saskatchewan since July 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. That includes 1 house cleaning bookings. Yorkton itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Saskatchewan.

151completed jobs across Saskatchewan
Jul 2024our first job in Saskatchewan
224bedrooms cleaned
189bathrooms and powder rooms
113kitchens cleaned
274ovens, fridges and other appliances
191carpet areas steam-cleaned
16sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs across Saskatchewan

  • Oct 2026Hoarder clean-up · ReginaS4N
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, 7 carpet areas · ReginaS4V
  • Sep 2026Hoarder clean-up · 2 bed · 1 bath, fridge, walls & ceilings, basement · ReginaS4R
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, fridge, 2 carpet areas · ReginaS4R
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 2 bath · ReginaS4V
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 2 bath, walls & ceilings · SaskatoonS7H

From our records: 151 completed jobs across Saskatchewan, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

How house cleaning in Yorkton works

1. Get a price

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed house cleaning price before you book.

2. Lock in a date

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew follows your priority list — house cleaning for seniors with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best housekeepers in Yorkton

151 cleaning jobs completed across Saskatchewan, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Yorkton and nearby Richardson, Dauphin, Regina, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Ready to get a house cleaning quote?

The checklist

What you get with house cleaning

Every house clean includes:

  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • Beds made or linens changed on request
  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
In figures

House cleaning across Canada

217house cleaning visits across Canada
2.9 hrsaverage visit length
21%bookings with 2+ cleaners
70%visits with our supplies
$195average visit across Canada

From our completed house cleaning visits across Canada since July 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026.

Price list

House cleaning prices in Yorkton

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Yorkton as everywhere we work. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across Canada, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Compare our main cleaning services

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Frequently asked questions

What’s included in a house cleaning visit?

Kitchens and bathrooms cleaned, surfaces dusted, floors vacuumed and mopped, bins emptied — the crew follows your priority list for the hours booked.

How many hours does a typical home need?

Plan on 2–3 hours with one cleaner for most apartments, or two cleaners for 2–3 hours in a family home.

Do you offer apartment cleaning services in Yorkton?

Yes — every part of Yorkton, plus nearby Richardson, Dauphin, Regina. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Is there a contract for regular cleaning?

No. Choose one-off, weekly, bi-weekly or monthly visits and cancel at any time.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

How do I find house cleaning near me in Yorkton?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Yorkton and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of house cleaning in Yorkton?

House cleaning is $49 an hour per cleaner, with no contract. On completed jobs, the average job across Canada came to $195 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

How much does house cleaning cost in Yorkton?

House cleaning cost in Yorkton is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 217 completed house cleaning visits across Canada, most customers paid between $130 and $275, with an average of $195. Get your fixed price online →

$130$275

Average $195 · 217 jobs across Canada · updated 18 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers in Yorkton

House cleaning in Yorkton — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped
  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned
  • Floor vacuumed and mopped
  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned

Bathrooms

  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
House cleaning in Yorkton — living areas

Living areas

  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed
  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted
  • Hard floors mopped

Bedrooms

  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
  • Beds made or linens changed
  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
House cleaning in Yorkton — extras

Extras

  • Interior windows and blinds
  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
  • Laundry folding on request
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · Yorkton, SK

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for house cleaning in Yorkton — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$195average job across CanadaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in Yorkton

Booking house cleaning in Yorkton with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 217 house cleaning visits across Canada, and the same crews and fixed prices cover every part of Yorkton.

house cleaning for seniors keeps a home in shape between deep cleans. Most customers book 2–3 hours with one cleaner every week or two; larger homes book two housekeepers so the same work is done in half the time.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

What people say

What Yorkton customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

24 customers across Saskatchewan scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Bryce D.10/10
“they went above what was expected with their cleaning and were really polite and kind”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Regina · January 2025
Ronnie10/10
“Very detailed and accomplished”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Regina · May 2025
Karen B.10/10
“Very pleased with the service provided for our move out clean. Would definitely recommend.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Regina · July 2025
Roxanne B.10/10
“Im really impressed with their customer service. Unlike other places that I received quotes from, they asked in detail what needed to be done. I gave them my move out checklist and they added each and every item off that checklist to the invoice. I received…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Regina · August 2025
Coverage

Yorkton and the surrounding areas we serve

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Yorkton

  • All of Yorkton
About the area

House cleaning in Yorkton: local facts

16,280

residents (2021 Census)

173 km

from Regina

151

cleaning jobs across Saskatchewan

August

busiest month for house cleaning visits across Canada

Yorkton is home to 16,280 people, 173 km from Regina. Our nearest completed jobs are in Richardson, 164 km away, and our crews cover Yorkton on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local house cleaning visits to report, prices and stats here use our Canada-wide figures — 217 completed house cleaning visits. August is our busiest month for house cleaning visits across Canada. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

Yorkton: our work in numbers

What the records say about our house cleaning visits across Canada

2.9 hrsaverage visit
21%booked 2+ cleaners
70%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
151cleaning jobs across Saskatchewan
Fridayour busiest day
24customers across Saskatchewan scored us 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.