Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Mississippi Mills, ON

Trusted oven cleaners in Mississippi Mills

Professional oven cleaning services in Mississippi Mills: ovens, racks and door glass degreased, fridges sanitized, washers and dishwashers descaled. Fixed prices from $35 each.

2jobs with appliance cleaning completed in Mississippi Mills
5cleaning jobs of all types in Mississippi Mills
$165average appliance clean across Ontario
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Job counts and prices on this page come from our records, updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Mississippi Mills, ON: cleaner scrubbing a kitchen backsplash
Our record

Our work in Mississippi Mills, ON, since Dec 2024

5 completed jobs in Mississippi Mills since December 2024 — mostly deep cleans. We have not done an oven & appliance cleaning job here yet; the same crews, checklist and prices would handle yours.

5completed jobs in Mississippi Mills
Dec 2024our first job here
2bedrooms cleaned
5bathrooms and powder rooms

The last few jobs in Mississippi Mills

  • Sep 2026Deep cleanK0A
  • Feb 2026Deep clean · 1 bath, oven & fridge, 1 carpet areaK0A
  • Apr 2025Deep clean · 2 bed · 2 bathK0A
  • Feb 2025Move-out cleanK7C
  • Dec 2024Deep clean · 2 bathK0A

From our records: 5 completed jobs in Mississippi Mills, December 2024 to September 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

Booking

Three steps to oven & appliance cleaning in Mississippi Mills

1. Price it online

Choose your rooms, items or hours and get a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price in two minutes.

2. Pick a time

Choose a date and time that suits you, 7 days a week, 7am–6pm. Pay before or after the clean.

3. Come home to a clean space

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — microwave cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

Why Mississippi Mills picks AnyClean

The best appliance cleaning crews in Mississippi Mills

5 cleaning jobs completed in Mississippi Mills, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Professional service

Insured crews trained on one checklist, so every job gets the same standard.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Openings most weeks

Crews across Mississippi Mills and nearby Carleton Place, Stittsville, Beckwith, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

Scope of work

What oven & appliance cleaning covers

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
In figures

Oven & appliance cleaning across Ontario

2,159jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario
6,233appliances cleaned
1,647kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Ontario

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario since May 2024. Refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. 2 of these were in Mississippi Mills itself.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Mississippi Mills

Mississippi Mills pays the same fixed list prices as every area we serve. The total is agreed before the crew starts.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Good to know before you book

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

How do I get the fridge ready?

Take everything out and defrost the freezer the evening before — then we can clean every shelf, drawer and seal.

Do you offer range hood cleaning in Mississippi Mills?

Yes — every part of Mississippi Mills, including K0A postal codes, plus nearby Carleton Place, Stittsville, Beckwith. Type your address when you book and the available times appear.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are your products safe for food areas?

Yes. We use biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue.

Can I add appliances to another clean?

Yes — most appliance jobs are added to a move-out or deep clean and priced per appliance.

What if something is missed?

Tell us within 48 hours and we come back to re-clean that area free of charge.

Is there oven cleaning near me in Mississippi Mills?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Mississippi Mills — we have completed 5 jobs in Mississippi Mills so far. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Mississippi Mills?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Ontario came to $165 with add-ons included. Your quote is the price you pay — no call-out fee and no busy-time mark-up.

Prices for oven & appliance cleaning in Mississippi Mills

Oven cleaning cost in Mississippi Mills is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 456 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario, most customers paid between $100 and $215, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$100$215

Average $165 · 456 jobs across Ontario · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Mississippi Mills

Oven & appliance cleaning in Mississippi Mills — ovens

Ovens

  • Racks and trays degreased
  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens

Fridges & freezers

  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Seals cleaned
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Mississippi Mills — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Drum and gasket descaled
  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared

Dishwashers

  • Seals wiped
  • Interior descaled
  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
Oven & appliance cleaning in Mississippi Mills — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Fan housing wiped
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Grease filters degreased
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Mississippi Mills, ON

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for oven cleaning services in Mississippi Mills — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across OntarioGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Mississippi Mills

To book oven & appliance cleaning in Mississippi Mills, tell us what you need and you will see a fixed price before choosing a date. Pay before or after, whichever suits you. We have completed 2 jobs with appliance cleaning in Mississippi Mills, most often in K0A postal codes.

microwave cleaning is the single biggest visible difference in a kitchen. Our appliance cleaning crews remove racks and trays, degrease the cavity and door glass, sanitize fridges and descale washers — usually 30–60 minutes per appliance.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

If something is missed, let us know within 48 hours and a crew returns to put it right, free of charge. Get started →

Reviews

Join our happy customers in Mississippi Mills

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

94 customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Magda S.10/10
“The team was efficient pleasant and extremely polite>”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · September 2024
Joel I.10/10
“Great guy in Ottawa, really thoroughly cleaned the appliances.”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · December 2024
Andrea L.10/10
“He did an amazing job of cleaning all of my appliances!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · February 2025
Nehal T.10/10
“It was great experience, very well done Extremely happy , price was little higher side”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Ottawa · September 2025
Josephine L.★★★★★
“Cleaners Sanjeet and husband arrived on time, they were very friendly, polite and thorough with cleaning our appliances. They did not rush and did a great job.”
Online review · Trustpilot · January 2026
Nat★★★★★
“I had double ovens, and washer/dryer that hadn’t been cleaned in years. Shea & Jaquel did an amazing job of bringing them back to a squeaky clean, shiny, useable state. Sam, the owner, is very responsive, and called me to ensure I was happy. I wish more…”
Online review · Trustpilot · December 2025
Nearby

Our service area: Mississippi Mills and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Where we work in Mississippi Mills, by postal code

  • Mississippi Mills K0A 2 jobs
Local facts

Local facts: Oven & appliance cleaning in Mississippi Mills

14,740

residents (2021 Census)

44 km

from Ottawa

5

cleaning jobs we have completed locally

August

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

Mississippi Mills is home to 14,740 people, 44 km from Ottawa. Since December 2024 we have completed 5 cleaning jobs here — most often deep cleaning (4), move-out cleaning (1). Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 2,159 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. August is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario. These numbers are drawn from our completed jobs and were last updated 18 October 2026.

Mississippi Mills: our work in numbers

Numbers from our jobs with appliance cleaning across Ontario

100%included appliances inside & out
74%included kitchen
73%included bathrooms & toilets
67%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
5,684cleaning jobs across seven provinces
Fridayour busiest day
94customers across Ontario scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Taken from our job records; last updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.