Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Strathroy-Caradoc, ON

Strathroy-Caradoc’s trusted carpet cleaners

Professional carpet cleaning services in Strathroy-Caradoc with hot-water extraction — rooms, stairs, rugs, sofas and mattresses. Fixed prices from $30, dry in 2–6 hours.

1carpet clean completed in Strathroy-Caradoc
2cleaning jobs of all types in Strathroy-Caradoc
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Strathroy-Caradoc, ON: carpet extraction in a living room
Track record

Our record within 40 km of Strathroy-Caradoc

159 completed jobs within 40 km of Strathroy-Caradoc since June 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. Carpet cleaning accounts for 2 of them. Strathroy-Caradoc itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Strathroy-Caradoc.

159completed jobs within 40 km of Strathroy-Caradoc
Jun 2024first job in this area
273bedrooms cleaned
212bathrooms and powder rooms
113kitchens cleaned
276ovens, fridges and other appliances
124carpet areas steam-cleaned
14sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs within 40 km of Strathroy-Caradoc

  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 1 bath, fridge · Lambton ShoresN0N
  • Oct 2026Move-out clean · LondonN6P
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath, 2 carpet areas · LondonN6H
  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · 5 bed · 3 bath, oven & fridge +3, 6 carpet areas, basement · Strathroy-CaradocN0L
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, fridge, walls & ceilings · LondonN6H
  • Sep 2026Deep clean · 2 bath · LondonN6G

From our records: 159 completed jobs within 40 km of Strathroy-Caradoc, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

Three steps to carpet cleaning in Strathroy-Caradoc

1. Get a price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed carpet cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Choose your day

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — steam carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best carpet cleaning crews in Strathroy-Caradoc

2 cleaning jobs completed in Strathroy-Caradoc, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Experienced crews

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Prices from our published price list — no surprises, no hidden travel charges.

Short-notice openings

Crews across Strathroy-Caradoc and nearby Lucan, London, Lambton Shores, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Get your carpet cleaning price

The checklist

What you get with carpet cleaning

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
Our numbers

Carpet cleaning across Ontario

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario
2,363carpet areas deep cleaned
1,442bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario since June 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026. 1 of these was in Strathroy-Caradoc itself.

Costs

Carpet cleaning prices in Strathroy-Caradoc

Strathroy-Caradoc pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How quickly does a steam-cleaned carpet dry?

Expect 2–6 hours. Airflow makes the biggest difference, so open a window or run a fan.

Will all the stains come out?

Food, drink, mud and road-salt stains usually lift. Bleach spots, dyes and old pet stains can often be lightened, but not always removed.

Do you offer sofa cleaning service in Strathroy-Caradoc?

Yes — every part of Strathroy-Caradoc, including N0L postal codes, plus nearby Lucan, London, Lambton Shores. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Do you combine carpet cleaning with move-out cleans?

All the time — the crew finishes the rest of the home first and extracts the carpets last.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Strathroy-Caradoc?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Strathroy-Caradoc and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Strathroy-Caradoc?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $255 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

What does carpet cleaning cost in Strathroy-Caradoc?

Carpet cleaning cost in Strathroy-Caradoc is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 127 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 127 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Strathroy-Caradoc

Carpet cleaning in Strathroy-Caradoc — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster

Stairs & landings

  • Landing and edges
  • Every tread and riser
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
Carpet cleaning in Strathroy-Caradoc — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first

Sofas & chairs

  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
Carpet cleaning in Strathroy-Caradoc — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
Free quote · Strathroy-Caradoc, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for carpet cleaning services in Strathroy-Caradoc — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Strathroy-Caradoc

Booking carpet cleaning in Strathroy-Caradoc with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 1 carpet clean in Strathroy-Caradoc, most often in N0L postal codes.

steam carpet cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our carpet cleaning crews pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Reviews from customers in and around Strathroy-Caradoc

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Kirsty10/10
“The man who cleaned our oven was very polite and cheerful. He did a great job and the oven is now as good as new.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Strathroy · December 2024
Dawn M.10/10
“Professional, quick, courteous and flexible.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Waterloo · July 2024
Melissa S.10/10
“Love the job completed and the individual sent! This was amazing and will be calling back!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Hamilton · June 2024
Kirsti C.9/10
“I am very pleased with the efficient administrative procedures, fair price, friendly staff and the cleaning well done. I would use this company again.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Niagara-On-The-Lake · November 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Donna M.★★★★★
“I found this business on marketplace. We needed to get my parents house cleaned top to bottom to list for sale. They sent 3 cleaners to do the best cleaning job I could have hoped for. The house smelled wonderful, carpets cleaned, appliances and kitchen and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · June 2024
Where we clean

Areas we cover in and around Strathroy-Caradoc

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Strathroy-Caradoc postal code areas we serve

  • Strathroy-Caradoc N0L 1 job
About the area

Carpet cleaning in Strathroy-Caradoc: local facts

23,871

residents (2021 Census)

32 km

from London

2

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

Strathroy-Caradoc is home to 23,871 people, 32 km from London. Since December 2024 we have completed 2 cleaning jobs here. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 937 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

Strathroy-Caradoc: our work in numbers

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

87%included carpet deep cleaning
78%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
74%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Bookings and support 7 days a week, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.