Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Kingsville, ON

Carpet cleaning in Kingsville

Professional carpet cleaning in Kingsville that lifts stains, salt and odours. Add sofa cleaning service to a move-out or deep clean, or book it on its own — fixed prices.

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed across Ontario
3,492cleaning jobs of all types across Ontario
$255average carpet clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Kingsville, ON: crew cleaning a living room and windows
What we have done

What we have cleaned within 40 km of Kingsville

We have completed 15 jobs within 40 km of Kingsville since August 2024; move-out cleans lead the way. We have not done a carpet cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours. Kingsville itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers the area within 40 km of Kingsville.

15completed jobs within 40 km of Kingsville
Aug 2024first job in this area
16bedrooms cleaned
10bathrooms and powder rooms
6kitchens cleaned
16ovens, fridges and other appliances
4homes with interior windows done
22exterior windows washed

The last few jobs within 40 km of Kingsville

  • Sep 2026Move-out clean · walls & ceilings · WindsorN8W
  • Sep 2026House cleaning · WindsorN8S
  • Aug 2026House cleaning · WindsorN8S
  • Apr 2026Move-out clean · 1 bed · 1 bath · WindsorN8Y
  • Apr 2026House cleaning · WindsorN8S
  • Aug 2025Deep clean · 2 bed · 1 bath · WindsorN9A

From our records: 15 completed jobs within 40 km of Kingsville, August 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Three steps to carpet cleaning in Kingsville

1. See your price

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed carpet cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Choose your day

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Enjoy the result

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — upholstery cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

Why choose AnyClean?

The best carpet cleaners in Kingsville

3,492 cleaning jobs completed across Ontario, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Kingsville and nearby Essex, Leamington, Lakeshore, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Get your carpet cleaning price

The checklist

What you get with carpet cleaning

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Odour treatment on request
In figures

Carpet cleaning across Ontario

937jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario
2,363carpet areas deep cleaned
1,442bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$255average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario since June 2024. Figures as of 18 October 2026.

Costs

Carpet cleaning prices in Kingsville

Kingsville pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. Your total is confirmed before we start.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How quickly does a steam-cleaned carpet dry?

Expect 2–6 hours. Airflow makes the biggest difference, so open a window or run a fan.

Will all the stains come out?

Food, drink, mud and road-salt stains usually lift. Bleach spots, dyes and old pet stains can often be lightened, but not always removed.

Do you offer sofa cleaning service in Kingsville?

Yes — every part of Kingsville, plus nearby Essex, Leamington, Lakeshore. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

How do I pay?

Payment before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer. Your price is fixed before you book.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Is there carpet cleaning near me in Kingsville?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Kingsville and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Kingsville?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $255 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

Prices for carpet cleaning in Kingsville

Carpet cleaning cost in Kingsville is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 127 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $140 and $455, with an average of $255. Get your fixed price online →

$140$455

Average $255 · 127 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Kingsville

Carpet cleaning in Kingsville — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster
  • Pre-treated and extracted

Stairs & landings

  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Every tread and riser
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in Kingsville — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed
  • Extraction-cleaned on site

Sofas & chairs

  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
Carpet cleaning in Kingsville — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Both sides vacuumed
  • Extraction-cleaned
Free quote · Kingsville, ON

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional carpet cleaning in Kingsville — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Vetted, insured crews with all supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$255average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Kingsville

Booking carpet cleaning in Kingsville with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 937 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario and serve every part of Kingsville.

upholstery cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our carpet cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

What people say

Customer reviews for Kingsville

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

12 customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Dawn M.10/10
“Professional, quick, courteous and flexible.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Waterloo · July 2024
Melissa S.10/10
“Love the job completed and the individual sent! This was amazing and will be calling back!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Hamilton · June 2024
Kirsti C.9/10
“I am very pleased with the efficient administrative procedures, fair price, friendly staff and the cleaning well done. I would use this company again.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Niagara-On-The-Lake · November 2024
Hala10/10
“Guys were very friendly and the carpet looks amazing! We would use this company again for sure.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Georgina · March 2025
Megan D.★★★★★
“This was our first time using Anyclean, but it won't be our last! We wanted our entire basement carpet deep cleaned. The service was amazing and Parfaite was just as her name suggests, PERFECT 🙂 She got stains out that we thought there was no hope for and…”
Online review · Trustpilot · August 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Nearby

Where we clean around Kingsville

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Kingsville

  • All of Kingsville
  • Harrow 17 km
  • McGregor 20 km
  • Belle River 21 km
  • Colchester 21 km
  • Stoney Point/Pointe-aux-Roches 27 km
  • Tilbury 31 km
Local insight

Carpet cleaning in Kingsville at a glance

22,119

residents (2021 Census)

32 km

from Windsor

3,492

cleaning jobs across Ontario

August

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

Kingsville is home to 22,119 people, 32 km from Windsor. Our nearest completed jobs are in Lakeshore, 22 km away, and our crews cover Kingsville on the same fixed prices. Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 937 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Kingsville

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Ontario

87%included carpet deep cleaning
78%included bathrooms & toilets
77%included kitchen
74%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
3,492cleaning jobs across Ontario
Fridayour busiest day
12customers across Ontario scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Refreshed regularly from our job records — last updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Kingsville?

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.