Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Tillsonburg, ON

Tillsonburg’s trusted carpet cleaners

Need steam carpet cleaning in Tillsonburg? Our professional carpet cleaners bring truck-grade extraction kit for carpets, stairs, rugs and upholstery — fixed prices from $30.

1carpet clean completed in Tillsonburg
2cleaning jobs of all types in Tillsonburg
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Every figure here is pulled from our own booking records — last refreshed 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Tillsonburg, ON: carpet extraction in a living room
From our job records

Cleaning within 40 km of Tillsonburg, by the numbers

We have completed 37 jobs within 40 km of Tillsonburg since June 2024; deep cleans lead the way. That includes 1 carpet cleaning bookings. Tillsonburg itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Tillsonburg.

37completed jobs within 40 km of Tillsonburg
Jun 2024first job in this area
89bedrooms cleaned
67bathrooms and powder rooms
35kitchens cleaned
72ovens, fridges and other appliances
54carpet areas steam-cleaned
8sofas, chairs and mattresses

Recent jobs within 40 km of Tillsonburg

  • Jul 2026Carpet & upholstery · 1 carpet area · IngersollN5C
  • Sep 2026Post-renovation clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, basement · WoodstockN4S
  • Aug 2026Post-renovation clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, oven & fridge +1, 1 carpet area · ZorraN0J
  • Jul 2026Move-out clean · 5 bed · 3 bath, oven & range hood +1, 6 carpet areas · WoodstockN4S
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, fridge, walls & ceilings · TillsonburgN4G
  • Jul 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 2 bath, oven · IngersollN5C

From our records: 37 completed jobs within 40 km of Tillsonburg, June 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Three steps

Three steps to carpet cleaning in Tillsonburg

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. We clean, you relax

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — professional carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best professional carpet cleaners in Tillsonburg

2 cleaning jobs completed in Tillsonburg, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional standards

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Tillsonburg and nearby Malahide, South-West Oxford, Norwich, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Ready to get a carpet cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What carpet cleaning covers

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning across Ontario

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario
2,363carpet areas deep cleaned
1,442bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario since June 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 1 of these was in Tillsonburg itself.

Costs

Carpet cleaning prices in Tillsonburg

Our price list applies in Tillsonburg exactly as it does everywhere else. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

When can I walk on the carpet again?

Most carpets are dry in 2–6 hours. Thick pile, humid days and closed rooms take longer — fans and open windows help.

Will all the stains come out?

Food, drink, mud and road-salt stains usually lift. Bleach spots, dyes and old pet stains can often be lightened, but not always removed.

Do you offer area rug cleaning in Tillsonburg?

Yes — every part of Tillsonburg, including N4G postal codes, plus nearby Malahide, South-West Oxford, Norwich. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

Is there a travel charge to Tillsonburg?

Not for most addresses — the same list prices apply in Tillsonburg as everywhere we work. Homes far outside our regular routes can carry a small travel surcharge, and it is always shown in your quote before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can carpet cleaning be booked with another clean?

Yes. Most of our carpet work is added to a move-out or deep clean, and the carpets are done last.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Tillsonburg?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Tillsonburg and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Tillsonburg?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $255 with add-ons included. The price is fixed before the crew arrives, with no surcharge for evenings or weekends.

Prices for carpet cleaning in Tillsonburg

Carpet cleaning cost in Tillsonburg is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 127 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 127 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Tillsonburg

Carpet cleaning in Tillsonburg — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Landing and edges
  • Every tread and riser
Carpet cleaning in Tillsonburg — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fringes brushed
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
Carpet cleaning in Tillsonburg — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
Free quote · Tillsonburg, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for steam carpet cleaning in Tillsonburg — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Tillsonburg

Booking carpet cleaning in Tillsonburg with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 1 carpet clean in Tillsonburg, most often in N4G postal codes.

Tenants book professional carpet cleaning for the final inspection, families after the holidays and pet owners every few months. Our professional carpet cleaners check each fabric first, then extract carpets, rugs, sofas and mattresses at fixed prices.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Reviews

What Tillsonburg customers say

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Dawn M.10/10
“Professional, quick, courteous and flexible.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Waterloo · July 2024
Melissa S.10/10
“Love the job completed and the individual sent! This was amazing and will be calling back!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Hamilton · June 2024
Kirsti C.9/10
“I am very pleased with the efficient administrative procedures, fair price, friendly staff and the cleaning well done. I would use this company again.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Niagara-On-The-Lake · November 2024
Hala10/10
“Guys were very friendly and the carpet looks amazing! We would use this company again for sure.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Georgina · March 2025
Donna M.★★★★★
“I found this business on marketplace. We needed to get my parents house cleaned top to bottom to list for sale. They sent 3 cleaners to do the best cleaning job I could have hoped for. The house smelled wonderful, carpets cleaned, appliances and kitchen and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · June 2024
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around Tillsonburg

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Tillsonburg

  • Tillsonburg N4G 1 job
Local insight

Carpet cleaning in Tillsonburg: local facts

18,615

residents (2021 Census)

43 km

from London

2

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

Tillsonburg is home to 18,615 people, 43 km from London. Since November 2025 we have completed 2 cleaning jobs here. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 937 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Tillsonburg

What the records say about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

87%included carpet deep cleaning
78%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
74%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

We are here every day

Our team answers 7 days a week, from 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.