Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Estevan, SK

Carpet cleaning in Estevan

Book rug and carpet cleaners in Estevan: every room pre-treated, steam-extracted and groomed by insured carpet cleaners. Professional carpet cleaning at fixed prices — room $50, rug $30, sofa from $30.

63jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Saskatchewan
151cleaning jobs of all types across Saskatchewan
$210average carpet clean across Saskatchewan
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Estevan, SK: professional cleaners at work
Our record

Cleaning across Saskatchewan, by the numbers

We have completed 151 jobs across Saskatchewan since July 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. Estevan itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Saskatchewan.

151completed jobs across Saskatchewan
Jul 2024our first job in Saskatchewan
224bedrooms cleaned
189bathrooms and powder rooms
113kitchens cleaned
274ovens, fridges and other appliances
191carpet areas steam-cleaned
16sofas, chairs and mattresses

Latest completed jobs across Saskatchewan

  • Apr 2026Carpet & upholstery · 5 carpet areas · SaskatoonS7W
  • Oct 2026Hoarder clean-up · ReginaS4N
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 3 bath, 7 carpet areas · ReginaS4V
  • Sep 2026Hoarder clean-up · 2 bed · 1 bath, fridge, walls & ceilings, basement · ReginaS4R
  • Aug 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath, fridge, 2 carpet areas · ReginaS4R
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 2 bath · ReginaS4V

From our records: 151 completed jobs across Saskatchewan, July 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

How carpet cleaning in Estevan works

1. Get an instant quote

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed carpet cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Lock in a date

Pick a morning or afternoon slot — crews in Estevan often have openings within a few days.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — couch cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best carpet cleaners in Estevan

151 cleaning jobs completed across Saskatchewan, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Estevan and nearby Weyburn, Richardson, Regina, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What you get with carpet cleaning

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
In figures

Carpet cleaning across Saskatchewan

63jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan
187carpet areas deep cleaned
74bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$210average job across Saskatchewan

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan since August 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records.

Costs

Carpet cleaning prices in Estevan

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Estevan as everywhere we work. You see the total before any work begins.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How quickly does a steam-cleaned carpet dry?

Expect 2–6 hours. Airflow makes the biggest difference, so open a window or run a fan.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer area rug cleaning in Estevan?

Yes — every part of Estevan, plus nearby Weyburn, Richardson, Regina. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Do you combine carpet cleaning with move-out cleans?

All the time — the crew finishes the rest of the home first and extracts the carpets last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Estevan?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Estevan and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Estevan?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Saskatchewan came to $210 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Estevan?

Carpet cleaning cost in Estevan is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 9 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan, most customers paid between $150 and $255, with an average of $210. Get your fixed price online →

$150$255

Average $210 · 9 jobs across Saskatchewan · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Estevan

Carpet cleaning in Estevan — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool

Stairs & landings

  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
Carpet cleaning in Estevan — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
Carpet cleaning in Estevan — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Both sides vacuumed
Free quote · Estevan, SK

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for rug and carpet cleaners in Estevan — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$210average job across SaskatchewanGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Estevan

To book carpet cleaning in Estevan, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. Our crews have completed 63 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan and serve every part of Estevan.

couch cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our carpet cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in Estevan

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

24 customers across Saskatchewan scored us 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Bryce D.10/10
“they went above what was expected with their cleaning and were really polite and kind”
Verified customer · Deep clean in Regina · January 2025
Ronnie10/10
“Very detailed and accomplished”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Regina · May 2025
Karen B.10/10
“Very pleased with the service provided for our move out clean. Would definitely recommend.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Regina · July 2025
Roxanne B.10/10
“Im really impressed with their customer service. Unlike other places that I received quotes from, they asked in detail what needed to be done. I gave them my move out checklist and they added each and every item off that checklist to the invoice. I received…”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Regina · August 2025
Nearby

Our service area: Estevan and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Estevan

  • All of Estevan
  • Bienfait 13 km
About the area

Carpet cleaning in Estevan: local facts

10,851

residents (2021 Census)

188 km

from Regina

151

cleaning jobs across Saskatchewan

July

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan

Estevan is home to 10,851 people, 188 km from Regina. Our nearest completed jobs are in Richardson, 181 km away, and our crews cover Estevan on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 63 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

Estevan: our work in numbers

Numbers from our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Saskatchewan

90%included carpet deep cleaning
73%included bathrooms & toilets
70%included kitchen
63%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
151cleaning jobs across Saskatchewan
Thursdayour busiest day
24customers across Saskatchewan scored us 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Estevan?

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.