Skip to content
House cleaning · Richardson, SK

Richardson’s trusted house cleaners

Book house cleaning services in Richardson with vetted, insured house cleaners: choose 1, 2 or 3 cleaners and the hours you need, from $49 an hour, with supplies included if you want them.

217house cleaning visits completed across Canada
2cleaning jobs of all types in Richardson
$195average house clean across Canada
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean house cleaning in Richardson, SK: crew cleaning a living room and windows
From our job records

Cleaning within 40 km of Richardson, by the numbers

We have completed 90 jobs within 40 km of Richardson since July 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. 1 of those were house cleaning jobs. Richardson itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Richardson.

90completed jobs within 40 km of Richardson
Jul 2024first job in this area
140bedrooms cleaned
116bathrooms and powder rooms
66kitchens cleaned
163ovens, fridges and other appliances
98carpet areas steam-cleaned
4sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs within 40 km of Richardson

  • Oct 2026Hoarder clean-up · ReginaS4N
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, 7 carpet areas · ReginaS4V
  • Sep 2026Hoarder clean-up · 2 bed · 1 bath, fridge, walls & ceilings, basement · ReginaS4R
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, fridge, 2 carpet areas · ReginaS4R
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 2 bath · ReginaS4V
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 2 bed · 2 bath · ReginaS4V

From our records: 90 completed jobs within 40 km of Richardson, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

How house cleaning in Richardson works

1. Get an instant quote

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed house cleaning price before you book.

2. Choose your day

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew follows your priority list — house cleaning for seniors with kitchens, baths and floors done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best house cleaners in Richardson

2 cleaning jobs completed in Richardson, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Richardson and nearby Regina, Moose Jaw, Weyburn, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Your priorities first

Tell us which rooms matter most and the crew works through them in that order.

Want a price for house cleaning?

Scope of work

What’s included in house cleaning?

Every house clean includes:

  • Beds made or linens changed on request
  • High-touch points wiped — handles, switches, remotes
  • Dusting of reachable surfaces, shelves and frames
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped throughout
  • Kitchen counters, sink and appliance fronts cleaned
  • Bins emptied and liners replaced
  • Supplies and equipment brought if you want them ($50)
  • Bathrooms sanitized — toilet, tub, shower and sink
By the numbers

House cleaning across Canada

217house cleaning visits across Canada
2.9 hrsaverage visit length
21%bookings with 2+ cleaners
70%visits with our supplies
$195average visit across Canada

From our completed house cleaning visits across Canada since July 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026.

Prices

House cleaning prices in Richardson

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Richardson as everywhere we work. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
1 cleaner$49 / hourMost apartments and small homes — 2 to 3 hours
2 cleaners$90 / hourFamily homes — the same work in half the time
3 cleaners$135 / hourLarge homes or a fast turnaround
Cleaning supplies$50 per visitWe bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — optional
ExtrasOven $35 · fridge $45 · windows $30Inside appliances and interior windows, added to any visit

Job totals are from our completed house cleaning visits across Canada, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Which clean is right for you?

FeatureHouse cleaning$49/hrDeep cleanfrom $185Move-out cleanfrom $185Post-renovationroom prices
Dust & wipe reachable surfaces
Kitchen & bathrooms cleaned
Vacuum & mop all floors
Descale kitchen & bathrooms
Baseboards, doors & switches hand-wiped
Inside cupboards & closetsAdd-on
Inside oven & fridgeAdd-onAdd-onAdd-onAdd-on
Booked by the hour
Free 48-hour re-clean
Get quoteViewViewView
Questions?

Frequently asked questions

What do your house cleaners actually do?

They clean the kitchen and bathrooms, dust surfaces, vacuum and mop floors and empty the bins, following the priorities you set for the time booked.

How many hours does a typical home need?

Plan on 2–3 hours with one cleaner for most apartments, or two cleaners for 2–3 hours in a family home.

Do you offer condo cleaning services in Richardson?

Yes — every part of Richardson, plus nearby Regina, Moose Jaw, Weyburn. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you bring cleaning supplies?

Yes, for $50 a visit we bring products, cloths, mop and vacuum — or use your own at no charge.

Do you offer recurring cleaning?

Yes — weekly, every two weeks or monthly, with no contract. Pause or cancel whenever you like.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

How do I find house cleaning near me in Richardson?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Richardson and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of house cleaning in Richardson?

House cleaning is $49 an hour per cleaner, with no contract. On completed jobs, the average job across Canada came to $195 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

Prices for house cleaning in Richardson

House cleaning cost in Richardson is $49 an hour for one cleaner, $90 for two and $135 for three, plus $50 if we bring the supplies. On 217 completed house cleaning visits across Canada, most customers paid between $130 and $275, with an average of $195. Get your fixed price online →

$130$275

Average $195 · 217 jobs across Canada · updated 18 October 2026

What a regular house clean covers in Richardson

House cleaning in Richardson — kitchen

Kitchen

  • Appliance fronts and microwave wiped
  • Counters, backsplash and sink cleaned
  • Cabinet fronts spot-cleaned
  • Floor vacuumed and mopped

Bathrooms

  • Mirrors and fixtures polished
  • Toilet, tub, shower and sink sanitized
  • Floors mopped, bins emptied
House cleaning in Richardson — living areas

Living areas

  • Surfaces, shelves and TV units dusted
  • Cushions straightened, carpets vacuumed
  • Hard floors mopped

Bedrooms

  • Surfaces and headboards dusted
  • Beds made or linens changed
  • Floors vacuumed and mopped
House cleaning in Richardson — extras

Extras

  • Laundry folding on request
  • Inside the fridge or oven (fixed prices)
  • Interior windows and blinds
The same living room after the AnyClean crew finished: clutter cleared, surfaces wiped and carpet vacuumed
Cluttered living room before an AnyClean clean-up: bags, bins and papers on the sofas and floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

From cluttered to clean: drag to compare

  • Clutter bagged and cleared room by room
  • Every surface dusted and wiped, top-down
  • Floors and carpets vacuumed last

Drag the handle to compare the room before and after the clean.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$49/hrfixed prices from
Free quote · Richardson, SK

Get your free house cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for house cleaning services in Richardson — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $49/hr
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$195average job across CanadaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking house cleaning in Richardson

Getting house cleaning in Richardson booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. Our crews have completed 217 house cleaning visits across Canada, and the same crews and fixed prices cover every part of Richardson, alongside 2 other cleaning jobs we have done locally.

house cleaning for seniors keeps a home in shape between deep cleans. Most customers book 2–3 hours with one cleaner every week or two; larger homes book two house cleaners so the same work is done in half the time.

Add oven cleaning to any visit: inside the oven ($35) or fridge ($45), interior windows ($30), or start with a one-off deep clean and keep it up weekly.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Reviews from customers in and around Richardson

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

24 customers across Saskatchewan scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Bryce D.10/10
“they went above what was expected with their cleaning and were really polite and kind”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Regina · January 2025
Ronnie10/10
“Very detailed and accomplished”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Regina · May 2025
Karen B.10/10
“Very pleased with the service provided for our move out clean. Would definitely recommend.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Regina · July 2025
Roxanne B.10/10
“Im really impressed with their customer service. Unlike other places that I received quotes from, they asked in detail what needed to be done. I gave them my move out checklist and they added each and every item off that checklist to the invoice. I received…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Regina · August 2025
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around Richardson

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Richardson

  • All of Richardson
  • Arcola East 5 km
  • Pilot Butte 5 km
  • White City 7 km
  • Harbour Landing 14 km
  • Walsh Acres-Lakeridge-Garden Ridge 14 km
  • Balgonie 15 km
Local facts

House cleaning in Richardson at a glance

10 km

from Regina

2

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for house cleaning visits across Canada

Since March 2025 we have completed 2 cleaning jobs here. Until we have enough local house cleaning visits to report, prices and stats here use our Canada-wide figures — 217 completed house cleaning visits. August is our busiest month for house cleaning visits across Canada. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Richardson: our work in numbers

Numbers from our house cleaning visits across Canada

2.9 hrsaverage visit
21%booked 2+ cleaners
70%added our supplies
2–4 hrstypical time
$49/hrstarting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
24customers across Saskatchewan scored us 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Richardson?

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.