Skip to content
Carpet cleaning · Blackfalds, AB

Steam carpet cleaning in Blackfalds

Professional carpet cleaning in Blackfalds that lifts stains, salt and odours. Add carpet shampooing to a move-out or deep clean, or book it on its own — fixed prices.

2jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning completed in Blackfalds
3cleaning jobs of all types in Blackfalds
$235average carpet clean across Alberta
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Numbers on this page come from our completed-job records, last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean carpet cleaning in Blackfalds, AB: professional cleaners at work
From our job records

Our work in Blackfalds, AB, since Sep 2024

3 completed jobs in Blackfalds since September 2024 — mostly move-out cleans. Carpet cleaning has not been booked here yet, but the crews who did these jobs offer it at the same prices.

3completed jobs in Blackfalds
Sep 2024our first job here
4bedrooms cleaned
3bathrooms and powder rooms

Recent jobs in Blackfalds

  • Nov 2025Move-out clean · 4 bed · 2 bath, fridge, 5 carpet areasT0M
  • Oct 2025Move-out clean · oven, 2 carpet areasT0M
  • Sep 2024Move-out clean · 1 bath, walls & ceilingsT0M

From our records: 3 completed jobs in Blackfalds, September 2024 to November 2025. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Your carpet cleaning in Blackfalds, start to finish

1. Price it online

Get an instant, fixed carpet cleaning price online — no home visit needed for most jobs.

2. Lock in a date

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your crew pre-treats, hot-water extracts and grooms each area — steam carpet cleaning that dries in 2–6 hours.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best carpet cleaners in Blackfalds

3 cleaning jobs completed in Blackfalds, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Background-checked cleaners, supervised work and a free re-clean if anything is missed.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Slots at short notice

Crews across Blackfalds and nearby Lacombe County, Lacombe, Red Deer County, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Extraction, not shampoo

Hot-water extraction rinses dirt out instead of leaving soap residue behind.

Want a price for carpet cleaning?

Scope of work

What carpet cleaning covers

Every carpet clean includes:

  • Carpet groomed to speed up drying
  • Hot-water extraction of every carpeted room or area
  • Pre-vacuum and stain pre-treatment
  • Area rugs fibre-checked and extracted
  • Stairs: every tread and riser
  • Odour treatment on request
  • Sofas, armchairs and mattresses to their fabric code
  • Edges and corners done by hand tool
By the numbers

Carpet cleaning across Alberta

314jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta
974carpet areas deep cleaned
478bathrooms & toilets cleaned
20–30 min/roomtypical time
$235average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta since July 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026. 2 of these were in Blackfalds itself.

Prices

Carpet cleaning prices in Blackfalds

Fixed prices from our price list, the same in Blackfalds as everywhere we work. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Deep carpet clean, per room or area$50Pre-treated, hot-water extracted and groomed
Staircase & landing / staircase only$55 / $35Every tread and riser plus the landing
Area rug$30Fibre checked, extraction-cleaned on site
Sofa — 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5-seater or L-shape$30 / $45 / $60 / $70 / $75Vacuumed, spot-treated, steam-extracted
Mattress / bed$20 / $35Both sides vacuumed and extraction-cleaned
Armchair$20Extraction-cleaned
Curtains, per pair$20Fabric tested, cleaned in place

Job totals are from our completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Frequently asked questions

How long does carpet take to dry?

Usually 2–6 hours, depending on the pile, airflow and the weather. Open windows or run fans to speed it up.

Which carpet stains can you get out?

Most everyday stains — food, drinks, mud, winter salt. Bleach marks, dye and set-in pet stains may only fade.

Do you offer carpet shampooing in Blackfalds?

Yes — every part of Blackfalds, including T0M postal codes, plus nearby Lacombe County, Lacombe, Red Deer County. Pop in your address when booking to see the open times.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Do you clean leather sofas?

Leather is wet-wiped and conditioned — never steamed. Fabric sofas are extraction-cleaned to their fabric code.

Can I add carpet cleaning to a move-out clean?

Yes — most of our carpet jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and done last.

How up to date are the figures on this page?

They come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

Can I get carpet cleaning near me in Blackfalds this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Blackfalds — we have completed 3 jobs in Blackfalds so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of carpet cleaning in Blackfalds?

Carpet cleaning is priced per room, starting at $50. On completed jobs, the average job across Alberta came to $235 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

How much does carpet cleaning cost in Blackfalds?

Carpet cleaning cost in Blackfalds is $50 a room or area, $30 an area rug, $55 a staircase with landing and from $30 for a sofa — minimum charge $35. On 34 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $350, with an average of $235. Get your fixed price online →

$150$350

Average $235 · 34 jobs across Alberta · updated 18 October 2026

Carpet & upholstery cleaning, item by item in Blackfalds

Carpet cleaning in Blackfalds — carpeted rooms

Carpeted rooms

  • Pre-treated and extracted
  • Edges done by hand tool
  • Groomed to dry faster

Stairs & landings

  • Every tread and riser
  • Spot-treated high-traffic marks
  • Landing and edges
Carpet cleaning in Blackfalds — area rugs

Area rugs

  • Extraction-cleaned on site
  • Fibre checked first
  • Fringes brushed

Sofas & chairs

  • Leather wet-wiped, never steamed
  • Vacuumed and spot-treated
  • Steam-extracted to fabric code
Carpet cleaning in Blackfalds — mattresses

Mattresses

  • Sweat marks and odours lifted
  • Extraction-cleaned
  • Both sides vacuumed
Free quote · Blackfalds, AB

Get your free carpet cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional carpet cleaning in Blackfalds — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $30
  • Insured, vetted cleaners — products and equipment included
  • Full price shown before you book
$235average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking carpet cleaning in Blackfalds

Getting carpet cleaning in Blackfalds booked takes a couple of minutes: choose what you need, see a fixed price straight away and pick a day that suits you. We have completed 2 jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning in Blackfalds, most often in T0M postal codes.

steam carpet cleaning works best a few times a year, at move-out, or after winter salt and grit. Our carpet cleaners pre-treat stains, extract with hot water and groom the pile so carpets dry in 2–6 hours.

Pair carpet steam cleaning with a move-out clean for the landlord inspection, or add sofas ($30–$75), mattresses ($20–$35) and curtains ($20 a pair).

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in Blackfalds

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

9 customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Seana N.9/10
“They did a great job, they were prompt and professional”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Blackfalds · November 2025
Linda B.10/10
“The service was excellent and a great job on an old stained rug. Service technician was very polite and quiet. Excellent job and service.”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Red Deer · October 2024
Tayler L.10/10
“The team that came to clean my carpet were so friendly, they were in such positive spirits and answered all my questions! They also were so quick, they were very kind!”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Spruce Grove · August 2024
Mrs. R.10/10
“They did a great job and were very friendly”
Verified customer · Carpet clean in Edmonton · August 2025
Christine R.★★★★★
“I used this service before my daughter moved into her new home. The crew cleaned the entire home top to bottom and it was sparkling when they were finished. They also shampooed the carpets and everything was spic and span. Thank you”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2024
Aila B.★★★★★
“2 Amazing and patient workers came and spent hours cleaning our carpet that was in horrible condition! Would definitely recommend!!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2024
Where we clean

Our service area: Blackfalds and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Postal codes we cover in Blackfalds

  • Blackfalds T0M 2 jobs
Local insight

Local facts: Carpet cleaning in Blackfalds

10,470

residents (2021 Census)

13 km

from Red Deer

3

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

July

busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

Blackfalds is home to 10,470 people, 13 km from Red Deer. Since September 2024 we have completed 3 cleaning jobs here — most often move-out cleaning (3). Until we have enough local jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 314 completed jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta. Everything above is counted from our booking system — updated 18 October 2026.

AnyClean cleans up in Blackfalds

Stats about our jobs with carpet or upholstery cleaning across Alberta

94%included carpet deep cleaning
83%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included kitchen
79%included living areas & hallways
$30starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Mondayour busiest day
9customers across Alberta scored our carpet cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Questions about Blackfalds?

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.