Skip to content
Oven & appliance cleaning · Medicine Hat, AB

Oven & appliance cleaning in Medicine Hat

Book appliance cleaning in Medicine Hat with insured professional oven cleaners — oven $35, fridge $45, washers, dishwashers and range hoods from $35. Food-safe products, no harsh fumes.

554jobs with appliance cleaning completed across Alberta
788cleaning jobs of all types across Alberta
$165average appliance clean across Alberta
4.3/5415 Google & Trustpilot reviews

Figures from our own job records, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

  • Rated 4.3/5 · 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
  • Vetted & insured cleaners
  • Free 48-hour re-clean
AnyClean oven & appliance cleaning in Medicine Hat, AB: cleaner degreasing a stove
Our record

Cleaning across Alberta, by the numbers

Since June 2024 we have completed 788 cleaning jobs across Alberta, most of them move-out cleans. Medicine Hat itself has fewer than three jobs so far, so this covers all of Alberta.

788completed jobs across Alberta
Jun 2024our first job in Alberta
1,451bedrooms cleaned
1,095bathrooms and powder rooms
618kitchens cleaned
1,762ovens, fridges and other appliances
982carpet areas steam-cleaned
55sofas, chairs and mattresses

The last few jobs across Alberta

  • Oct 2026Appliance cleaning · washer · EdmontonT6B
  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · oven & range hood · EdmontonT6E
  • Sep 2026Appliance cleaning · dishwasher & washer +1 · CalgaryT3R
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 4 bed · 4 bath, 6 carpet areas · OkotoksT1S
  • Oct 2026Post-renovation clean · 5 bed · 3 bath · CalgaryT3E
  • Oct 2026Deep clean · 1 bath, fridge & oven · Smoky LakeT0A

From our records: 788 completed jobs across Alberta, June 2024 to October 2026. Room and appliance counts come from each job’s line items; postal codes are shown by their first three characters only.

How it works

How oven & appliance cleaning in Medicine Hat works

1. Get an instant quote

Tell us what needs cleaning — you see a fixed oven & appliance cleaning price before you book.

2. Secure your slot

Book online in minutes and pay before or after the clean — card, cash or e-Transfer accepted.

3. Enjoy the result

Your cleaner dismantles, degreases and polishes — stove cleaning with racks and seals done.

Why choose AnyClean

What sets AnyClean apart

The best professional oven cleaners in Medicine Hat

788 cleaning jobs completed across Alberta, and a 4.3/5 average across 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews.

Trained professionals

Experienced, background-checked and insured cleaners who follow a written checklist.

Fixed prices

Your price is confirmed before we start — no estimates that change on the day.

Fast availability

Crews across Medicine Hat and nearby Brooks, Taber, Coaldale, 7am–6pm, 7 days a week.

Food-safe products

Biodegradable degreasers that leave no fumes or residue in the oven or fridge.

Ready to get an oven & appliance cleaning quote?

The checklist

What you get with oven & appliance cleaning

Every appliance clean includes:

  • Oven cavity, door glass and seals cleaned
  • Oven racks and trays soaked and degreased
  • Dishwasher filter, arms and seals cleaned
  • Washing machine drum, gasket and filter descaled
  • Microwave, stovetop and BBQ on request
  • Range hood and grease filters degreased
  • Freezer defrosted and wiped (emptied first)
  • Fridge shelves, drawers and seals sanitized
Our numbers

Oven & appliance cleaning across Alberta

554jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta
1,762appliances cleaned
478kitchens cleaned
30–60 min eachtypical time
$165average job across Alberta

From our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta since June 2024. Last updated 18 October 2026.

Price list

Oven & appliance cleaning prices in Medicine Hat

The same fixed prices apply in Medicine Hat as in every other area we serve. No surprises — the total is confirmed up front.

ItemPriceWhat is included
Inside oven — single / double / range oven$35 / $55 / $75Racks, trays, glass and cavity degreased
Inside fridge (emptied, freezer defrosted)$45Shelves, drawers and seals cleaned inside and out
Washing machine — drum, gasket, filterfrom $35Cleaned and descaled
Dishwasher — filter, arms, descalefrom $35Filter, spray arms and seals cleaned
Dryer drum & lint housingfrom $35Drum wiped and lint housing cleared
Range hood & filtersfrom $35Hood, grease filters and fan housing degreased

Job totals are from our completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026. See every price →

Questions?

Questions we often get

How long does oven cleaning take?

Most ovens take 45–60 minutes, double and range ovens a little longer. Fridges and washers take 30–45 minutes each.

Should I empty the fridge first?

Yes, please. Empty the fridge and defrost the freezer the night before so every shelf and seal can be cleaned.

Do you offer professional oven cleaning in Medicine Hat?

Yes — every part of Medicine Hat, plus nearby Brooks, Taber, Coaldale. Enter your address when you book to see your slot.

When do I pay?

Whenever suits you — before or after the clean, by card, cash or e-Transfer.

Are the cleaning products food-safe?

Yes — biodegradable, food-safe degreasers that leave no fumes or residue behind.

Can appliance cleaning be added to a bigger clean?

Yes. Most of our appliance work is added to a move-out or deep clean, priced per appliance.

How can I arrange access if I’m not home?

Leave a key in a lockbox or with a neighbour or concierge, or share a door code. We send photos when we finish.

Can I get oven cleaning near me in Medicine Hat this week?

Yes. AnyClean crews already work across Medicine Hat and the towns around it. Book online or ask for a free quote, pick a weekday or weekend slot, and a vetted, insured local crew arrives with all the supplies.

What is the price of oven cleaning in Medicine Hat?

Oven cleaning is $35 and fridge cleaning $45 when added to a visit. On completed jobs, the average job across Alberta came to $165 with add-ons included. You see the full price before you book, and it does not go up at busy times.

What does oven & appliance cleaning cost in Medicine Hat?

Oven cleaning cost in Medicine Hat is $35 for a single oven, $55 for a double and $75 for a range oven; a fridge is $45 and washers, dishwashers and range hoods are from $35. On 67 completed jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta, most customers paid between $150 and $200, with an average of $165. Get your fixed price online →

$150$200

Average $165 · 67 jobs across Alberta · updated 18 October 2026

Appliance cleaning, appliance by appliance in Medicine Hat

Oven & appliance cleaning in Medicine Hat — ovens

Ovens

  • Cavity and door glass cleaned
  • Single, double and range ovens
  • Racks and trays degreased

Fridges & freezers

  • Seals cleaned
  • Freezer defrosted first
  • Shelves and drawers sanitized
Oven & appliance cleaning in Medicine Hat — washers & dryers

Washers & dryers

  • Lint housing cleaned
  • Filter cleared
  • Drum and gasket descaled

Dishwashers

  • Filter and spray arms cleaned
  • Interior descaled
  • Seals wiped
Oven & appliance cleaning in Medicine Hat — range hoods & more

Range hoods & more

  • Grease filters degreased
  • Microwave, stovetop, BBQ
  • Fan housing wiped
The same oven after AnyClean professional oven cleaning: degreased cavity, shining racks and streak-free door glass
Oven interior before professional cleaning: baked-on grease on the door glass, racks and cavity floor
BeforeAfter
Before & after

Oven cleaning: drag to see the difference

  • Baked-on grease lifted from the door glass and cavity floor
  • Racks degreased and polished
  • Food-safe products, no harsh fumes left behind

Drag the handle to compare.

7 daysa week, 7am–6pm support
48 hfree re-clean guarantee
$35fixed prices from
Free quote · Medicine Hat, AB

Get your free oven & appliance cleaning quote

Tell us what needs cleaning and we send a fixed price for appliance cleaning in Medicine Hat — no obligation, answered within one business day and usually the same day.

  • Fixed prices from $35
  • Screened and insured crews, supplies brought along
  • Full price shown before you book
$165average job across AlbertaGet my free quote 647-260-9827

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Medicine Hat

Booking oven & appliance cleaning in Medicine Hat with AnyClean is simple: tell us what needs cleaning, see your fixed price, and pick a date — pay before or after. Our crews have completed 554 jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta and serve every part of Medicine Hat.

Tenants add stove cleaning to a move-out, sellers before listing photos and families once or twice a year. Our professional oven cleaners use food-safe degreasers and leave every appliance ready to use the same day.

Add oven cleaning to a move-out clean — ovens and fridges are what landlords and buyers check first. Range hoods, dishwashers and washers are from $35 each.

Our 48-hour guarantee covers every booking — anything missed is re-cleaned free. Get started →

What people say

Reviews from customers in and around Medicine Hat

4.3★★★★☆

Average of 415 Google & Trustpilot reviews
Trustpilot 222 · Google 193

Trustpilot4.6
Google4.0

8 customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10 out of 10.

Levi V.10/10
“These young men were great! On time, friendly, provided explanations and tips and on top Of all did a great job cleaning my dishwasher and washing machine!!”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · March 2025
Catherine I.10/10
“Great job thank you so much”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · September 2025
Karen10/10
“I am soo impressed of the quality of work The team went OVER and ABOVE to clean my kitchen , focusing mostly on my aging stove , The glsss window was terribly dirty and the top of the oven dooor had burn marks that I assumed would be permanently…”
Verified customer · Appliance clean in Calgary · October 2025
Derek10/10
“Very polite people. Had proper tools/cleaners etc. did a great job. Did what I asked.”
Verified customer · Move-out clean in Okotoks · September 2025
Adele C.★★★★★
“Nettoo and her team were so helpful, and caring. The service provided was efficient, and professional. Very good cleaning. My oven looks brand new. ( Thank you! I am a messy cook). Will be having this team back. They treated our home with respect. The…”
Online review · Trustpilot · September 2025
Kee★★★★★
“They were friendly, mindful, and thoroughly deep cleaned the fridge and freezer as requested. Thanks again!”
Online review · Trustpilot · July 2025
Coverage

Our service area: Medicine Hat and nearby

Loading the map…

Positions are approximate: each job is placed at its postal-code area and rounded to under a kilometre, so no home address can be read from the map. Updated 18 October 2026.

Communities we cover around Medicine Hat

  • All of Medicine Hat
  • Redcliff 9 km
  • Dunmore 10 km
Local facts

Oven & appliance cleaning in Medicine Hat: local facts

63,271

residents (2021 Census)

266 km

from Calgary

788

cleaning jobs across Alberta

July

busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

Medicine Hat is home to 63,271 people, 266 km from Calgary. Until we have enough local jobs with appliance cleaning to report, prices and stats here use our province-wide figures — 554 completed jobs with appliance cleaning. July is our busiest month for jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta. All figures come from our own job records and are refreshed regularly — last updated 18 October 2026.

How busy we are in Medicine Hat

Stats about our jobs with appliance cleaning across Alberta

100%included appliances inside & out
84%included kitchen
84%included bathrooms & toilets
81%included living areas & hallways
$35starting price
788cleaning jobs across Alberta
Mondayour busiest day
8customers across Alberta scored our appliance cleaning 8, 9 or 10

Counted from completed jobs — updated 18 October 2026.

Talk to a real person

Support and bookings run daily, 7:00am – 6:00pm. Email hello@anyclean.ca or call 647-260-9827.