Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · North Grenville, ON

Professional oven cleaning in North Grenville

Book professional oven cleaning in North Grenville with insured appliance cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

1appliance clean completed in North Grenville
5cleaning jobs of all types in North Grenville
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in North Grenville, ON: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
From our job records

North Grenville oven & appliance cleaning and more: what we have done

We have completed 5 jobs in North Grenville since July 2024; deep cleans lead the way. We have not done an oven & appliance cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours.

5completed jobs in North Grenville
Jul 2024our first job here
9bedrooms cleaned
5bathrooms and powder rooms

The last few jobs in North Grenville

  • Jan 2026Move-out clean · 3 bed · 1 bath, walls & ceilings, basementK0G
  • Aug 2025House cleaningK0G
  • May 2025Deep clean · 1 bed · 1 bathK0G
  • Jul 2024Move-out clean · 3 carpet areasK0G
  • Jul 2024Deep clean · 5 bed · 3 bath, 3 carpet areasK0G

From our records: 5 completed jobs in North Grenville, July 2024 to January 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in North Grenville

1. Price it online

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Pick a time

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Get a 5-star clean

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — microwave cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best appliance cleaners in North Grenville

5 cleaning jobs completed in North Grenville, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews across North Grenville and nearby North Dundas, Edwardsburgh/Cardinal, Smiths Falls, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Get your oven & appliance cleaning price

What’s included

What’s included in oven & appliance cleaning?

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across Ontario

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario
6,233appliances cleaned
1,647kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario since May 2024. Updated 18 October 2026 from our records. 1 of these was in North Grenville itself.

Prices

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in North Grenville

The same fixed prices apply in North Grenville as in every other area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Your questions, answered

How much time does an oven clean need?

Usually 45–60 minutes; double and range ovens take longer. Each fridge or washer adds 30–45 minutes.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer dryer cleaning in North Grenville?

Yes — every part of North Grenville, including K0G postal codes, plus nearby North Dundas, Edwardsburgh/Cardinal, Smiths Falls. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Will the oven smell of chemicals afterwards?

No. Our degreasers are biodegradable and food-safe, and they leave no fumes or residue.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

How do I find oven cleaning near me in North Grenville?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across North Grenville — we have completed 5 jobs in North Grenville so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in North Grenville

Oven cleaning cost in North Grenville is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in North Grenville

Oven & appliance cleaning in North Grenville — ovens

Ovens

  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in North Grenville — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in North Grenville — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · North Grenville, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for professional oven cleaning in North Grenville — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Background-checked, insured crews who bring the supplies
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in North Grenville

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in North Grenville with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. We have completed 1 appliance clean in North Grenville, most often in K0G postal codes.

microwave cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaners remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Every job is covered by our 48-hour guarantee: if anything is missed, we come back and re-clean it free. Get started →

Customer feedback

Customer reviews for North Grenville

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Haley C.10/10
“The crew worked hard, fast, and efficiently, and completed all of the tasks that I needed done. I would definitely recommend Anyclean.ca!”
Verified customer · House clean in North Grenville · August 2025
Magda S.10/10
“The team was efficient pleasant and extremely polite>”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · September 2024
Joel I.10/10
“Great guy in Ottawa, really thoroughly cleaned the appliances.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · December 2024
Andrea L.10/10
“He did an amazing job of cleaning all of my appliances!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · February 2025
Kimme L.★★★★★
“First time user of Anyclean. During my quoting process when I had questions, they were always very fast to reply. Usually less than an hour. The cleaners arrived on time today. Professionally dressed. Polite. Respectful. Worked quickly and efficiently. They…”
Online review · Trustpilot · January 2025
Chloe V.★★★★★
“Amazing people with an out of this world work ethic. The appliances they cleaned look brand new, the entire home smelled fresh and clean and there was not a single spot missed. I will be a repeat customer for sure and highly recommend them to anyone.”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2026
Nearby

Areas we cover in and around North Grenville

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

North Grenville postal code areas we serve

  • North Grenville K0G 1 job
Local facts

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in North Grenville

17,964

residents (2021 Census)

44 km

from Ottawa

5

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

North Grenville is home to 17,964 people, 44 km from Ottawa. Since July 2024 we have completed 5 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (2), move-out cleaning (2), house cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 2,159 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. Source: our own job records, last refreshed 18 October 2026.

North Grenville: our work in numbers

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included kitchen
73%included bathrooms & toilets
67%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

We take bookings and questions every day, 7:00am to 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.